Sold2022Carved wooden eagle wall plaque - 6" diam plaque w 7" long eagleCarved wooden eagle wall plaque - 6" diam plaque w 7" long eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Artistic Carving Company carved wooden eagle wallAn Artistic Carving Company carved wooden eagle wall plaque in original polychrome paint, circa 1950. The spread wing eagle with talons holding an American shield flanked by 2 American flags. 35 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Eagle Wall PlaqueCarved wooden eagle wall plaque "Don't Give Up The Ship". 25" W..See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Langan Eagle Wall PlaqueSigned Thomas Langan carved wooden eagle wall plaque, marked reverse "THOMAS LANGAN / MAKER / ROSLYN HARBOR". 37" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of various collectibles.Grouping of various collectibles including pocket knives, folding bicycle cup, small carved wooden eagle wall plaque, 4 pair of eye glasses (1 pair with broken lens), wooden dominoes, Waltham pocket wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand carved wooden spread wing eagle wall plaque in anHand carved wooden spread wing eagle wall plaque in an old grungy brown surface. Two iron mounting brackets on reverse so it could be attached to another object. Size 33.5"W x 8"H. An old hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Eagle Wooden Wall PlaqueCarved wooden wall plaque depicting an eagle in flight. Created by a Lithuanian from Oak wood, finished with a hard wax oil. 10" X 7" with hanging hook attached to back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large carved spread wing eagle wall plaque.Large carved wooden wall plaque depicting a spread wing eagle holding an American shield. Note that the eagle has been separately carved and applied to the 1/2 moon back board. Also, the eagle appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Eagle Wall PlaqueEarly painted carved wooden wall plaque. 22 1/2" W. x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUEHANGING WALL PLAQUE WITH SPREAD WINGED EAGLE, SHIELD AND DRAPED FLAGS Dimensions 9" X 26" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Eagle, Book Ends & MoreBrass wall hanging eagle on wooden display (approx 26" x 9" display), five bookends (including fleur de lis and others), copper plated 1962 girk scouts figurine, brass plaque, duck staplers,See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN WALL PLAQUEFOLK ART CARVED WOODEN WALL PLAQUE, featuring a spread-wing eagle. Retains likely original surface with warm color. Fourth quarter 19th century. 11 1/4" H, 20 1/4" W, 11 1/2" D.Provenance: From the prSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORCELAIN VASES ON WOODEN WALL PLAQUESChinese Qing Dynasty porcelain wall plaque. Sturdily potted in two of half bodied Guanyin vases, with rounded shoulders converging into a tall slender neck gently elevated the extravagant mouth and flSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Carved, Gilded, and Painted Wood American Federal Eagle Wall Plaque, attributed to theA Large Carved, Gilded, and Painted Wood American Federal Eagle Wall Plaque, attributed to the Artistic Carving Co., Boston, c.1950-60, the spread wing eagle holding a blue painted banner inscribed "LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT CARVED EAGLE WALL PLAQUE19th century, with spread wings, mounted on baton with flame ends and centered by brass ring h. 25 w. 44 in. Provenance: Estate of the late Errol Rudman, N.Y.C. & Bedford, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Gold Leaf Large Wooden Wall PlaqueA large antique 18th / 19th century Italian gold gilt leaf large wooden wall plaque having a shield design to center and accented with scrolled leaf designs throughout with shell to top and lion's heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A spread wing eagle wall plaque in original paint. TheA spread wing eagle wall plaque in original paint. The eagle holding arrows and American shield in talons. Signed on reverse "J Gulley / Newtown Conn. / 1921". J. Gulley, possibly the owner as the eagSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE 20th Century Height 15.5î. Length 44î.CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE20th CenturyIn pine. Gilt spread-wing eagle with arrows and a red, white and blue Liberty shield.Height 15.5î. Length 44î.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eagle Wall PlaqueLate 19th or early 20th Century Eagle wall plaque mounted on 1/2" round board. Eagle 38" W., 17 1/2" Ht., 3" thick, backboard 46" W., 23" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Gilt Wood Eagle Wall Plaque, Dated 1876.Carved and Gilt Wood Eagle Wall Plaque, Dated 1876. 10-1/2"h. x 28-1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Eagle PlaqueC. 1920, Artistic Carving Co., Boston MA., carved and painted wooden eagle plaque. 33" x 6" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patriotic Eagle Wall PlaqueTitle: Patriotic Eagle Wall Plaque Date/Period: C 1920-50 Material: Pine Dimension: 17 1/2”H X 39”W X 4 1/2”D Provenance:Original polychrome decorated deeply relief carved eagle, depicted with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Eagle Wall PlaqueEagle wall plaque. Carved wood with original gold leaf. American. Circa 1890. H 13-1/2" W 18-1/4" D 6-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://wSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathWOODEN AND GILDED "DRAGON" WALL PLAQUE 民国 木刻 龙戏珠 &#£30
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$40(5 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCast Aluminum Patriotic Liberty Eagle Plaque$1(1 bid)