SoldMOVIE POSTER AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET. 27x39 inches. Quicksand. 1950.MOVIE POSTER AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET 27x39 inches. Quicksand. 1950. Mickey Rooney, Jeanne Cagney, Barbara Bates. Cond fair to G. Minor cnr damage, edge tears and feint small stain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stamp Sheets, Autographed Photos3- 1931 2 cent Yorktown stamp sheets and a 1953 American Bar Association sheet, autographed photos including Tommy Cash, Jean Shepard, The Younger Brothers, and Jeanne Pruett.See Sold Price
SoldJeanne Dunning (born 1960) Untitled, 1988Jeanne Dunning (born 1960) Untitled, 1988 Unique chromogenic print, printed c. 1988, signed in pencil and gallery credit label affixed on the frame backing. sheet: 15 x 12in. (38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Hot Rods to Hell 3 sheet Movie posterHot Rods to Hell, MGM, 1967. Folded, Three Sheet 41 X 79 Exploitation. Starring Dana Andrews, Jeanne Crain, Mimsy Farmer, Laurie Mock, Paul Bertoya, Gene Kirkwood, Jeffrey Byron, and Mickey Rooney Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Bardey - Portrait de Rodin, 1925Jeanne Bardey Portrait de Rodin, 1925. Lithograph on China paper. Signed in the plate. Blind stamp Galerie des Maitres-Graveurs Paris on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Grasset - Jeanne d Arc, 1896 - Small posterSmall lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. + Size of the image: 22,5 x 14 cm / 8,8 x 5,5 in. This lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); WrappedChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Paris Review , 1982 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in brown crayon, the full sheet. sheet 36 x 24in (91.4 x 60.9cm) This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); WrappedChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin, 1971-1995, 1995 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in blue crayon, the full sheet. sheet 19 3/4 x 27 1/2in (50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); ObraChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Obra 1958-1991, 1991 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, published by La Polígrafa S.A., Barcelona, the full sheet. sheet 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas àdroiteJeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas àdroite 82 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 226 - 1899 $1 Silver Certificate UNCUT SheetI don't think it matters how long you have collected, large size uncut sheets are just plain cool. The black eagle sheet we are offering here has been folded between the notes and has a long verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne Samson Fichel (French, 1849-1906), The Love LetterJeanne Samson Fichel (French, 1849-1906), The Love Letteroil on canvas (lined), signed and dated 1875 at lower left, presented in a period gilt frame. Stretcher size 24 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 30 xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJEANNE EBSTEL (1905-2000) Men reading newspapers on the El. Circa 1945.$750
1 day LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
1 day LeftEldred'sPEGGY BROOK BACON (New York/Maine/Connecticut, 1895-1987), Eleven original portrait studies., Sheets$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".$400(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMillard Sheets At Studio 1949 Silver Gelatin Photograph by Lou Jacobs Jr.$100
1 day LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets from$300
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actresses$8(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sSTEPHEN ELSTON (America, 20th Century), Eight views., Color lithographs, sheets 29.25" x 38".$300
11 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money lot 2$10