Sold2021Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling silver tray, 15"Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling silver tray, 15" diameter, 39 oz. troy.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHREVE & CO. SILVER GILT PIERCED 15" ROUND TRAYAmerican silver gilt round tray/ charger, Shreve & Company, San Francisco, reticulated border with Neoclassical urns among foliate scrolls, marked "Shreve & Co., San Francisco, sterling, 5489," approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver TrayShreve & Co. Pierced Sterling Silver Oval Tray. Stamped Shreve & Co. Sterling San Francisco. Monogrammed in center. Measures 21-1/8" x 15-3/4". Approx. weight: 58.99 troy ounces. Estimate: $1000.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve Sterling Silver Serving Tray With Foliate EdgeShreve Sterling Silver Serving Tray With Foliate Edge, 705.2g. Marked "Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling 10491." Approximately 11.75L x 11.75W x 1.125H in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. Silver Bowl and Tray.A tray monogrammed "K", and marked "Shreve & Co./ San Francisco/ Sterling"; 12in diam. Together with a bowl marked "Shreve & Co./ San Francisco/ Sterling/ 10787/ Paul Revere/ Reproduction"; 3 1/8in xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve Sterling Silver platter, plates & chargersA set of Shreve & Co Sterling plates with scalloped edges - platter, 12 bread plates, and 12chargers. All pieces marked "SHREVE & CO SAN FRANCISCO STERLING". platter 15 1/2" x 20" 40 ozt ++ chargers 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Shreve & Co. San Francisco sterling silver dish with shaped edge. Some light scratches/abrasions.Shreve & Co. San Francisco sterling silver dish with shaped edge. Some light scratches/abrasions. Marked on underside. 9.75in diameter. 12.5 ozt. Provenance: From the estate of the historic ScotchfordSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shreve & Co. sterling silver coffee/tea service.Shreve & Co. San Francisco sterling silver 5-piece coffee and tea service, pattern #10865. Comprising: 1) Coffee pot, marked on base 2 1/4 pts.; 2) Teapot, marked on base 2 1/2 pts.; 3) lidded sugar bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Cake StandLarge Shreve & Co., San Francisco Sterling Silver Cake Stand , early 20th c., in the "Adam" pattern, reticulated border and reticulated scroll feet, h. 2 5/8 in., dia. 13 3/4 in., wt. 35.35 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Boat with Plate.Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling Silver sauce boat with a fitted plate. Sauce boat marked Shreve & Co. Sterling. Plate marked Sterling. Overall: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 x 5 inches. 11.53 troy oz. total.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling CompoteAntique Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Depicting lovers in a garden. Very excellent detail. Measures - 6 1/4" high x 7 5/8" wide. Total approx. weight - 8.605 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver CompoteShreve & Co. (San Francisco) Sterling Silver Compote. Base Loaded. Height: 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Shreve Sterling Silver Tree Trunk Form VasesPair of Shreve Sterling Silver Tree Trunk Form Vases. Each tree trunk form with a circular monogram on base "SGA". "Made by Shreve & Co./San Francisco/Sterling". Total silver weight 82.23 troy oz. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Shreve Sterling Silver Tree Trunk Form VasesPair of Shreve Sterling Silver Tree Trunk Form Vases Each tree trunk form with a circular monogram on base "SGA", "Made by Shreve & Co./San Francisco/Sterling" {Total silver weight 82.23 troy oz., HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shreve & Co. Makers Sterling Serving Bowl.Shreve & Co. Makers San Francisco Sterling silver 2-handled, lidded serving bowl. (12 1/2 pints). Monogrammed. (Approx. 10" tall, 13" x 10", 47.72 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2020Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BowlShreve and Co. San Francisco sterling silver Arts & Crafts hand hammered shaped top round bowl with applied strap decoration. Good condition. Light scratching. 11-½” diameter. 13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve San Francisco Sterling Silver Iris Bonbon TrayThis is an antique sterling silver bonbon/cookie tray from Shreve of San Francisco. The ornate tray features an iris motif around the rim. Monogrammed. 10" diameter. Total weight: 9.87oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shreve & Co. Silver Overlay Lidded DecanterShreve & Co. (American (San Francisco), 1852- ). Sterling silver overlay glass bottle. Maker's mark to underside of foot. Approx. h. 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve Sterling Bowl with Foliate RimShreve Sterling Bowl with Foliate Rim Stamped on base "Shreve & Co San Francisco 10846 Sterling" {Total silver weight 13.59 troy oz.; Height 3 inches, diameter 8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Shreve and Co San Francisco 4 pc SterlingVintage Shreve and Co San Francisco 4 pc Sterling Silver Coffee Set Coffee pot 7 13/16 inches tall, 8 3/4 inches wide, weighs 000 grams, 2 pints; creamer 3 1/4 inches tall, 5 inches wide, weighs 150,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve & Co. silverShreve& Co. bowl & cup San Francisco, CA sterling silver both with impressed marks bowl: 2"h x 5.75"dia Provenance: a Nashville collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Shreve & Co. Louis XVI Silver Bon Bon PlatesLot of (2) Shreve & Co. San Francisco Louis XVI Solid Sterling Silver Pierced Bon Bon Plates - These bon bon plates are a very rare find from Shreve & Co. San Francisco. They are made of solid sterlinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large American SHREVE & CO. Sterling Silver Engraved Crystal Glass Vase$1,200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Renaissance Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 pcs Herbst Estate$10
4 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Ginbari Vase W/ Shreve Sterling Silver Foot & Lip$125(2 bids)