Sold2022TURKISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY NEJAD M DEVRIMMehmed Milih Devrim Nejad or Nejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1976. Signed and dated lower right.View works. Nejad Devrim is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT TURKISH OIL PAINTING BY NEJAD M DEVRIMNejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1974. Signed and dated, lower left. Nejad Melih Devrim was active/lived in Turkey, France.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT TURKISH OIL PAINTING BY NEJAD M DEVRIMNejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1974. Signed and dated, lower left. Nejad Melih Devrim was active/lived in Turkey, France.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM TURKISH OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1964. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Nejad Melih Devrim was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM Turkish 1923-1995 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Nejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) on the lower left corner and dated 1964. 40 x 30 cm (15.7 x 11.8 in). Born to pSee Sold Price
2022DEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTDEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Devrim Nejad Turkish Abstract oil on canvas. Size 25.5in by 19.5in. Offer unframed. Nejad Devrim is one of the prominent Turkish artists who spenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) Non-Objective Abstraction, Signed Nejad lower left, Oil onNejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) Non-Objective Abstraction, Signed Nejad lower left, Oil on Canvas, 24" x 20" Framed-32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Yigit Yazici (b.1969) Abstract Expressionist LithoYigit Yazici (Turkish, born 1969). A Limited Edition signed and numbered Neo Expressionist screen print lithograph, a Lyrical Abstract composition in the style of the modern Turkish School. Titled "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO SINAN TANJU COLOR WOOD BLOCK PRINTAttributed to Sinan Tanju, a 20th century Turkish artist, limited edition color woodblock print on paper depicting an abstract composition. Probably signed and inscribed in the print to the center lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuo Shiraga, Attributed: Abstract CompositionKazuo Shiraga, Attributed (Japanese, 1924-2008): Abstract Composition, 1961. Oil on canvas, framed; signed and dated verso. Kazuo Shiraga was a prominent Japanese artist associated with the Gutai grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Henryk Stazewski - ORIGIN: Polish, (1894-1988) - TITLE/SUBJECT: Abstract Composition 1973 - SIGNED: H. Stazewski 1973 (centeSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline: Abstract CompositionFranz Kline (American 1910-1962)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas, signed lower right: KLINE, framed. Kline, mostly remembered for his bold compositions in black and white, went on to prSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Kline Attributed: Abstract CompositionFranz Josef Kline, Attributed (1910 - 1962): Abstract Composition, 1958. Oil on unstretched canvas, signed verso. This painting will be shipped rolled. Born in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, Franz KlineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski (Abstract Composition) Oil on Board Painting, 1981Henryk Stazewski Oil on Board Painting, 1981 Signed on Verso20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) Henryk Stazewski, born in 1894 and passed away in 1988, was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith drawing, abstract compositionJaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), abstract composition depicting tipis in a landscape, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower center. paper: height 30in, width 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Swimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, datedSwimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, dated 1964, gouache on board, 73 x 89 cm Part of the G. Swimberghe retrospective in the Bruges Groeninge museum, October 1977. Is possibly subject of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDD HOPKINS NEW YORK/WEST VIRGINIA Abstract composition., Oil on canvas, 32.5" x 52". FramedBUDD HOPKINSNew York/West Virginia (1931-2011)Abstract composition. Signed and dated 1966 lower right.Oil on canvas, 32.5" x 52". Framed 33.5" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Weschke (German, 1925-2005) Abstract CompositionKarl Weschke (German, 1925-2005) Abstract Composition signed and dated 'KM Weschke 57' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboard 59.5 x 88cm (23 7/16 x 34 5/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryDICK WRAY (TEXAS, 1933-2011) PAINTING, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, 30" X 40"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Graphite on Paper "Abstract Composition (Gestuels)", H$1,100
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.$280
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
4 days LeftDesign WarehouseAbstract Turkish Anatolian vintage oriental rug knotted wool area rug. .$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Black Ink on Cardstock, "Abstract Composition", H 9.5"$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian (1924-2019), Abstract Composition on Paper$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Ink on Cardstock "Abstract Composition", H 9.5" W$600