Sold2022A pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered vasesA pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered vasesheight 24in (61cm); diameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVEREDA PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED URNS 20th century height 17in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain CoveredA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jars on Associated Stands  Height of porcelain 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Agnes Neill Williams, Chevy Chase, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Export Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureens , 20th c., decorated with figures in fenced garden landscapes, bases with Tongzhi marks, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese Rose Canton vases as lampsA pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Canton porcelain covered vases now as lampsoverall height 37 1/2in (95cm); diameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Imari and Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jars and a Flori-Form PlateA Pair of Chinese Export Imari and Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jars and a Flori-Form Plate 18th Century 清中期 外銷五彩伊萬裏風See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT COVERED PORCELAIN ENTREE DISHESA pair of antique Chinese Export Famille Rose covered porcelain entree dishes. These dishes are decorated in polychrome, featuring intricate hand-painted scenes of figures, flowers, birds, and fruit.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain VesselsTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Vessels 19th/early 20th Century the first a pair of turquoise ground vases, the second a pair of miniature covered urns. Height of larger pair 7 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesFour Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19th Century comprising two covered vases, a tea caddy and a bowl. Height of pair 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: The two covered vases with labels froSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainA Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19th/20th Century comprising 3 teapots, 3 teacups, 4 saucers, 1 oval-form bowl, 2 covered vessels and a pair of rooster figures; 15 items toSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pieces of Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainThree Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain in the Famille Rose Palette, first quarter 19th century, including a pair of barrel-form covered containers with metal handles, decorated with Mandarin scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2023(Attributed to Samson) Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Urns(Attributed to Samson) Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Urns Pair of baluster jars having lids, ridged swirls on body overall, in a famille rose pattern with gilding, signed on underside with a red stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Dishes 5''x4'' each.Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Dishes 5''x4'' each. Famille rose polychrome enameled figures in landscape with calligraphy. Wax export seals on bottom. Some glaze wear. 20th century, Qing or RepublicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain UrnsPair of late 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose baluster form covered jars having fine raised enamel floral and crane bird decoration, later over-glaze "China" stamp export mark on base, overall excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Export Porcelain VasesThree Chinese export porcelain garniture vases, including a covered baluster-form vase and a pair of trumpet-form examples, with famille rose foliate enameled decoration. [9" H & 7 1/4" H x 3 1/2" D &See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered JarChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jar, decorated with figural scenes and bird, flower and auspicious emblem panels, reserved on a gilt ground with fruit, flowers and butterflies, h. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered BowlsThe body and cover decorated with rounded medallions depicting birds, cranes, butterflies and various flowers, base with a six-character mark in copper red tone. 4*3.3inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesA pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesdiameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSEach with large figural decoration of Fu, Lu and Shou gods with servants, with Greek key/peach band below mouth; the cover with seated figures and bats. 44 cm (17 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARS &PAIR CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARS & COVERS. Condition: both covers have multiple small chips. Height 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallion porcelain vasesOne with significant damage and loss.height 24in (61cm); diameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSDelicately potted with round cavetto rising steep sides toward wide opening, supported upon footed concave base. The exterior hand painted in famille rose western design with yangcai enamels, wider raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain covered jarsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain covered jars, 15.85"Hx9"dia eachSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期$400
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES£700
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES£700
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Mark famille rose "dragons" covered vases$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)