Sold2019Joe Brainard (1942-1994), mixed media, untitled tattooJoe Brainard (1942-1994), mixed media, untitled tattoo torso, signed lower right: Brainard 71. 7 1/4" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Original mixed media, "Untitled"Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Original mixed media, hand signed in ink lower right. "Untitled" Sheet 16.5"x 12.5", framed 30" x 26". Comes with COA from Tarkay's widow, Bruria Tarkay.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael David Mixed Media Untitled No. 121Michael David (American, 1954-). Mixed media with watercolor, pencil and wax polymer emulsion, Untitled No. 121. Initialed MD and dated 88 in pencil lower right, with M. Knoedler & Co. Inc. label withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Mixed Media, Untitled(1943-2010) figures on horseback, mixed media, paint, and particle board laid down on plywood, signed "Young" Appx. 38"h x 36-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Mixed Media, Untitled(1943-2010) figures, mixed media on masonite, signed "Young" Appx. 31"h x 23"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayley Lever (1876-1958) Mixed Media, Untitled, SignedColorful, vibrant imagery; depicting a serene fishing village. Housed in ornate wood frame with beige matte and glass front. Signed lower right, pencil. Age related wear to frame. Sight size: 15.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Mixed Media, Untitled(1943-2010) bust of a man and figure Appx. 40-1/4"h x 20"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Mixed Media, Untitled(1943-2010) figures, mixed media on cloth, masonite, and plywood, signed "Young" Appx. 16"h x 30"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Mixed Media, Untitled(1943-2010) figures, mixed media on masonite and wood, signed "Young" Appx. 26-1/4"h x 47"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheryl Warrick, Mixed Media, Untitled(b. 1956) acrylic and mixed media on panel Overall: 16-1/4"h x 63-1/4"w Sight: 13"h x 59-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media, Untitled..American School (20th century), "Untitled," oil on cardboard with collage, unsigned, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed verso, board: 11"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max Mixed Media (untitled)GERMAN-AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY) Mixed media on paper painting of man holding umbrella signed by Peter Max in lower right corner (11 1/2" x 9")See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Morphesis (b-1948) Mixed Media, Untitled #11James George Morphesis (b-1948, New York & California). Framed abstract mixed media. "Untitled #11", dated 1976. Artist signed and dated 76. Measures 22" x 18". Framed under glass, 23" x 19" x 1.25" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Becker Mixed Media, UntitledLois Becker (American, 20th.21st c.) Untitled, Oil, sand, gravel and adhesive on canvasboard, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 55 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some small losses to highly textSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Adamo, Mixed Media, UntitledFramed and matted mixed media abstract art by Pietro Adamo, not examine out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Untitled (Abstract in Red)Untitled (Abstract in Red), mixed media on paper, signed in pencil "S. Richter" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Untitled (Abstract Fabric Figure)Untitled (Abstract Fabric Figure), mixed media and collage on canvas, monogrammed "TM" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, UntitledUntitled, 2014, mixed media on panel, signed "Augurlin" indistinctly and dated verso, panel (unframed): 36"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015NAOMI SAVAGE (American, 1927-1995)Four works on paper; Photograph, "Larry as Liberty," 1986, signed, titled and dated; Photographic print, "Mask," 1999, signed, titled and dated; Untitled collaged mixed media; Untitled statue in landsSee Sold Price
Sold2016NANCY DWYER (American, b. 1954)Mixed media; Untitled (framed); 42" x 24" (sheet, irregular)See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER SAARI (1951-)PETER SAARI (1951-), MIXED MEDIA, UNTITLED 1975, SIGNED VERSO (BOTH PIECES). 7" X 8 1/2" (ANGEL) AND 3 1/4" X 4 1/2". Provenance: Slutsky Collection, Woodstock, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022MACYN BOLT (AMERICAN, b. 1954).Acrylic and mixed media. Untitled. 1985. Signed, dated, and titled verso. - Dimensions: 79" high x 41" wide.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCarmen Colangelo, Missouri / Canada 20th Century, Untitled, 2011, mixed media on paper$200