Sold20185 Early Brass Candlesticks, inc. CapstanFive (5) early brass candlesticks. 1st item: Footed candlestick, likely Spanish, with square pan having engraved foliate decoration, raised on bun feet; large candle cup with round extraction holes. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Aesthetic Movement 5 light candlesticksPair Aesthetic Movement 5 light candlesticks brass and nickel plated steel, 22.5 inches tall, Provenance: The Estate of Hannah Kamin, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pairs, Mahogany & Gilt Brass CandlesticksAmerican or English Two pairs of turned mahogany and gilt brass candlesticks Tallest 18.5". Shortest 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four Antique French Charles X CandlesticksSet of four antique French Charles X brass candlesticks, measuring 11 by 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Empire-Style Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair of Empire-style brass candlesticks. [11" H x 5 1/2" Diam. (base)].See Sold Price
Sold202218th century brass candlestick18th century brass candlestick, 9"T x 5.75"D, provenance, the late Helen KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prairie School, CandlesticksUSA, c. 1915 brass 5.75” x 4” x 3.5” Pair of handmade solid-brass Prairie School candlesticks, with pin construction and subtle notes of handicraft to the otherwise early, pure geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Early Brass CandlesticksPair of early brass candlesticks. European, 17th century. H 5-5/8" W 5-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/pib1cz5fy7lpb5See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Manner Crystal & Brass CandlesticksPair of Neoclassical Manner crystal and brass candlesticks, unmarked. 15" H x 5.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF SPANISH BRASS CANDLESTICKS.Second half 17th century. Cylindrical sockets with faceted rings and square bases. Left hand threaded posts. 6.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Turned Wood & Brass Candlesticks14" high, 5 1/2" diameter. Edge chips. Provenance: Property of a Madison, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY DUTCH BRASS CANDLESTICKSDimensions: H 13" x W 6.5" x D 6.5" Condition: Some old repairs, including a pinned top section to one candlestickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Brass Candlesticks, WolpertPair of brass Jewish Shabbat candlesticks by Ludwig Wolpert, Israel, 1960s. Shaped as flames. Rare item. Height: 16.5 cm. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prairie School Brass Candlesticks c1905Prairie School Brass Candlesticks c1905. Similar to Jessie Preston #3 Brass Candlesticks. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 13 5/8"h x 6.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Baroque-Style Brass CandlesticksTwo pairs of Baroque-style brass candlesticks, each with double barley twist standards. [Taller: 18" H x 5 3/4" Diam.]. Small dings, oxidation, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 17th C DUTCH BRASS CANDLESTICKSCentral drip pan flanked by knop detail. H. 19.5 cm (7 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PAIRS SPANISH BAROQUE BRASS CANDLESTICKS17th c., this pair with etched signature to interior of base...FDC, 9.25” h; 6.5” base diam.; the other similar pair,9.5” h; 6” base diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommi Parzinger Modern Brass Candlesticks, PairPair of Tommi Parzinger mid-century modern brass candlesticks, maker's mark underside. 9.25" H x 5.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH QUEEN ANNE BRASS CANDLESTICKS.Mid 18th century. Petal bases and scalloped rims. Seamed construction and riveted posts. Minor surface wear and discoloration. 8.5"h. From the collection of the late Chris Powell and Christine Powell,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Early Brass Candlesticks17th, 18th, and 19th C., together with a 19th C. oil lamp on gimble, 9 pieces total Heights from 5"h to 9"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX EUROPEAN BRASS CANDLESTICKS.Late 17th-19th century. Spanish capstan (repair), 5.5"h., two taper jacks, 5"h., Spanish with domed base (damage), 5.5"h. and a pair with baluster stems (soldered on underside), 6.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAIR OF 17TH C BRASS CANDLESTICKSRARE PAIR OF 17TH C BRASS CANDLESTICKS, CIRCA 1650-1680, SWEDISH OR DANISH . ELABORATE REPOUSE DECORATIONS, TWISTED STEMS LEADING TO BEBECHES. FELT BOTTOMS ADDED LATER. 10.5" TALL, BRASS BOOK PAGE 194See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Louis XVI Brass CandlesticksFrench, late 18th C. with scallop bases. 9-1/2"h x 5-1/4"dia. Provenance: Purchased from Ginsburg & Levy, 1973 and 1967. Provenance: Property from a Private Westchester New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Mid Century Ystad Sweden Brass Candleholders, Danish Modern Denmark Brass Dinner plate Coasters$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Just Andersen, Denmark, Brass Table Lamps. Converted from Candlesticks,$50
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Candlesticks for hanging on the wall (memory candle). Morocco, probably a horn, early 20th$150