Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Marble GueridonsA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Marble Gueridons each circular white and grey-veined marble top with beaded rim, raised on ram's mask monopodiae, united by a medial shelf and further shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble TopPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Top Side Cabinets early 20th century Height 37 1/2 x width 46 x depth 16 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Marble Six-Light CandelabraPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Marble Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century Each raised on an associated pedestal. Height 39 inches (99cm), height of pedestal 53 1/2 inches (135.9cm) C The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Urns Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 19 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century mounted as lamps. Height overall 38 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and MarbleFrench, 19th century, fluted columnar stem, decorated with ribbon tied swags, urn form finial, which reverse into candle cups, stamped "Unis France" to base, 9-1/8 x 3 x 3 in. Provenance: Private BlufSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble CassolettesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Cassolettes 19th Century Height 12 1/2 x width 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private Collection of Ms. Darla Moore, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Cassoulets 19th century with goat's head mounts connected by floral swags, over slightly cabriole legs raised on circular base. Height 10 1/2 x diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A diminutive pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted marble candlesticksA diminutive pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted marble candlesticks, each with columnar standard on square stepped plinth and toupie feet, 6.25"h.See Sold Price
2020Pair Tall French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze MarbleEach of baluster body supported on a marble base, raised to a tall trumpet neck, flanked by a pair of bronze handle. 20.2*7.5 inch
Provenance: Estate from Long Beach, CA 2019See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraEach cherub is a different design after Clodion Some discoloration on one candle and decorative gold piece needs to be reattached at baseMeasuring 16" high x 6" square baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted marble covered urnsA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted marble covered urns, each urn with berried finial, raised on a leaf cast socle and fluted foot and square plinth, 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLEA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CASSOLETTES, LATE BELLE ÉPOQUE (1870-1914), a fruiting finial tops a bell form lid, atop a tapered urn form, mounted with a pierced laurel leaf baSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble vasesFourth quarter 18th century Each black marble vase flanked by swan-form handles on a stepped marble and gilt bronze base, 2 pieces Each: 15.5" H x 5" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Top Side Tables in the Style of Adam WeisweilerA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Top Side Tables in the Style of Adam Weisweiler 20th Century Height 28 1/4 x width 20 x depth 14 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Inset Side TablesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Inset Side Tables 19th Century Height 29 x width 19 x depth 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Hadassa Antiques, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XVI Style Bronze 5-Light CandelabrasFrench, late 19th century. Matched pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze and marble five light candelabras each having a single candlecup over four deeply scrolled foliate candlecarms, all having removaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Bronze and Marble Mounted CornerPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Mounted Corner Pedestals. With red marble tops and plaques. {Approximate dimensions: 43 high x 13 wide x 13 inches deep.}. Condition: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XVI-Style Putti / Cherub CandelabraPair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble candelabra, after a model by Leon Bureaud, each winged cupid holding up a flower-form candle cup and raised on a base with toupie feet. [12" H x 9 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century electrified. Height overall 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, LittleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble Gueridons late 19th/early 20th century Height 27 1/2 x diameter of top 20 3/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 One with broken castor, surface scratchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Parquetry Marble-Top Cabinets$2,000
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE DORE BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY GUERDIONS$2,000
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Urns with Covers$1,500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace Chenets$700