Sold2023Early Carved Wooden Black Forest FigureEarly Carved Wooden Black Forest Figure, 14.25" x 13.75", Finely Detailed Eagle Perched On Rock Ledge, Repair To Beak, One Wing Tip Has Repair, One Wing Tip Is Chipped, The Ron Blessing Estate CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Eagle and Serpent carvings from Bali, IndonesiaThis is a lot of 2 very finely carved wooden animal images. A wavy serpent with detailed scales and excellent realistic form, and a well carved and stained American Bald eagle. The eagle measures 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Bird Figure Crowned Carved Wood MirrorCarved Wood Mirror with Wooden frame with bird detailed figure on top, Spread winged Eagle or Griffin or Phoenix, . Floral detail in corners. Property of horse farm estate and owner of mirror design cSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Folk Art Wooden Carved Eagle19th c. folk art wooden carved eagle. Custom stand. 22" wing span, 8" Ht., 17" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved EagleEarly folk art wooden carved eagle. 12" wing span, 10 1/2" Ht.. Comes with custom stand. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Copson Wooden Carved EagleEagle carved by Jerry Copson 32 1/2" L x 14 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patriotic Shield with Wooden Carved EagleShield is 16" x 16", hand painted, carved eagle added later.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Eaglesigned G. Huby. Circa 1940s. 20 1/2" wing span. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Clark Wooden Carved Eaglecontemporary, in the style of Willhem Schimmell 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Wood Carved Natural VesselOval Wood Carved Natural Vessel. Measures approx 12 x 9.25 x 6.25 inches. Natural imperfections to piece. Wooden vessel, wooden decor, wooden carved detailed vessel, tabletop decor, tabletop wares, woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden hand carved eagle statue 10in.tallWooden hand carved eagle statue 10in.tallSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Pair of Carved Wooden Eagle Tables.Beautifully carved gilt eagles make up the bases. Metal stars are affixed to the side edges. There is one stain on the table top. Labels underneath. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 32" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOODEN EAGLE CLAW BALL-HEAD WAR CLUBNATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOODEN EAGLE CLAW BALL-HEAD WAR CLUB, from the solid, the finely balanced form with downward sloping haft, the ball gripped by a raptor's foot with articulated talons. RetainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Pizzano & Son Carved Wooden EagleC. Pizzano & Son Carved Wooden Eagle, early 20th century, with polychrome decoration, reads "Live and Let Live," signed "By – C. Pizzano – Son" (reverse), 14 1/2 in. high x 35 1/2 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE 20th Century Height 13".CARVED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE20th CenturyUnsigned work of Jerome Howes (New York/Massachusetts/Vermont, b. 1955). Spread-wing eagle with a "'Don't Give Up The Ship'" banner.Height 13". LenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellamy Style Carved Wooden EagleBoston Artistic Carving Company 72" long mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022E Plurisbus Unum Carved Wooden EagleE Plurisbus Unum Carved Wooden Eagle. Dimensions 30x48x3See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Carved Wooden Eagle Folk Art SculptureLarge Carved Wooden Eagle, Folk Art Sculpture,done in the Schimmel tradition, painted in polychrome colors. Carved and signed by Keith Collis (wood carver Lancaster Pa) Purchased by Cullman & Kravis aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN EAGLE Late 19th Century Height 29”. Width 20”. Depth from wall mountCARVED WOODEN EAGLELate 19th CenturyPainted gold. On a contemporary mounting bracket.Height 29”. Width 20”. Depth from wall mount 16.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellamy Style Carved Wooden EagleBoston Artistic Carving Company 44" long mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021An Artistic Carving Company carved wooden eagle wallAn Artistic Carving Company carved wooden eagle wall plaque in original polychrome paint, circa 1950. The spread wing eagle with talons holding an American shield flanked by 2 American flags. 35 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)