Sold2021French Provincial Copper FountainFrench Provincial copper fountain, wooden frame, copper fount and pan, cabriole legs 71"h x 19.5"w x 12"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or callSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER LAVABO WALL FOUNTAINFrench Provincial copper lavabo/ wall fountain, late 19th c., lidded vessel with stamped designs, brass spigot, oval basin, lidded vessel: approx 17.5"h, 13"w, 6"d, basin: approx 5.25"h, 14.75"w, 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER & BRASS LAVABO FOUNTAINFrench copper and brass lavabo fountain, late 19th/ early 20th c., comprising: (1) lidded copper vessel, with brass finial, issuing one brass spigot, decorated with chased floral motif, approx 15"h, 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Copper FountainVintage French provincial fountain featuring copper fountain and basin, with tooled detailing and brass accents, supported on wooden frame, above single cabinet door with iron hardware that opens to sSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Copper Lavabo and Walnut Wall FountainA late 18th century French Provincial style repoussé fountain having drum form copper lavabo or cistern and basin mounted to a carved walnut backing with brass hardware and accents. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH COPPER FOUNTAIN C.1890A French copper fountain circa 1890. This was originally a plate warmer and it would have been fueled by gas but it would make a great fountain. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial copper lavaboFrench Provincial copper lavabo on walnut stand with cabinet. 19th century. 93"h x 24 3/4"w x 19 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER LAVABO ON WALNUT CABINETFrench Provincial copper lavabo on walnut cabinet, 19th c., the hanging reserve above a shaped basin, resting on a single door cabinet, rising on short bracket feet, 64"h, 20"w, 14.5"d Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 5 French Provincial Copper PotsSet of 5 French Provincial copper pots, iron handles 7"h x 15"w x 8"d/ largestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 11 French Provincial Copper GoodsLot of 11 French Provincial copper goods, includes water fount, pans, pot, etc 5"h x 18"w x 14"d/ largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial copper lavabo mounted on walnut standFrench Provincial copper lavabo mounted on walnut stand. Early 20th century. 73"h x 22 3/4"w x 22 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER LAVABO ON OAK STANDFrench Provincial copper lavabo, 19th c., lid surmounted by brass finials, vessel/ tank with dual spigots, over a handled basin, accompanied by an oak stand with pull-out work surface, paneled cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 5 French Provincial Copper PotsSet of 5 French Provincial copper pots, iron handles 7.5"h x 14"w x 7"d/ largestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 5 French Provincial Copper PotsSet of 5 French Provincial copper pots, iron handles 7.5"h x 14"w x 7"d / largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Large French Provincial Copper Pitchers,Group of Six Large French Provincial Copper Pitchers, early 20th c., one with brass mounts and handle, Largest- H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c.,French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., with a stepped copper reservoir above a footed copper basin, on a tall carved oak back plate, H.- 79 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., D.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Copper Lavabo, 19th c., with aFrench Provincial Copper Lavabo, 19th c., with a reservoir, ball handle and basin, on a shaped pine back plate, H.- 34 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.- 9 in.French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., the brass finialed reservoir with punch work bird decoration, brass spigot, tin lined copper font, mounted on carved walnut back plate, H.- 30 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016French Provincial Copper Fish Poaching Pan, 19th c.,French Provincial Copper Fish Poaching Pan, 19th c., with a folding iron handle and an interior copper lift out tray, H.- 5 7/8 in., W.- 28 in., D.- 6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH COPPER FOUNTAINANTIQUE FRENCH COPPER FOUNTAIN Height: 28 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023French Copper Fountain / LavaboFrench Copper Fountain / Lavabo - 28.5 inches tall 14.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH 19th c COPPER LAVABOAntique French Provincial Copper Lavabo, 19th c., consisting of a covered repousse decorated reservoir with a brass spigot, over a copper basin. 19th century French kitchens often had a lavabo such asSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALL-MOUNTED COPPER LAVABOFrench Provincial wall-mounted copper and brass lavabo, late 19th c., tin-lined copper basin with two brass handles, lidded rectangular copper vessel with two decorative brass spigots (not functional)See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALL-MOUNTED COPPER LAVABOFrench Provincial wall-mounted brass and copper lavabo, 19th c., having brass finial atop lidded copper vessel issuing two spigots, over copper bowl, all mounted on shaped walnut backboard with carvedSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFrench Provincial Vanity & Dresser with carvings and ornate handles, glass topCA$50