Sold2022Paul Klee, Berggruen And Cie Poster 19641964 Paul Klee Poster from Berggruen And Cie, Paris, 19 1/4" x 35" sheet size, 24 1/4" x 36" poster frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021El Burro Que Toco La Flauta Movie PosterEl Burro Que Toco Flauta, 1945 one sheet movie poster; unframed; small tears, some creasing, large fold to top left corner, toning, punctures, measuring overall H: 37 1/4" x W: 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202413 Pieces of Ford Truck and Van Literature 1957-1964 - Ranchero, F Series, Econoline, etc.Group of thirteen peices of Ford truck and van literature. Highlights include 1964 Travel Wagon fold out, 1964 4 wheel drive sheet, 1957 full line truck fold out poster, 1957 Ranchero facts, 1959 commSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Burro Que Toco La Flauta Movie PosterEl Burro Que Toco Flauta, 1945 one sheet movie poster; unframed; small tears, some creasing, large fold to top left corner, toning, punctures, measuring overall H: 37 1/4" x W: 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022"African Queen" Large French Movie PosterOriginal one sheet French theatrical movie poster of "African Queen" starring Humphrey Bogart and Katharine Hepburn. Possibly from a later re-release of the 1951 film.46-1/4" x 62-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241930's Original Art Deco Persan Export Liquor Poster FramedLarge framed art original advertising poster for Persan Export Liquer. Framed top sheet or original 2 sheet artwork. Measures 50 3/4" x 67 1/2" total with frame.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Large WWII postersFighting Sullivan Brothers, They Did Their Part & Time Saved on Your Job- Saves Lives on His 2 lithographic posters. 39 3/4 x 28 5/8" ea. (sheet) ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown - Les Enchaines, c. 1946Large photolithograph poster on paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 80 x 60 cm / 31,4 x 23,6 in. Poster designed on the occasion of 1946 Alfred Hitchcock movie Les Enchaines, starring Cary Grant aSee Sold Price
2023Lichtenstein - Against Apartheid, 1983 - Rare!Large Offset Lithograph poster on paper. Scarce first printing! Edition of approximately 5 000. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 85 x 60 cm / 33,4 x 23,6 in. + Size of the image: 78 x 60 cm / 30,7 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - Job, 1898 - Very large!Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Job, 1898 Very large original lithographic poster in colors on paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 153,5 x 103,5 cm / 60,4 x 40,7See Sold Price
Sold2023Mercier - Travail Sport, 1940 - Very large!Very large lithograph poster on paper. Signed and dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 119 x 80 cm / 46,8 x 31,4 in. + Size of the image: 83,5 x 71 cm / 32,8 x 27,9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gray - Gladiator Automobiles,Cycles, C1903Original lithograph poster. Large size Plate-signed. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 120 x 161 cm / 47.2 x 63.4 in. Printer : E Bougard. 10 Rue St Antoine, Paris Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown - Nordisk Tegnemaskine IndustriLarge silkscreen poster on paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 62 x 84,5 cm / 24,4 x 33,2 in. Printed by Tekno Reklame, Kobenhavn. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offersSee Sold Price
Sold20239ft Early 1900s Carter The Great 4 Sheet PosterFantastic original early 1900s Carter The Great magician four sheet theater poster. Has expected edge damage / splits, discoloration, and other damge and wear from age and storage. It is quite delicatSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMIL SWEYER'S POLAR BEARS POSTERC.1950'S. LARGE, NINE SHEET POSTER IN 6 SECTIONS. FOLDS AS ISSUED. 110"X120"See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTER - AERIALISTSLARGE TWO SHEET POSTER, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. EDGE WEAR, TEAR AT FOLD. APPROX. 42"X55"See Sold Price
Sold20184 One sheets, The Exorcist, The Omen, The Omega Man &4 one sheet poster lot with (1976) The Omen, (1979) When a Stranger Calls, (1974) The Exorcist, (1971) The Omega Man. Unrestored posters with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The poSee Sold Price
Sold20194 sheet Horizontal Circus Poster Tiger Act4 sheet partial poster. Bottom half of a larger poster. Featuring a tiger act with a trainer, for an unknown show.84.5" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNLARGE TWO SHEET POSTER, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. APPROX. 42"X55"See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTER - LIONLARGE TWO SHEET POSTER, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. APPROX. 42"X55"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Brighton & its environs by J. Pigott-Smith. 4 sheets. 112x144cm. Scarce 1826 map$2,000