Sold2022Pair of Continental Art Deco TorcheresPair of Continental Art Deco Brass and Black-Enameled Metal Torcheres early 20th century, the standards decorated with brass leaves and flowers, supporting black scrolls and rings set with five brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Art Deco Gilt Brass Winged Lion CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two gilt brass candlesticks, each featuring the form of a winged lion atop a four footed pedestal. Each lion bears a curved bar in its mouth holding the bobeche and candle socket and is eSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRASS ART DECO CANDLESTICKSNICE FORM. UNSIGNED. 15" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Machine Age Solid Brass Candlestick PairPair of spun brass Art Deco candlesticks by unknown maker or designer. Measure 7" tall with 3" base and 1" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco Brass Desk LampsPair of Art Deco Brass Desk Lamps, Mismatched Bases. These table lamps have the same wide funnel shades and finials on top with slightly different base rods in candlestick styles, both in brass. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental Art Deco-style nightstandsA pair of Continental Art Deco-style nightstandsMid-20th centuryMahogany cabinets with inlaid geometric brass details set upon a dark red marble plinth base, combination of drawers and hinged-door comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-style CandlesticksA pair of heavy brass Art Deco-style candlesticks with stepped base. 10in tall. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations are available on BriggsASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Burl Maple Art Deco Side Chairsupholstered faux leather seats with brass tacks, low backs on straight legs. Light wear and minor losses. 34" high, 18" wide, 16" deep. Provenance: Property of a New York lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ART DECO STYLE FROSTED GLASS & BRASS CANDLESTICK LAMPS, PAIRPair of frosted glass candlestick or buffet lamps, satin brass hardware, and round white marble bases. Dimensions: 6" diam. x 20” H (ea.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Art Deco Marble And Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two matching Art Deco candlesticks, each featuring a marble stem mounted in bronze fixtures finished with a black patina. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 10.75" D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Brass Scalloped Shell BookendsPair of Art deco brass bookends. Features a scalloped shell design. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 7 1/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. x 2 in. MMB in house USA continental shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Baroque Style Brass CandlesticksPair of Continental Baroque Style Brass Candlesticks Mounted as Lamps 17 3/4 in. (to the top of the candlestick) x 6 x 6 in. 30 in. tall overall. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Machinist, Brass CandlesticksUSA, 1960s solid brass 9” x 3” diameter Pair of machinist turned candlesticks in solid brass having a tiered cone design. Tags: modernist, mid century, machinist, brass, art deco, machineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Figural Brass CandlesticksPair of early figural brass candlesticks. 8 1/2" Ht., along with metal horse sculpture (9" W.), Art Deco printing block, brass snake lamp (12" overall Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Revival CandlesticksMachine age style candlesticks. Pair, brass, steel. 4 1/2 dia x 13h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair German Vintage Metal Brass Golds CandlesPilars signed Germany and numbered, pair pilar CandleSticks in Art Deco and architectural forms. Gold balls above brushed metal curled tripod feet, gold metal shaped basket metal shaft gold ball top aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Edwardian and Later Curiosities,including an Edwardian brass inkwell, an Art Deco oak tea caddy, a pair of 1930s stained beech candlesticks, and a chocolate box decoratted with Louis Wain cats and containing a rattlesnake skin (a loSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE ART DECO STYLE PIECES.Contemporary, aluminum and brass. Ice bucket with watch face set at 5:00. 10.5"h. A pair of candlesticks, one inscribed "For Caral, Bob 2003" and the second "For Rich, Bob". 11"h., and octagonal traySee Sold Price
Sold2015CZECHOSLOVAKIANPair of Deco-style candlesticks with similar three-light pair; Brass, glass, enamel; Deco-style marked; Tallest: 7 1/4" x 6" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Despres Pair Art Deco Candlesticks H: 4.3" x 5" x 5"Shipping in USA $ 70. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Arthur Smith Benson Pair Art Deco Brass + Copper Wall SconcesWilliam Arthur Smith Benson Pair Art Deco Brass + Copper Wall Sconces, approx 12" x 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Art Deco Brass & Frosted Glass LumineresBy Caldwell. Circa 1930. Impressed with C in "diamond." Approx. 15 1/2" H x 11" W x 5 1/2" D. (092798C)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Art Deco Brass 2-Light Trumpet Form SconcesPair of Art Deco Brass 2-Light Trumpet Form Sconces (2 pc.) (NJWA238/2)(MS) Dimensions: 5 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Deco Brass & Marble Dolphin Table LampsPair Art Deco Brass & Marble, Sculptural Dolphin Base, Table Lamps. Measures 27 inches high by 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBaccarat Art Deco Cndlesticks Pair of French crystal candlesticks in a gorgeous art deco style.$300
12 hrs LeftJasper52Art Deco Guglielmo Ulrich Style Scuptural Scroll Arm Seat Benches Newly Upholstered - Pair$2,400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1920. In Art Deco bright cut design. 14.5 "$250