Sold2023Grecian-Style Ansonia Iron Mantel Clock w/ ColumnsAt first glance, it resembles black Marble, but it is in fact Iron with a black coating. Its Working condition is Unknown. The top of the clock depicts a battle scene. There are quite a few Chips andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansonia Mantle Clock w/ Ornate BrassAnsonia Mantle Clock w/ Ornate Brass and Beveled Glass Case, Approx. 16"h x 8.25"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Cast Iron Clock by AnsoniaPainted Cast Iron Clock by Ansonia. 12" W 5 1/4" D 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSONIA CAST IRON MANTEL CLOCK 11"H X 17"W X 7"DANSONIA CAST IRON MANTEL CLOCK 11"H X 17"W X 7"DSee Sold Price
2021Antique Ansonia cast iron mantel clockAntique Ansonia cast iron mantel clock. 11 1/4"h x 11"w x 4 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Cast Iron Mantle Clock By AnsoniaPainted Cast Iron Mantle Clock By Ansonia. 15" W 6 1/4" D 11 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1880'S ANSONIA ENAMELED IRON MANTEL CLOCKWith reticulated cast metal mounts. Signed "Ansonia Clock Co." on movement, with patent date June 18, 1882. Dimensions: H 10" x W 14.75" x D 6" Condition: Not tested, movement not professionally inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Rococo Style Mantel Clock w/ Ornate Dial.It ticks. The exterior has a faux wood finish that is Scratched and peeling. The clock is actually made of metal. The back of the clock has a thin metal door that does not quite close. It Measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Ansonia ClockCast Iron Ansonia Clock New York. Antique. East Lake Design. Measures approx. 10.5" t x 9.5" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia (Pompeii) Iron Mantle ClockAntique Ansonia (Pompeii) Iron Mantle Clock, 5" American Sash & dial. Signed movement T&S Black enameled Iron case with slate front, breed bronze ornaments with stork type bird on end. 10 3/4"x 15" goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia "Unique" Cast Iron Shelf Clock.Ansonia "Unique" Cast Iron Shelf Clock. 10-1/2"h. x 9-1/2''w. x 5''d. Condition: Good. Has pendulum and key.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Ansonia Mantle ClockWorks. Exterior very fine. Brass works. Dragon head sidepcs. with rings. 11"H x 11 1/2"WSee Sold Price
2024Ansonia Crystal Regulator Shelf Clock.Ornate Ansonia crystal regulator shelf clock. Rose and dragoon decoration, beveled glass Arabic numerals, mercury pendulum, with key. Good condition 15" h, 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Crystal Regulator Shelf Clock.Ornate Ansonia crystal regulator shelf clock. Rose and dragoon decoration, beveled glass Arabic numerals, mercury pendulum, with key. Good condition 15" h, 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ansonia 4 Column Mantle ClockAnsonia 4 Column Iron Mantle Clock with key. Has not been tested. 11 1/2" T x 15" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Ansonia Spelter and Iron Open Escapement Figural Mantle Clock, c. 1880, H.- 20 in., W.- 22American Ansonia Spelter and Iron Open Escapement Figural Mantle Clock, c. 1880, the urn surmounted drum clock, time and strike, with an enamel chapter ring, flanked by figures of classical women reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Rococo Ansonia Crystal Regulator Mantel ClockOrnate Rococo Ansonia Crystal Regulator Mantel Clock. This is a fantastic clock manufactured in New York. It has ornate floral details throughout. Dimensions are 16 in h x 7 in w x 7.5 in d. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Ansonia NY Art Nouveau Mantle Clock w/ KeyOriginal Art Nouveau style Ansonia cast-iron and brass mantle clock. Features floral designs on all sides with raised columns, leaves and flowers. The glass cover opens to the radial that winds with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ansonia Clock Co. Cast Iron Mantel ClockBlock form exterior enameled metal case with ornate impressed marks around clock face. Clock face is round gilt incised design with Arabic numerals. Ansonia Clock Co. New York imprinted mark. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansonia Ornate Bronzed Novelty ClockOrnate bronzed clock. Porcelain dial. Marked Ansonia Clock Co. Pat. May 3, 1892; 7in.H. x 4.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansonia French Victorian Mantle ClockOrnate bronzed metal mantle clock. Open escapement and porcelain dial. Original pendulum. Marked Ansonia Clock Co.; 13in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSONIA PAINTED IRON CASE AND FRENCH BOULLE CASE CLOCKSThe asymmetrically shaped clock case with gilded metal mounts and ornate highly embossed dial is set with a time and strike movement signed Ansonia. The ebonized wood portico clock with Boulle type inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Figural Ansonia Clock w/ Cortez StatueA large figural Ansonia clock with a full-figure statue depicting Cortez with an exposed escapement with wonderful patina. This has a filigreed black lacquered iron base with garland and northwind-facSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Black Iron Case Mantle Clock, Open Escapement, Column Sides. 12.25 in. h. x 14 in. w.$100
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Ansonia Schoolhouse Regulator Wall Clock$25
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRoyal Bonn Germany La Grace Porcelain Mantel Clock$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Cast Iron Victorian Mantle Clock Frame$40
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs Candelabras Set$800
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$120(3 bids)