Sold2021Sidney Kendrick (British, 1874-1955) Lg PaintingSidney Percy Kendrick (British, 1874-1955) Large oil painting on canvas of a young woman crossing a stream. Excellent condition. Frame Measures Art Measures 33" x 54". Frame Measures 45" x 66".See Sold Price
Sold2017PERCY RENDELL (British 1872-1955) A PAINTING,PERCY RENDELL (British 1872-1955) A PAINTING, "Cottage," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 16" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST HARRISON BARNES OIL ON CANVASERNEST HARRISON BARNES, OIL ON CANVAS H 8" W 10" MICHIGAN LANDSCAPE:Signed, 1873 - 1955. Barnes was a professor of drawing and painting at the University of Michigan from 1915 - 1943. Size does not inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Model Car 1:43 Silver #12 Mercedes Benz British GP W/ Person 1955 Western Models - EnglandVintage Model Car 1:43 Silver #12 Mercedes Benz British GP W/ Person 1955 Western Models - EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Saucers Have LandedFlying Saucers Have Landed Author: Leslie and Adamski Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1955 Publisher: British Book Center Size: 8voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Harrison Barnes (American, 1873-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Impressionist Landscape", H 24" W 30"Ernest Harrison Barnes (American, 1873-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Impressionist Landscape", H 24" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Impressionist-style landscape looking out at a body of water. Having a gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph William Topham Vinall (British, 1873-1953) Oil on Wood Panel, the Bandit, H 23" W 19.25"Joseph William Topham Vinall (British, 1873-1953) Oil on Wood Panel, the Bandit, H 23" W 19.25" | Signed lower right. Bearing a 'Joseph Bourlet & Sons' label and 'Hudson's' label affixed to verso. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Harrison Barnes (American, 1873-1955) Oils On Canvas, Two Pieces, H 20'' W 24''Ernest Harrison Barnes (American, 1873-1955) Oils On Canvas, Two Pieces, H 20'' W 24'' Two oil on canvas landscapes, both signed in the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST HARRISON BARNES OIL ON CANVASERNEST HARRISON BARNES, (1873-1955) OIL ON CANVAS H 24'', W 30'', VILLAGE ALONG A LAKE:Depicts a cottage on the shore of a lake with a sailboat in the distance. Signed E. H. Barnes lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Albert Ernest BottomleyAlbert Ernest Bottomley (British, 1873-1950), Untitled (Men and Wheels), gilded bronze sculpture, monogrammed lower back center, overall: 16.5"h x 17"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Arthur BriscoeArthur Briscoe (British, 1873-1943), "All Hands," 1926, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 75/75, image: 8"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Moulton Foweraker, paintingA. Moulton Foweraker, painting, Albert Moulton Foweraker (British, 1873-1942), "Moonlight", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 8.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), 16"h x 18"w (frame) Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST H. BARNES OIL ON CANVASERNEST H. BARNES OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 18", "ROCKY RIDGE":Ernest Harrison Barnes [American, 1873-1955]. Titled on verso. Signed lower right. Matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Howard SomervilleHoward Somerville (British, 1873–1952), "Smiling Margot," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 30"h x 27"w, overall (w/ period frame): 41.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George H. Trautmann serving spoonGeorge H. Trautmann (1873-1955) serving spoon Chicago, Illinois copper etched mark of "GT" in a rectangle pierced W monogram 2 5/8"w x 11 3/16"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gallet Carved Marble Sculpture of Sleeping BabyLouis Jacques Gallet (France 1873-1955) carved marble sculpture of sleeping baby, bearing signature "Gallet" to side. 5.5" H x 9" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIR EDWIN LANDSEER (British 1802-1873) A MEZZOTINTSIR EDWIN LANDSEER (British 1802-1873) A MEZZOTINT ENGRAVING, "The Deer Pass," 1955, signed in the plate L/L. 26" x 36 1/4" NOTE: The engravers name is printed L/R but covered by frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Two DancersLimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Housed in ornate gold frame with custom black colored matte. Sight size: 22.5"H x 17"W. Frame size: 38"H x 33"W. Artist: JanetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Elysian Days IVLimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Housed in ornate gold frame with custom black colored matte. Sight size: 17.5"H x 29.5"W. Frame size: 33.5"H x 45"W. Artist: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Two DancersLimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Artist: Janet Treby Issued: c. 1990s Dimensions: 17.75"W x 23.5"H Edition Number: 460/485 Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Elysia Days IVLimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Artist: Janet Treby Dimensions: 30.25"W x 18.75"H Issued: c. 1990s Edition Number: 12/385 Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Elysian Days IIILimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Artist: Janet Treby Issued: c. 1990s Dimensions: 30.25"W x 18.75"H Edition Number: 119/355 Country of Origin: United States<See Sold Price