Sold2021LYONEL FEININGER OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPE V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:33"HX42" W WITH THE FRAME/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Lyonel Charles Feininger was a German-American painter, and a leading exponent of Expressionism/Private collection, LiveauctioneeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER German-American 1871-1956 OilOil on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist landscape scene of a row of houses. Signed and attr. Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) on the lower right corner. 19.5 x 24.5 cm (7.7 x 9.6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER German 1871-1956 WC and InkWatercolor and ink on paper. Featuring landscape scene of harbor. SIgned and attr. Lyonel Finincher (German, 1871-1956) on the lower left corner and dated 02.9.44 on the lower right corner. Lyonel FeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger US-German Watercolor and InkWatercolor and ink on paper. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Feininger on the lower left corner in pencil. Embossed seal on the lower right corner. Sketched on verso. Stamped illegibly oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German-US Expressionist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an expressionist landscape scene of the city. Signed Lyonel Feininger on the lower right corner. Inscribed 172 and stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Lyonel FeiningeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger American Signed Linocut on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring abstract landscape scene with sailboat. Signed Feininger in pencil on the lower left corner. Chop mark or seal inscribed 'CM' on the lower right corner. Faded stamp in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a large kite in landscape scene. Signed Feininger and inscribed '52 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956, German). 30 x 47 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Ernst, (American/German, 1920-1984), LandscapeJimmy Ernst (American/German, 1920-1984) Landscape Variation #11, 1963 oil on paper signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Grace BorgSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER OIL ON CANVAS WORK V$60,000Signed "Feininger" in black/22.5 inches high and 27.5 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 18 inches high and 24 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Navarrete Oil Paper Landscape Oil PaperAttributed to Juan Navarrete, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper, beautiful multicolor landscape by Cuban artist Juan Navarrete, 33 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of iteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dmitriy Proshkin , Russian Artist, Oil /Paper LANDSCAPEDmitriy Proshkin , Russian Artist, Oil /Paper LANDSCAPE; signed, oil on paper painting, listed Russian Artist. Framed. Size: 45 x 33 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger original oil painting sketchLyonel Feininger (New York/California/New Jersey 1871-1956) Original oil painting by German/American modern master, Lyonel Feininger. This painting has paperwork from the Lyonel Feininger Project LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) goauche or oil on paper landscape with sign with ( WEED, I loveEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) goauche or oil on paper landscape with sign with ( WEED, I love Tiffeny, CORY & Adel ), painting measures 22.5" x 30". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELMER NELSON BISCHOFF OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPE V$17,000MEASUREMENTS:31"HX35"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Elmer Nelson Bischoff was a visual artist in the San Francisco Bay Area.He entered the University of California, Berkeley, in SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrita Smith, (American, b. 1938) "Lakeside", 1986, oil on paper, landscape scene in bold colorsCarrita Smith, (American, b. 1938) "Lakeside", 1986, oil on paper, landscape scene in bold colors and textured brush strokes in purples, pinks, and greens, and signed dated lower right corner, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Shields oil on paper LandscapeShields, Barry (American, Contemporary), Plein Air Landscape with Buildings and Houses, oil on paper, 9 x 12.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 16.5 x 20.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELAINE KAUFMAN FEINER LARGE OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPELarge abstract landscape in oil crayon on paper, signed and dated E. Feiner '86 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39.5" x W 49" (Paper) H 30" x W 39.75" Condition: Paper float mounted to foam board,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony DeLuca oil on paper Landscape 4BDeLuca, Anthony (Contemporary American), 4 B, (Landscape), circa 1998, oil on paper, 7.5 x 10.25 inches, signed and titled on frame reverse, framed size 16 x 18.5 inches, Provenance: Concept Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN PALENCIA OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPE V$7,000GOOD CONDITION, SMALL TEAR NEAR BOTTOM OF CAR/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 19 inches high and 28 inches wide/"in the style of"BenjamÃn Palencia was a Spanish painter and draftsman from Barrax, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil on Paper Landscape Painting, signedVintage Oil on Paper Landscape Painting, signed. 11 3/8 x 13 1/4 in with frame. 4 3/4 x 7 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Stephens, (20th C.) "On Route 619", 1989, oil on paper, landscape with lush greenChristopher Stephens, (20th C.) "On Route 619", 1989, oil on paper, landscape with lush green fields, tree line and mountains beyond, signed and dated along lower border, framed and floating mount behSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. FAUVE OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPEOil and gouache on paper. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 25.5", (Paper) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Float mounted. Appears clean. Some toning to the matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE FRAMED OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA mid-century oil on paper painting depicting a river landscape by an unknown artist. Presented in a vintage wooden frame. Dimensions: Frame size: 13 1/4 x 15 3/4 in.Image size: 9 3/4 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned oil on paper, landscape sceneUnsigned oil on paper, landscape scene with a river and mountains, measures 15" x 23" sight, framed size 25" x 33", very good conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausLyonel Feininger Street of Barns Custom Framed Print 14x12in Expressionism Lithograph$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Oil Painting Original 19th century Landscape with Cows and Figures$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paper$1,600
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSDead Horse Point State Park Landscape Oil Painting by Maurice Green$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarija Pavlovich McCarthy (Yugoslavia/Woodbury, CT.) Watercolor on Paper, 2001, "Landscape", H$150