Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mädchen mit Blumenstraußaus der Serie der sog. Hentschelkinder. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Mädchen in langem weißem Kleid, an einem Blumenstrauß riechend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Konrad Hentschel, 1905. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzendes Mädchen mit BlumenstraußSitzendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen, (Ausführung), 1986 Sparsame polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, 73371 (geritzt), 95 und JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kindergruppe als Allegorie des Herbstesaus der Serie "Vier Jahreszeiten". Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Blattbordüre. Auf einem Ziegenbock sitzendes Mädchen mit Weinranke sowie ein junger, die Flöte spielender Winzerknabe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Kinder- und Damenporträt 19.Jh. Polychrome MalereiLot: Kinder- und Damenporträt 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Elfenbein und auf Papier, rund, bzw. oval. Sitzendes Mädchen in rötlichem Kleid und weisser Haube. Brustbild einer Dame in schwarzem KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDERERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDER GOTTVATER' (FLOATING GODFATHER), DESIGNED 1924, Boettger Stoneware, impressed cross swords mark and signature to the base E. BARLACH, impressed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman.Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman. Monogram under base. Approx: 12 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D. JD/B13/CB-BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) GermanKINDERTOD (S.157; L.60), 1919, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 77/100, image 9 x 14 ", sheet 14 x 17 ", matted, extremely pale toning in margins, faint small amounts of adhesive residue atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach 1870-1938 Modernist Bronze SculptureErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938). A bronze statue. An allegorical religious figural group produced in the artist's German Expressionist style, depicting the Biblical kiss of Judas, also known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach, Interior SceneErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938), interior scene, pencil signed lithograph. Sight 11 1/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) "The Reunion"After Ernst Barlach (1870-1938, German) "The Reunion" - from the 1930 original, depicting the moment Doubting Thomas meets Christ at His resurrection Signed and marked on base. Patinated bronze over cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katie Kollwitz (1867-1945) German (2), Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) German & Georg ErlichKatie Kollwitz MOTHER & CHILD, etching with beveled plate, stamp signed, plate 7 ¾ x 5”, sheet 10 ¼ x 7 ¾”; HUNGRY CHILDREN, lithograph, sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (manner of), bronze reliefErnst Barlach (manner of), bronze relief, Manner of Ernst Barlach (20th c.), Figures in relief, bronze plaque, no signature visible, 9.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach Lithograph, "Berufung"Ernst Barlach (German 1870-1938) "Berufung," (Vocation) 1922, lithograph on Zanders handmade buff paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 84/100, framed, with Vienna Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female Fig$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ernst Oppler Sgd Dying Swan Plate Etching On Paper$70(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & Egg$450
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800