Sold2023Pair of Italianate Grotto-Style BracketsPair of Italianate Grotto-Style Brackets A set of wall shelves, made of high-quality resin, with an antiqued-gold painted finish. Dimensions: height 13 in., width 16 in., depth 8.5 in., eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italianate Putti Wall Bracketsmid 20th century, painted and gilt composition. 14 x 11 x 8 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italianate Carved Wood Blackamoor Wall Bracket ShePair Italianate Carved Wood Blackamoor Wall Bracket Shelves. Architectural. Dark wood with gilt paint highlights.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIANATE PAINTED WOODEN PILLARSPAIR ITALIANATE PAINTED WOODEN PILLARSThe turned wooden forms painted in blue, green, gold, and white.59 1/2 in. (151.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIANATE MARBLE URNS WITH COVERS(pair) Italianate marble urns with covers, approx 34"h, 28"w, 21"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIANATE GROTTO STYLE SIDE CHAIRS(pair) Italianate grotto style side chairs, approx 32"h, 18"w, 19"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) GROTTO STYLE SILVER & GOLD GILT SHELL-FORM ARMCHAIRS(pair) Italianate grotto style silver and gold gilt armchairs, approx 40"h, 22"w, 21"d, seat height: approx 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIANATE RED & WHITE MARBLE URNS(pair) Italianate red and white marble urns, approx 22.5"h, 16"diam Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIANATE PATINATED BRONZE JARDINIERES(pair) Italianate patinated bronze jardinieres, approx 45"h, 12"diam Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIANATE PARCEL GILT URN-FORM TABLE LAMPS(pair) Italianate parcel gilt urn-form table lamps, marbelized body, dual handles, on stepped base, possibly in need of wiring, approx 21"h, 11"w, 7"d, 14lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Gilt Composite Wall Items21st Century, Pair Bracket Shelves With Scroll Base, Photo Frame With Oval Opening, Urn Applique, Bracket Height 16, Width 15, Depth 7.5 Inches, All Structurally Sound, Few Light Scratches, See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ITALIANATE PUTTIeach representing a season, seated on a c-scroll, raised on an armorial plinth 120 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIANATE STONE PIER FINIALSeach of spherical form, raised on a square base. 80 cm. high; 44 cm. wide; 44 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIANATE STONE URNSeach of hexagonal form, with a tapered floral swag draped body, raised on a scallop shell decorated plinth. 87 cm. high; 57 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIANATE STONE URNSeach of vase shape with a fluted lion mask and draped body, raised on a turned stem and square pod. 80 cm. high; 60 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016REGENCY MAHOGANY CURIO BRACKETS PAIRREGENCY MAHOGANY CURIO BRACKETS, PAIR H 14":19th.c. hand carved.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Carved Tipu Sultan Architectural Bracket Pair18th-19th century AD. A pair of architectural brackets carved in three tapering sections, each depicting elephants, attendant figures and warrior riding horse; mounted on custom made brackets. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau wall brackets, pair 12.25"w x 6.5"d x 30"hArt Nouveau, wall brackets, pair, likely France, gilt bronze, glass, granite, cast mark, 12.25"w x 6.5"d x 30"h Provenance: Estate of Constantine (Dean) Ladas, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Figural Lucite Corbel Brackets PAIRA pair of Neoclassical style lucite architectural interior decor corbel brackets, modeled with frosted female form faces, evoking Columbia, Britannia. and similar motifs, with exquisite details to facSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD WALL BRACKETS, PAIRGILT WOOD WALL BRACKETS, PAIR, H 9", W 7", D 6.5" :Featuring a swag and leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN WOOD WALL BRACKETS, PAIRITALIAN WOOD WALL BRACKETS, PAIR, H 9.5", W 8.5", D 5" :Having acanthus leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Period Oak Figural Bracket Pair17th century A.D. A matched pair of carved oak brackets, each with the capital from an Ionic column supported by a bearded figure with lobed collar and armbands, developing to a rounded panel with putSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Adlake Cannonball Style Class Lamps with Mounting Brackets$110(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000