Sold202418TH C. SWEDISH GUSTAVIAN PAINTED CORNER CABINET18th Century. Solid pine, with reeded and fluted moldings. Two-part construction. Dimensions: H 80.5" x W 34" x D 18" Condition: Missing key; doors lock when shut - will require maintenance. BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Painted Corner CabinetCorner cupboard with blue paint, shaped shelves, New England, circa 1800.Condition: overpaint removed to reveal original blue paint. Minor imperfections.H 82-1/2" W 51-1/2" D 26-1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Awesome primitive painted corner cabinetAwesome primitive painted corner cabinet Great alligator skin paint. If you like primitive furniture this is the one for you. Approximately 48 in wide 18in deep 77 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold201818th century Swedish painted corner cabinetAntique Swedish corner cabinet. 18th century. 82 1/2"h x 35"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Decoupaged and Painted Corner CabinetPiero Fornasetti Decoupaged and Painted Corner Cabinet 43 1/4 x 27 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. Note: Fornasetti designed only one type of corner furniture of which this lot is an example. It is decorated with shSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Painted Corner Cabinet20TH CENTURY WITH EARLIER ELEMENTS in two parts, the superstructure having a molded projecting cornice of blockfront outline above the case fitted with three lobed shelves, the upper shelf carved to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding 2 pc. painted corner cabinetGreat 2 piece cabinet with awesome crackled paint!! Grid in doors are painted metal. 32 3/4 in wide approximately 20 in deep 91 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019c.1840's SWEDISH PAINTED CORNER CABINETCIRCA 1840's SWEDISH PAINTED CORNER CABINET. Height: 84 in. by Width: 43 in. by Depth: 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020New Item - Large Chalk Painted Corner CabinetNew Item - Large Chalk Painted Corner Cabinet With Shell Carving - 95 in tall x 43 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Style Painted Corner Cabinet Height 82 xA Venetian Style Painted Corner Cabinet 20TH CENTURY Height 82 x width 30 1/2 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Parcel Gilt, Painted Corner CabinetVenetian-Style Parcel Gilt and Painted Corner Cabinet, 19th/early 20th c., molded floral crest, mirrored doors above pair of paneled doors, bracket feet, h. 75 in., w. 33 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted corner cabinet with glass & mirrored topRustic painted corner cabinet with glass & mirrored top. Bottom has trompe l'oeil painting of birds in an aviary. 69"h x 51 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN PROVINCIAL FLORAL PAINTED CORNER CABINETEuropean Provincial green painted pine corner cabinet, late 19th to early 20th century, having polychrome floral decoration, a single door, and rising on front toupie feet, apparently unmarked. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PAINTED CORNER CABINETFrench two-piece painted corner cabinet, circa 1920, with painted cherubs and flowers. 63.5"h x 23"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive painted corner cabinetPrimitive painted corner cabinet 40 in wide 19 in deep 74 in tall. This is a newer cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. AMERICAN WALNUT & PAINTED CORNER CABINETAmerican, possibly Pennsylvania, 19th century. Walnut corner cabinet, having a shaped cornice, double blind paneled doors, painted interior, and rising on bracket feet. Unmarked. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CORNER CABINETItalian Louis XV style corner cabinet, 20th c., parcel gilt with painted polychrome floral sprays, having carved crest, over glazed door, opening to damask lined interior with glass shelves, lower casSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARCEL GILT & PAINTED CORNER CABINET BOOKCASEContinental painted corner cabinet, 20th c., having molded cornice, gilt painted accents, shelved interior, over cabinet door, flanked by fluted pilasters, verso stamped "de Bournay," approx 79"h, 46.See Sold Price
Sold20191960s 2pc. grain painted corner cabinet1960s 2pc. grain painted corner cabinet 47 in wide 24 1/2 in deep 83 1/2 inch overall heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XIII Style Painted Corner Cabinet w/French Louis XIII Style Painted Corner Cabinet w/ Original Key, circa 188038 3/4"H, 32" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Painted Corner Cabinet Adam StyleTall 2 piece Corner Cabinet with lower level door design & upper level framed glass doors, and 3 spaces for interior shelves. Measures 84 x 36 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Swedish painted corner cabinet19th Century 78"h x 40"w x 21"d Condition, old patina, missing key, two drawers lockedSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
2 days LeftJasper52Midcentury Yellow "Colormates" Campaign Lowboy Dresser by Morris of California$1,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Styled Decorative Painted Gilt and Onyx Storage Cabinet/Dry Bar$750
3 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Corner Cabinet together with an Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander 16 pane corner cabinet - 2pc burl walnut$500