Sold2021Two Lithographic Limestone Printing BlocksEach 9 x 12 x 2" thick with General Life Insurance Co. of Illinois on one and Ward Baking Co. Cleveland Ohio on the other. Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Printing Blocks - Cowboy & Top Hat Man4.5h x 3.5w inches & 4h x 3.5w inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Printing Block Mounted Table LampsTwo Printing Block Mounted Table Lamps The larger 26 x 5 x 3 in. (to socket), the smaller 21 x 7 x 7 in. (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Miscellaneous Pieces.Six Miscellaneous Pieces. Including one Zeppelin hood ornament, one metal figural fox, one metal lighter, two printing blocks with vending machines for newspaper or magazine ads, and one other.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albany Wiseman (1930-2021), Lithographic stone printing block and 7 prints, A Chelsea Pensioner atAlbany Wiseman (1930-2021), Lithographic stone printing block and 7 prints, A Chelsea Pensioner at the Royal Chelsea Hospital. Prints approx. 7 1/2" x 10 1/2", Stone approx. 2 3/4" x 15" x 10 3/4" (7See Sold Price
Sold2021Documentary / Ballet Vintage Printing BlocksMating Urge | Swan Lake Bolshoi Ballet | Set of Two Rare Printing Blocks | Numbers 3836, 3897 | Size 2 7/8 x 1 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Wood & Copper Medical Model Printing Blocks(A) A lot of two vintage printing blocks etched with old anatomical models. One block measures 5 1/2in long x 4 1/2in wide x 1in thick, the other measures 3in wide x 4 1/8in long x 1in thick. | PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN CHECKERBOARD PRINTING BLOCKS.First half 20th century. Copper plate on maple board. 7.5"h. 5.5"w. And linoleum on plywood, 9.25" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil Copper PrinterTwo vintage copper printing blocks for SINCLAIR Motor Oil advertising. Woodblock printing plates measuring approx 8.5" tall x 4.25" wide as shown, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE 19TH C METAL & WOOD PRINTING BLOCKSLot of three 19th century carved wood and metal printing blocks. Two measure approximately 7" x 6", and the third measures approx. 5" x 6". All three are different patterns. Condition: early repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carved Chinese Printing BlockCarved antique two-sided Chinese Printing Block. 20-1/8" x 10-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Carved Book Printing Blockscirca 1802, two carved, black painted, and red lacquered printer's blocks, double sided, comprising several pages from Nanboku Soho - The Chinese Art of Fortune Telling, 7-3/4 x 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20202 BOXES OF ASIAN PRINTING BLOCKSTWO BOXES OF ASIAN PRINTING BLOCKS ALL ARE TWO SIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 1800/1900's Bronze Cigar Label Printing BlocksLot of two antique bronze label printing blocks for cigars. The brands are LA LINDA and SUPERIORES DELICIAS. Fine details. Solid bronze. The LA LINDA plate is marked on upper right by the plate manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Guanyin Woodblock Printing BlockAntique woodblock printing block, depicting two forms of Guanyin, also known as Kannon in Japan, probably Japanese. Approximately 15.5 x 8.125 x 1.3125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) A SET OF TWO ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING BOOKS:(2) A SET OF TWO ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING BOOKS: BASED ON 'QING DYNASTY IMPERIAL ANNOTATIONS OF TAO TE CHING’.THREAD-BOUND BOOKS.HARDCOVER.B014. China.20th century. The book was copied withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Himalayan Printing Blocks(lot of 5) Himalayan wooden printing blocks, the first two of narrow form with text; the third, centered with a horse; the fourth, featuring Shoulao and a deer; the last, featuring a lion and a tiger,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTERSTwo antique Chinese carved woodblock printing blocks. Utilized by placing ink directly on surface and pressure applied to paper or cloth surface to create a print. These date to early Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Antique/Vintage Masonic Related Items.Lot of Antique/Vintage Masonic Related Items. Two framed prints, 8 various printing blocks, embossed gilt buttons, sword form letter opener, various tokens, a bridle rosette, and two mallets. Larger pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Central Vermont Railway Printing BlocksTwo Central Vermont Railway printer's printing blocks with Green Mountain Boy logo, 4 1/2" x 4" x 7/8", solid metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Old Chinese Carved Printing Block PanelsTwo Old Chinese Carved Wood Printing Block Panels, carved in relief on both sides. Size: 6 x 26 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211988 WASHINGTON WATERFOWL STAMP EXECUTIVE EDITION PRINTINCLUDING: TWO STAMPS (ONE SGND. BY ARTIST), PRINTING BLOCK AND SGND. PRINT #230/623 SIZE: TOTAL SIZE 19 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Rare Folly Cove or Style Linoleum Printing Blocks Christmas Themed.Two Rare Folly Cove or Style Linoleum Printing Blocks Christmas Themed. These came from a Gloucester, MA estate, and are believed to be original Folly Cove printing blocks, but that has not been verifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Blackstone Printing Blocks.Blackstone, Harry (Henry Boughton). Three Blackstone Printing Blocks. Circa 1930. Heavy copper and zinc plates used to print newspaper advertisements for Blackstone's show. Two text-only, one a pictorSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSouthern Railway and Central of Georgia Group - Ashtray, Globe, Printing Blocks, etc.$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Pop Shop Tokyo Sticker Sheet - Color offset lithographic printing$800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali (after) - Moses and Monotheism Text Pages and Vignette Images$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Divine Comedy Heaven Canto 27 Decomp' (2 Pieces)$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 18 Decomp' (2 Pieces)$150
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 5 Western Themed Leather Tray, Glass Blocks$100