Sold2024Albert Goodwin Mount Pilatus Lucerne Pencil DrawingGoodwin, Albert (British, 1845-1932), At the Back of Pilatus, Lucerne, c.1900, graphite and color pencil on paper, titled lower left, apparently unsigned (possible monogram under the mat), 10.5 x 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT GOODWIN WATERCOLORAlbert Goodwin (1845-1932, English) framed and matted watercolor titled "Vesuvius" with Frank S. Schwarz & Son Philadelphia label. 10" x 14" ss / 21" x 25.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) ,Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) , in quality later frame, painting measures 9" x *', labels on back pictured, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin, England (1845-1932), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas boardAlbert GoodwinEngland, (1845-1932)Harbor Sceneoil on canvas boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Goodwin - Windmill Farm Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Atmospheric landscape oil painting features a flock of sheep being herded near a windmill. Signed lower right: A. Goodwin. Albert Goodwin (England, 1845 - 1932). Gilt frame. (LuminisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GOODWIN (British, 1845-1932)Untitled (Landscape Sketch) Ink and wash on paper Signed Size: 8 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Uren Watercolour PaintingLot 15 - John Clarkson Uren (British, 1845-1932). Signed, lower right. Coastal landscape. Frame professionally restored. 23" x 9". $300-500.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge signed 'Ken Howard' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 20.5 x 25.5cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goodwin, Fireflies, JamaicaAlbert Goodwin Fireflies, Jamaica pen, ink, graphite, watercolor, and body color on paper9.5 h × 14.25 w in (24 × 36 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'Fireflies Jamaica Albert Goodwin'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goodwin, CromerAlbert Goodwin Cromer pen, ink, graphite, watercolor, and body color on paper9 h × 11.75 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Cromer Albert Goodwin'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Barry Leighton-Jones, British (1932) Oil on canvasBarry Leighton-Jones, British (1932) Oil on canvas "Urchin Band". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 36" x 48", frame measures 37-1/4" x 49". Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Smith (British, 1932-), 'Raymond Mays ERA at the 1935 Eifel Rennen',Tony Smith (British, 1932-), 'Raymond Mays ERA at the 1935 Eifel Rennen', signed and dated '82, acrylic on artist's board, depicting Mays on his way to victory, 45 x 60cm, framed. This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017), MourningHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017), Mourningcolor lithograph with hand coloring in watercolor and gouache on buff Velin Arches mould-made paper, 1982, pencil initialed, dated, marked as artist's prSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman wi...John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman with his hounds and a fox the dismounted figure crouching beside his horse, blowing his horn and gesturingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Adrian Jones MVO (British, 1845-1938): A patinated bronze equestrian group of a huntsman ...Alfred Adrian Jones MVO (British, 1845-1938): A patinated bronze equestrian group of a huntsman and two hounds possibly cast by Elkington & Co. the seated rider blowing his horn, one hound leaping oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered AP 13/18 26 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Vera List, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian RoomHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian Room, 1966 screenprint in colors, 3/10 signed, numbered and dated '66 lower left sight 18 1/2 x 20 1/4in (47 x 51.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British, 1932 to 2017, oil painting on board and on frame, Night Shadows. Inscribed and titled, on the backside. Howard Hodgkin is a British painter and graphic artist, one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Euan Uglow (British, 1932-2000) Study for "The BlueEuan Uglow (British, 1932-2000) Study for "The Blue Towel," 1982-1983 graphite on paper 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen;Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen; Drop Mitres; Quoined Chase; Mitred Matrix), 1970 color lithographs each signed, titled, dated, and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD HODGKIN 'BAMBOO' SCREENPRINTHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) screenprint. Titled 'Bamboo'. Initialed and dated 2000 lower center. Numbered 70/108 lower right. Measures 32 1/2" x 28 1/4" + 7" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Two to Go" Lithograph with Gouache, 1982Howard Hodgkin "Two to Go" Lithograph with Gouache, 1982. Lithograph on paper hand colored with gouache. Initialed HH 81 and numbered 90/100 by the artist Howard Hodgkin (British 1932-2017.) PublishedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) The Duomo, Florence 16 x 12in (40.6 x 30.5cm)$320(4 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) A Furnished Room Etching and aquatint in colours with ha...£700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Tropic Fruit Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper...£900
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) New Boots and Panties Screenprint in colo...£460
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) C is for Clowning; G is for Girl; P is fo...£500
BonhamsOleg Kudryashov (British/Russian, 1932-2022) The Prodigal Son (Triptych) Drypoint with hand-colo...£1,000
BonhamsAlbert Irvin O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (British, 1922-2015) Star I; Star II Two screenprints with woo...£650(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900