Sold2016Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figural VaseFine & Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figural Vase with characters from Chinese History and brief inscriptions; enameled Dragon handles. Good condition. Height 24 inches (61 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Enameled Figural Scene Vase - A large porcelain vase decorated in enamels onLarge Chinese Porcelain Enameled Figural Scene Vase - A large porcelain vase decorated in enamels on a white ground featuring with an exterior figural group scene of women and children, calligraphy inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Enameled Porcelain Vase: Figural ProcessionLarge Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vase; of ovoid form, with detailed figural design of a lively procession, with equestrians, banner holders, and performers, all ornately dressed; with lapSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASELarge Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vase, reserves having alternating figural and floral decor, neck having formed gilt handles and accents, red six character mark to base, approx 31"h Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN & IRON RED VASESChinese. Pair of large famille rose mandarin pattern vases with brightly enameled figural scenes and a painted iron red diaper background. Approx. h. 15.25", diam. 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Chinese Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Vase -Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Vase - An enamel decorated porcelain vase with a celadon glazed ground. The flared rim vase features figural scenes bordered by enameled peaches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Porcelain Rust Ground Vasewith enameled figural decoration, signed. Gilt, enamel wear, loss, drilled for lamp, small chip to body. 17 1/4" high, 7" wide. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Collector.See Sold Price
Sold20242) LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES 23"H(pair) Large Chinese famille rose porcelain baluster-form vases, each having flared rim, over dual pierced handles, body with enameled figural scenes, approx 23"h, 8.75"diam, 26.5lbs total Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES(lot of 2) Large Chinese enameled porcelain vases, each having flared rim over dual applied pierced handles, figural reserves, assorted fruits and foliates to white ground throughout, approx 22.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 8-Immortals VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 8-Immortals Figural Vase, the reverse painted with a Pair of Phoenix with Peonies; double dog handles to the neck enameled turquoise. Light age related wear to enaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vase; with moulded handles pending gilt rings; exhibiting figural scenes of children at play in a garden; with inscriptions to verso; H: 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Floor Vases, Precious Objects onPair of large Chinese floor vases with blue enameled floral and precious object decoration on light celadon glazed ground, with figural opposing temple lion or foo dog handles. 23" H. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE ON STAND, 30"HLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain covered jar, having lid with foo lion finial, over tapered boy with figural mask handles, sides with enameled floral medallions and foliate motifs, meander trim, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASES(pair) Large Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, 20th c., each of baluster form with flared rim and figural green and gilt handles, enameled floral and bird motifs throughout, honorific mark underfoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain vases, each of hexagonal form having figural foo lion handles, relief panels showing flowering trees, auspicious symbols and scholars items, rim and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 100 Deer Large Porcelain Vase 17''x12.5''.Chinese 100 Deer Large Porcelain Vase 17''x12.5''. Polychrome enameled landscape with 100 deer motif. Figural deer head and antler handles. Blue underglaze Qianlong commemorative mark. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainsTwo antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelains: tall vase of ovoid form and flared neck, along with large charger; each detailing a lively figural scene of warriors in battle; marks to base; H:See Sold Price
Sold2023TALL CHINESE ENAMELED FIGURAL VASETALL CHINESE ENAMELED FIGURAL VASE: Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase with polychrome enamel decoration featuring courtyard scene panels and flowers on a beige ground. Mounted collars at the base and shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese grisaille-decorated 'figural' vaseA large Chinese grisaille-decorated 'figural' vase, the globular body skillfully painted with a fictional scene, depicting a figure bowing to a seated official figure surrounded by additional nine figSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese cloisonne enameled vaseLate 19th century, unmarked, the hexagonal baluster-form body all-over decorated with geometric designs, each panel of the wide-shouldered body with scrolling foliage flanked by dragons, raised on a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Figural Vase, SignedLarge Antique Chinese Figural Porcelain Vase, Marked on Bottom. Depicting several figures throughout exterior. Height: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese turquoise ground gilt and enameled porcelain vase with dragon amidst flowers, four character seal mark to base; overall good condition, some surface wear and scratches; H 25 1/4" x D 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase in famille rose coloring depicting a scene from Chinese History with three Scholars at the door of a dreaming young man; the reverse with calligraphy; the neck wiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Chinese Vase Oriental Oriental Floral Porcelain Glazed$1,500
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Famille Rose Figural Vase Qianlong Mk, RepublicaCA$200