Sold2022Hugh C. Robertson for Chelsea Keramic, vaseHugh C. Robertson for Chelsea Keramic Art Works Experimental vase USA, 1885-89oxblood-glazed stoneware 8 h × 3.75 dia in (20 × 10 cm) Vase features an orange peel textured glaze. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018GUY BARDONE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASGuy Bardone (French, 1927-2015) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with orange blossoms in a blue vase. Titled 'Soucis au Petit Pot Bleu'. Signed lower left. Holds gallery label to verso. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Sevres-style lidded vases in 'Bleu celeste' porcelain with gilt bronze mounts,Full title: A pair of large Sevres-style lidded vases in 'Bleu celeste' porcelain with gilt bronze mounts, signed Pecchioli, 19/20th C. Description: H 89,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACCOLAYACCOLAY Vase en ceramique strie emaille bleu gitane. Vers 1950. Signe au revers. H 27 cm (infime manque d'email)See Sold Price
Sold2023DAGELouis DAGE (1885-1963) pour Primavera Vase a engobe bleue sur fond nuage. Marque au revers Printemps fecit Paris et signe L. Dage dans le decor. H 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de vases bouteilles Chine - XVIIIe-XIXe sièPaire de vases bouteilles Chine - XVIIIe-XIXe siècle Porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise. (Sauts d’émail au talon). H. : 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE boule à décor d'un dragon pentadactyle volant au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 13 cm Col coupé, fêle, éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226, CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226 Ceramic "Edition Picasso 50/500 Madoura R. 155" incised on bottom, "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" stamped on bottom Approx. 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017LIMOGES ONE HUNDRED, FIFTY-FOUR PIECE PORCELAIN DINNERThe underside with Limoges factory marks, retailed, Au Vase Etruria, Paris, in a ‘Gold Wheat Sheaf ‘ pattern Each rim with a band of gilt scrolling foliage within gilt borders. Comprising: 25 dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean De Botton (1898-1978) O/CJean De Botton, American/French (1898-1978) Oil on canvas "Anemones Au Vase De Sevres Avec Raisins" Signed lower left, inscribed verso. Measures 12" x 16", frame measures 20-1/4" x 24-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970)Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) "Nature / Morte au Vases," 1969, gouache on board, signed and dated. Size: 14.5'' x 19.25'', 37 x 49 cm (sight); 22.25'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres Bleu Porcelain Vase W/24K Gilt Gold Details19th C. Sevres Bleu French Porcelain Floor Vase W/24K Gilt Gold Details & Cherub Scene MINT - This piece depicts adorable cherubs playing instruments. The base color of the piece is a period correct FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle (attrib), 'Fleur au Scarabee' vaseEmile Galle (attrib), 'Fleur au Scarabee' vase, 20th c., cast and carved blue glass, modeled with overlapping petals and beetle, engraved signature "Galle" to lower side, 5"h x 4"dia Provenance: The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Vase Au Bouquet (A.R. 303)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Vase Au Bouquet" (A.R. 303) Ceramic plate composed of earthenware with black oxide colored engobe and glaze. Dated: "22.1.56" (Reverse) Stamped and numbered "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Vase au BouquetPablo Picasso Vase au Bouquet 1956white earthenware clay, engraving covered with oxidized paraffin under glaze 9.75 w × 9.75 d in (25 × 25 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Vase Au Bouquet, glazed ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), Vase Au Bouquet, (A.R. 303), white earthenware ceramic plate with black oxide, colored engobe and glaze, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 9.75 inches in diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERTRUDE JEKYLL (1843-1932) FOR JAMES POWELL & SONSGERTRUDE JEKYLL (1843-1932) FOR JAMES POWELL & SONS EXTRA-LARGE MUNSTEAD FLOWER VASE, CIRCA 1885 glass (50cm high) Footnote: Note: Gertrude Jekyll, the renowned garden designer, designed and commissioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRECIOUS BISQUE STEINER FIGURE “A” BEBE WITH AU NAINPRECIOUS BISQUE STEINER FIGURE “A” BEBE WITH AU NAIN BLEU SHOP LABEL. 14”. Marks: J. Steiner Bte SGDG Paris FIre A 7. Bisque socket head, blue paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered and bruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Renard (French, born 1912) "Fleurs du VaseFernand Renard (French, born 1912) "Fleurs du Vase Bleu". Signed lower right, Fernand Renard. Oil on canvas. 26" x 20". Hammer Galleries, NY. Fribley Estate, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsBram Bogart (1921-2012), 'Bleu de Delft', 1989, aqua engraving, Ndeg 89/99, 110 x 80 cm. (43.3 x 31€1,500
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryHarry Davis (British 1885-1970) for Royal Worcester Polar Bear Double Handled Porcelain Vase$5,000
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryHarry Davis (British 1885-1970) for Royal Worcester Polar Bear Double Handled Porcelain Vase$5,000
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryHarry Davis (British 1885-1970) for Royal Worcester Polar Bear Double Handled Porcelain Vase$5,000
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese carved malachite 'kuilong' beast-handled vase, 19th century$100
60 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausDaum Frères, Nancy, Footed vase Feuilles en Automne, around 1910See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiasaGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Vase 'Galet' Enamelled ceramic Signed on the reverse 'l'Alpha' and€10,000