Sold2021Print, Emil NoldeEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956), "Die Heiligen drei Konige," 1913, lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, image: 25.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29.25"w. Reference: Schiefler 49See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Royal Vienna UrnsEach with two Classical scenes beautifully painted in polychrome on cobalt ground with gilt highlights. Each urn has a larger scene on one side, with title on base including "Die drei Grazien" (The ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN GAMING SET AND ROULETTE WHEEL.Mid 20th century. Cased game set in blond wood box. Cards, poker chips and set of dice, most likely bakelite. Extra dice. Box, 2.25”h. 10.25”w. And a small roulette wheel in travel case. �See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN TIN BULDING BANKS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Stencil painted "bank" 3.5"h. Die-pressed house bank, 3.25"h. "Bank" with fancy roof, 4.25"h. "S Chien and Co." church bank, 4"h. And "Log Cabin Syrup" bank, 4.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Joyce TennysonJoyce Tennyson (American, b. 1945), "Suzanne in Contortion," dye bleach print, sight: 19"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 31.75"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenda North, Barbara's BackKenda North Barbara's Back 1978vintage hand-colored dye transfer print image: 19 h x 13.25 w in (48 x 34 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, titled, dated, numbered and iSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc Lot Antique Domino Related Items. 3 wood boxe5pc Lot Antique Domino Related Items. 3 wood boxes with sets of dominoes. One book shaped box. One shaped like a domino. Set of six carved suit dice.-- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Vasen : Boehmen, 19./20. Jh. :Three vases : Bohemia, 19th/20th c. Colorless glass with rosalin underlay and abstract cut white pewter enamel overlay and one vase with golden rims. H. 25.4 to 33.5 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; one vSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bete Mask, "n'gré"Maske, "n'gré" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die in der südwestlichen ElfenbeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Mask, "agbogho mmwo"Maske, "agbogho mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die agbogho mmuo-Mädchengeistmaske ist die Verkörperung der ideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske22 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Piva, Coffee table 'Alanda', 1981Paolo Piva, Coffee table 'Alanda', 1981, H. 25 x 120 x 120 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Tubular metal, varnished black, clear glass., Jahr (ed.) Moderne Klassiker, Möbel die GeschSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wè-Guéré MaskMaske Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fell, Zahn. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Guéré-Maskengestalten hatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Yoruba Twin Figures and 3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar und drei Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 25 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Mossi Fertility Dolls, "biiga"2 Puppen "biiga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz. Die von Sammlern für ihre Abstraktion geschSee Sold Price
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joseph Beuys (1921-1986), "Ja Ja Ja Ja Ja, Nee Nee Nee Nee Nee," 1970$300
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHchest of drawers, width: 25 cm, chest of drawers with top, loose top, height: 27 cm, for a big€90