Sold2016Pair, French Bronze 5-Light Gilt Bronze SconcesFrench, early 20th century. A pair of fine and heavy gilt bronze five light candle sconces (later electrified) comprising central cylindrical body with hanging tassels and oak leaf clusters surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Bronze Candelabras, Winged BeautiesPair of emprire style gilt and patinated bronze five light candelabras with figural stems modeled as winged beauties, standing atop a gold ball and raising the candleholders above their heads. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID MARBLETOP COMMODESRosewood with floral inlay. Gilt bronze mounts. 43 1/2''h. x 43 1/4''w. x 19 5/8''d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Bronze And Marble Cassoulets19th Century, Each In The Louis XVI Style, White And Grey Breche Marble Baluster Form Base Mounted With Female Terms, Drilled As Table Lamps, Height 18, Width 11, Inches 9, Light Surface Scratches, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair French bronze 'Japonisme' figuresLarge pair French bronze 'Japonisme' figures, Last quarter 19th c., France, possibly cast by Barbedienne, gilt burnished brown patinated bronze, Geisha and Samurai depicted in traditional robes, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FRENCH BRONZE FAUX BAMBOO BAGUES FLOOR LAMPSPair French Bronze faux bamboo bagues floor lamps C 1945. Ht: 59.25" Wd: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French bronze mounted stands with marble tops,Pair French bronze mounted stands with marble tops, 34"h x 12"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Pair French Bronze Candelabras19th Century pair French bronze and carrara marble candelabras, very good condition, revers to the lamp, 31 x 15 inches without light; 35 x 15 inches with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PAIR FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED BERGERE CHAIRSAn oversized pair of French mahogany bronze mounted bergere chairs circa 1900. With button back design, rolled arms and tapered and fluted legs. Ht: 43" Wd: 31.5" Dpth: 36" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French Bronze 4-Arm CandelabraElectrified. Mounted as lamps. Approx. 21 3/4" H to top of candelabra. Contents of a North Shore, Long Island home.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FRENCH BRONZE & GLASS DISPLAY SHOWCASESBronze and fluted columns. Glass sides and shelves. 59 1/4"h. x 50"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French Bronze Candelabra of Cherub Scene19th cen, both measure 22.5"h 10" by 7"w; Provenance: from an Penn State CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French bronze andirons with fleur de lysPair of French chenets in bronze with fleur de lys. Early 20th century. 23" h x 13 1/4" w x 24" d (approx) Rod: 36" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French bronze and marble lion bookend lampsA pair of French gilt bronze and portor marble lion form bookends now as table lampsearly 20th centuryThe back of each impressed MADE IN FRANCE 24.overall height 18 1/2in (47cm); width 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR FRENCH BRONZE CHERUB URNS22 1/2" TALL X 5 1/2" BASE--SOME TARNISH & DISCOLORATION TO BOTHSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRA LAMPS MARBLE BASESA large pair of French bronze candelabra lamps having ornate bronze casting and white marble bases circa 1900. Ht: 46" Dia: 18" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French bronze scholars after Jean-Baptiste PigallePair of bronze renaissance scholars on plinths, after Jean-Baptiste Pigalle (French 1714-1785), plinths with medallions in relief depicting Menander, Terrence, Sophocles and Euripides. Appx 21" t andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French bronze chenets with horsesPair French bronze chenets with patinated horses flanking mythological tail. Early 20th century. 18 1/4"h x 13"w x 7 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Bronze Dore SconcesPair of Louis XVI-style, two-light wall sconces with ram, garland design. [18 x 12 x 5 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Bronze And Marble Boudoir LampsEarly 20th Century, Gilt Bronze Downward Swept Arms Figurative Standards White Marble Base. Each 14.5h x 8.5w x 6d. Electrified But Working Condition Unknown. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
2016Pair French Bronze Mounted & Marble CassoletsFigural. Decorated with cherub heads. Approx. 14 1/2" H. From the estate of Arthur Adlman, New York, NY and Cascais, Portugal. (5229)See Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS C1940 HAVING TWO LIGHTS EACH.$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good Patina$100
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE AND WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS, LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY£200