Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, AND ALL AMERICAN (1947), 1947, 1985, 1 UNDATED, DELIA MCGOWAN, AND ALL"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, AND ALL AMERICAN (1947), 1947, 1985, 1 UNDATED, DELIA MCGOWAN, AND ALL AMERICAN, DAILY AND 2 SUNDAYS 16 X 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR MASTERCRAFT CHINOISERIE BRASS END TABLESPair of Mastercraft (American 1947=1985) chinoiserie brass end tables, having glass tops, and rising on square legs with meandering brackets, apparently unmarked. Approximate Dimensions: h. 24", sq. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Horse 1 #1/10Michael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Horse 1 #1/10, photograph, signed Michael Eastman, (lower right) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 6 Mastercraft Brass Dining ChairsMastercraft Furniture Company (American (Grand Rapids, Michigan) founded 1947-1985), circa 1960s. Set of 6 brass dining chairs with continuous simulated bamboo frames, the back and seat covered in fauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss War Shields in the Bright Sunlight, 1994Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) War Shields in the Bright Sunlight, 1994 Oil on canvas 20 x 30 (in) 22 x 32 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated, and located Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss Rainy Day on Smoke MountainEarl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Rainy Day on Smoke Mountain Oil on canvas 57 x 64.5 (in) 57.75 x 65.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss Morning CampEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Morning Camp Oil on canvasboard 40 x 30 (in) 41 x 31 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled on tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 29 x 41 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated and located Aspen StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Bukovnik watercolorGary Bukovnik (American 1947- ) Poppies watercolor on paper, 1993, signed Gary Bukovnik 1993 lower right, framed. 29 1/2 x 60''See Sold Price
Sold2019John Hutton, (American, 1947-2006), Pair of BlockJohn Hutton (American, 1947-2006) Pair of Block Island Lounge Chairs with Ottomans Donghia, Late 20th Century woven rattan, mahogany, upholstery Height 30 x width 30 1/2 x depth 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Mounted WarriorsEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Mounted Warriors pen and ink on paper signed Biss (upper right) 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck, (American, b. 1947), Lavender SaturdayBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Lavender Saturday oil on canvas signed Schenck, titled and dated May 79 (verso) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Craquelure and a small, light surface abrasion inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles V. Miner (American, b. 1947) "Truchas" Bowl,Charles V. Miner (American, b. 1947) "Truchas" Bowl, Tesuque, New Mexico, 2005 Cast glassEngraved signature and date to base: "C.V. Miner/ 011805." (H: 8, W: 4 1/2, L: 20 in.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie Miner (American, b. 1947) Lidded Frog Vessel Charlie Miner (American, b. 1947) Lidded Frog Vessel cast glass etched C. Miner 080607 to underside H 8 1/2 x Diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Moulthrop (American, b. 1947) Streaked Georgia Pine Flared Vase, USA, circa 1990sPhilip Moulthrop (American, b. 1947) Streaked Georgia Pine Flared Vase, USA, circa 1990s Turned woodEtched to underside: "PCM PSee Sold Price
Sold2019PHILIP MOULTHROP (American, b. 1947)Turned Betula Nigra wood Vessel wood h. 9 w. 9-1/2 in. the bottom incised with artist's initials and "Philip Moulthrop / Salted River Birch / Betula Nigra / 7701"See Sold Price
Sold2024JEFF DEBEVEC (American b. 1947) AN AERIAL PHOTOGRAPH, "Astrodome," HOUSTON, TEXAS, OCTOBER 22, 1989,JEFF DEBEVEC (American b. 1947) AN AERIAL PHOTOGRAPH, "Astrodome," HOUSTON, TEXAS, OCTOBER 22, 1989, a black and white photograph on panel; 46 1/2" x 60", framed 47 1/4" x 60 3/4". Other Notes: The phSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Shire (American, b. 1947) Da Da Da FosdickPeter Shire (American, b. 1947)Da Da Da Fosdick, 1980Speckle enameled steelSee Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls (36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44...ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls signed 'Alexander O. Levy' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44 1/4 in (112.5 x 112.5 cm) For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold202267291: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the WiDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the Wind (Lamp), 1992 Blown glass, vitrolite base, fabricated, patinated gold plated, and bronze 33-1/2 x 20-1/2 x 8 inches (85.1 x 52.1 x 20.3 cm) Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Carlson - Snowy WalkJohn Fabian Carlson (Swedish/American, 1875-1947). Snowy Walk. Oil on canvas, signed lower right "John F. Carlson," (25 x 30.25 inches, sight). Frame: H: 30.75 in., W: 35.625 in., D: 1.5 in. LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford W. Ashley (American, 1881-1947) New BedfordClifford W. Ashley(American, 1881-1947)New Bedford SeascapeOil on Canvassigned C.W. Ashley lower right21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionCarl Lundgren Original Boskone Published Sci-Fi Cover Art Painting, Boston, 1985$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150
May 21Kamelot AuctionsSCULPTURE DAMON HYLDRETH, (AMERICAN, B. 1947) "EASE UP" RED PAINTED STAINLESS STEEL$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVeryl Goodnight (American, b. 1947) Summer Moon, edition 4/15, 2004$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdgar Alwin Payne (American, 1883-1947) Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies$2,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHermon Atkins MacNeil (American, 1866-1947) A Primitive Chant to the Great Spirit, number 3$4,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STUART ABELMAN, ROBERT EICKHOLT & OKRA IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100