Sold2020Large 1960's Hard Edge Abstract "Unparalleled Color"Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Norton Jeffers? 1969 35 x 57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nikita Denisenkov Abstract Fish Oil on CanvasNikita Denisenkov (Turkemenian, b. 1955), Abstract Fish, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. 35" H x 57" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, Polychrome compositSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 Abstract Oil Composition signed Carfellau?Large Mid Century abstract composition, Oil/Acrylic/Canvas, signed lower right A du Carfellau?, 35" x 45.5", framed 37.5" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2018Geometrical Abstract by Leonardo NiermanLEONARDO NIERMAN (Born 1932) Original Oil on Canvas 42 x 35, Framed Signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Mairovich. Israel/Poland. Large abstract harbor scene with boats reflecting in boat. VibrantZvi Mairovich. Israel/Poland. Large abstract harbor scene with boats reflecting in boat. Vibrant colors. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 35.5 x 47.5in. Overall: 41.5 x 53.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on Canvas, SignedMid century modern abstract painting, oil on canvas, impasto; signed lower right: Alex; framed.Sight size: 30 x 30 in. Overall size: 35 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Combal. "Une Annee Dans Lair" AbstractOil on canvas signed and dated 2008 verso. From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 35" x 35" Fr 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK BOLLE ABSTRACT O/C PAINTINGAbstract painting by listed American artist Frank Bolle. Bolle was one of the most recognized comic artists in th world. Original oil painting is on canvas. Signed lower left.Dimensions: H 35" x W 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Thanos TsingosThanos Tsingos (Greek, 1914-1965), Untitled (Abstract Composition No: 86.4662), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 25"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 45"w. Provenance: DeaccessioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Nold (B 1936) USA, Oil/CanvasFred Nold (B 1936) USA, Oil/Canvas. Signed in lower right. '95. Oil on canvas landscape painting depicting abstract mangroves. Overall Size: 38 1/4 x 44 1/ 4 in. Sight Size: 29 5/8 x 35 7/8 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract paintingHu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract painting 6509. Oil on canvas, signed and numbered lower left and also signed and numbered verso. 28 1/2" x 35 3/4"; frame 29 1/4" x 36 1/2". Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ziemski, Abstract, O/CRajmund Ziemski (Polish, 1930-2005), abstract, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1979 lower left, 45 3/4" h x 35" w (view), 46 3/4" h x 36" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Magada, Oil on Canvas - AbstractStephen Magada (American, 1926-1971). "Reflections 1960". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. [Art: 47 1/2" W x 35 1/2" H; Frame: 52" x 40 1/4"]. Minor soil to upper right, overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jenner Augusto (1924-2003, Brazil) AbstractOil on canvas. Signed and dated "Jenner Augusto 1962" in lower right. 27.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Israeli Mid-Century Abstract Oil on Canvas 196120th century Israeli Modernist School, Untitled Abstract, 1961, oil on canvas, signed in Hebrew and dated in red lower left, painting 20.5 x 35.75 inches, in a brown wooden frame 25.25 x 40.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Allen Leepa - Abstract Oil on CanvasDescription - Allen Leepa abstract oil on canvas, signed and titled verso , "Transition." Dimensions - 52" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline American Abstract Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with broad black lines. Signed KLINE on the lower right corner. Attributed to Franz Kline (1910-1962, American). 35 x 51 cm (13.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Abstract Mountain Landscape Scene, 1937Mountain landscape with parting clouds scene Oil on canvas Signed on verso "Joseph White" 1973 in black ink Approx. 56"height x 36" width(framed), 55"height x 35"width (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed FrankenthalerOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower left corner. 59 x 35 cm (23 x 14 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch-American Oil on Canvas Signed "de Kooning"Oil on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed "de Kooning" in the bottom right corner. 55 x 35 cm (21.75 x 13.75 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern OntSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed Sam FrancisOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. 55 x 35.5 cm (21.7 x 14.0 inches). Frame size: 60 x 40.5 cm (23.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Oil on Canvas Signed IllegiblyOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. 45 x 35 cm (17.75 x 14 in), Frame: 53 x 43 cm (20.75 x 16.75 in). Provenance: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARJORIE EKLIND, Listed Artist, MID CENTURY ABSTRACTMARJORIE EKLIND, Listed Artist, MID CENTURY ABSTRACT large oil on canvas, signed on both front and back. Listed American artist.Size: 34 x 48 , outside of frame edge: 35 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2016EDYTHE M. STEIN O/C ABSTRACTPOPULATION EXPLOSION" Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Artist label on the verso. Dimensions: Frame H 35" x W 25", Sight H 34" x W 24See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52Knut Yngve Dahlb?ck (1925-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Dated 1966.$320
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMoanalua Gardens, Hawaiian Impressionist Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed C. Mills$140
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClifford Bailey Original Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Large Artwork$375
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyDon Munz, (California, B. 1931), Autumn Landscape Oil On Canvas Board$120(1 bid)