Sold2021Antique 19th C Carved Wood Seated Buddha FigureAntique 19th Century Carved Wood & Gold Leaf Seated Buddha Figure. Measures 5.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide x 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Finely Carved Wood Figure Seated Buddha On Naga 19th CA Finely Carved Wood Seated Buddha On Naga 19th C. Measure 17" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Chinese Wood Buddha, Bronze Figure & Vajra19th C Chinese Gold Lacquer over carved Wood seated Buddha on double lotus throne; a small standing figure on lotus base; a turquoise inlaid vajra. Age related wear to gold lacquer, hands missing, verSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Burmese Carved Wood Figure of Seated BuddhaA Burmese Carved Wood Figure of Seated Buddha 18th/19th Century the Buddha figure depicted seated in dhyanasana, the left hand held at front, the right hand lowered with the palm facing out, the faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST SHRINE, 19TH CENTURY. A central figure of Buddha seated,A LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST SHRINE, 19TH CENTURY. A central figure of Buddha seated, flanked by dragon fish and followers below a section of a smaller Buddha and animals. With traces of giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burmese Gilt Wood Seated Buddha on Pedestal, 19thcBuddha figure seated in lotus position with his hands in Bhumisparsha mudra, the gesture of touching the earth, gilt and carved wood, on pedestal, Burma, 19th c. Size: 17.5'' x 4.75'' x 3.5'' (44 x 12See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. GOTHIC CARVED WOOD 3 ARM WALL SCONCESEATED WINGED FIGURES WITH EAGLE TOP -- ARMS ARE DRAGONS HOLDING BALL -- HAS BEEN REWIRED -- NORMAL WEAR TO FINISH, SOME CHIPS TO PAINT LOSS, & SOME MINOR REPAIRS-- 23" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Burmese Seated Buddha Gilt Carved HardwoodAntique Burmese Seated Buddha Gilt Carved Hardwood 17''x8''x5.5''. Finely carved wood Buddha seated on pedestal. Metal replaced finial on head. 19th century. Search terms: Chinese, Tibetan, Burmese.See Sold Price
Sold2020Burmese Gilt Wood Seated Buddha on Pedestal, 19th C.Buddha figure seated in lotus position with his hands in Bhumisparsha mudra, the gesture of touching the earth, gilt and carved wood, on pedestal with glass inlay, Burma, 19c. Size: 17.5'' x 5'' x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Thai Gilt Wood Seated Buddha, ex MuseumSoutheast Asia, Thailand, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden Buddha figure seated atop an integral tiered plinth, all covered in lustrous gilding. The figure is shown in an upright position, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Male SeatedAntique Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Male Seated Official IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! This wonderful figure is a genuine antique and dates to the 19th century. It is an unusual example in the form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved WarriorAn 18th/19th century Chinese carved wood figure of a Warrior Deity. Depicted seated wearing armor with one hand on knee and the other raised in Tarjani Mudra with polychrome decoration and Gilded detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wood Seated BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wooden Buddha in meditative posture atop base, covered in black lacquer with gilding peeking through. CIRCA: 19th Century possibly older ORIGIN: Asia DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Figurine, deity LuohanChinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Figurine, deity Luohan Buddha figure 19th century, Large portly figure grinning, seated with one raised knee. Creamy white glaze with hints of blue. On carved wood preSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHAChinese. 19th Century. In a seated position holding a vessel. Height 15". (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Gilt-Wood Buddha, 19th CenturyJapanese Gilt-Wood Buddha, 19th C. Figure seated on a lotus throne with mandala, on a carved base. Size: 17.5'' x 9'' x 6.5'' (44 x 23 x 17 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, NewSee Sold Price
2022Fine Chinese Wood Figure Of BuddhaChina, circa 19th century or earlier. A finely carved depiction of the seated emaciated Buddha. Dimensions: 5 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Polychrome Wood Or Composition Nio Guardian Figure 19th CAn antique Japanese Nio guardian figure offers polychromed carved wood or composition construction and is seated on figural (possibly foo dog) base, 19th centuryMeasures- 11.5''H x 9.75''W x 6.75''D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique carved giltwood standing BuddhaAntique carved giltwood standing Buddha, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c. or older), possibly Japanese, carved and gilded wood, on later stand, 13.25"h (figure), 17"h x 5.5"dia (with stand)See Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtThree-layer food box ,Reclining Carved Buddha Gilded Wood 19th century, Seahorse candelabrum, 19thCA$100
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10