Sold2024Missoni x Saporiti Woven Wool Wall TapestryOttavio Missoni (Italian, 1921-2013) for Saporiti Italia Woven Wool Wall Tapestry, mounted on wood board, "Saporiti Italia / Missoni" label to verso. 45.25" H x 89.5" W. Provenance: From a TriBeCa PenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles F. Cajori (1921 - 2013)Oil on canvas, "The Blue Robe", signed and dated en verso '85. Abstract portrait of a seated woman. 48"h x 40"w and 49"h x 41"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki Zao (1921 - 2013) Lithograph pencil signed and numbered 152/250, 35 x 24 sheet size.Wou-Ki Zao (1921 - 2013) Lithograph pencil signed and numbered 152/250, 35 x 24 sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray George Ellis (1921 - 2013)Watercolor, SDLL '08. Landscape overlooking a lone canoe. 9.5"h x 21"w and 18"h x 29"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki Zao (1921 - 2013) "La Theiere"Wou-Ki Zao (1921 - 2013) "La Theiere" Pencil Signed Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered (69/200) in lower margin. Image Size:14 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 28 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Adam and Eve" Unsigned. Measures 24" x 12-1/2" x 12". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figural and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Palace Size Polished Steel Sculpture "10 Commandments" Unsigned. Measures 56-1/2" x 11-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture, Geometric Composition, Unsigned.. Measures 9-3/4" x 9-3/4" x 8". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Large Metal Sculpture, Abstract Composition, Unsigned. Measures 25" x 44" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Large Bronze Sculpture, Abstract Kinetic Construction, Unsigned. Measures 30" x 48-1/2" x 9". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Artist Proof Bronze Sculpture "Dancer IV" (Abstract Composition) Signed, Title and Dated 1997. Measures 18-3/4" x 15" x 5-1/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cajori, American (1921 - 2013), untitled, 1963, graphite on paper, 14"H x 10 1/2"W (sight),Charles Cajori American (1921 - 2013) untitled, 1963 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Howard Wise Gallery, NY. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: The following is submitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray George Ellis (1921 - 2013) AmericanRay George Ellis (1921 - 2013) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 21"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Marine, figure and landscape painting Biography: RAY ELLIS (1921-201See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "UConn Husky" Unsigned. Measures 9-1/2" x 26" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figural and absSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Adam and Eve" Signed and Numbered 2/8, Dated 1997 at the base. Measures 24-1/8" x 7-1/2" x 4-1/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture, Two Standing Figures (Adam and Eve), Signed and Numbered 1/3, Dated 1997 at the base. Measures 24-1/8" x 7-1/2" x 4-1/4". Provenance: Estate of LarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Large Bronze Sculpture "American Gothic" Signed. Measures 32" x 6-3/4" x 4-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Brushed Steel Sculpture "I.F.III" Unsigned. Measures 8" x 22-1/4" x 20". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figural andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Metal Sculpture, Geometric Composition, Unsigned. Measures 16" x 18" x 13-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "C+R XXV-A" Signed and Dated 1995 at the base. Measures 16" x 27" x 9-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "CXC XIX-A,1988" (Abstract Construction) Signed, Titled and Dated. Measures 7-1/4" x 14-1/2" x 10". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr wasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qianjiang Enameled 'Bamboo and Rock' Porcelain Plaque Inset Hardwood Panel, Dated 1921$300