Sold2024Fernand Leger. Nature Morte Au Journal.Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). Nature Morte Au Journal. 1924. Initialed and dated. Pochoir in colors on paper. Published by Daniel Jacomet, Paris. Minor toning expected for age otherwise excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger, Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage auxArtist: Fernand Leger, After, French (1881 - 1955) Title: Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage aux Oiseaux) Year: of original 1954 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate and numbered in pencil EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger, Composition au ProfileARTIST: Fernand Leger (1881-1955) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1948 DIMENSIONS: 17 x 22.75 in. (image); 18 x 24 in. (sight); 26 x 32 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in the stone F. Leger CONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger (after) LA FEMME AU BOUQUET PlateArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Fernand Leger, after (French, 1881-1955); Apilco Porcelain (France)Marking(s); notes: marking(s)Materials: porcelainDimensions (H, W, D):&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Ferdinand Léger (1881-1955): L 'Equipe au reposAfter Ferdinand Léger (1881-1955): L 'Equipe au repos Lithograph in colors with stencil on wove paper, 1959, with the printed signature and numbered 125/300, with the Musée Fernand LégeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at lower right corner. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955)After: Fernand Leger, French (1881 - 1955) Oil on Board "Abstract Composition" Unsigned. Measures 27-1/2" x 21-1/4". Frame measures 30-1/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by MarieAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by Marie Cuttoli and Lucie Weill for Myrbor, France wool 89 x 44 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants àFernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger: Group of Women, 1951 drawingFernand Leger (1881-1955): Group of Women, signed F.L. and dated 1951. Ink drawing on heavy-weight tan art paper., 28.7x37.5 cm., Handling marks, Lack of a condition statement does not imply that a loSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger DOORKNOB AND ESCUTCHEON Painted and glazed white ceramicAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) DOORKNOB AND ESCUTCHEON Painted and glazed white ceramic, circa 1955, in two parts, manufactured by Yale & Towne Manufacturing Company, New York in collaboration wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with wash and traces of pencil on laid drawing paper, mechanical composition, attributed* to Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed with the artist's initials and dated '22, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955) WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil, La Creation du monde costume design, attributed to/in the manner of* Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed, lower right and bearing an authentication notation on the versSee Sold Price
2023FERNAND LEGER - "LA LECTURE" - Signed litographFERNAND LEGER (1881 - 1955)"LA LECTURE"Year: 1953Litograph in colorsDimensions: 55x71 cmSigned and numbered XX/350Published by Galerie Louis Carre, ParisLiterature: Saphire E23FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955)-oil on canvasFernand Leger (1881-1955)-oil on canvas -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 12.5"h X 10.5"w-With frame: 23"h X 20"w-Shipping within USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) ,in the style of was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisFernand Leger (1881-1955)in the style of was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism, which he gradually modified into a more figurative, popSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/ -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 23.5"h X 17.5"w-With frame: 28"h X 22.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger oil on canvas on c/b FrenchOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesFernand Léger (FRENCH, 1881-1955) (French, 1881-1955) Pierre Bonnard (French) Catalogue$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFernand Henri Leger (1881-1955), "Contrastes" Vintage Poster on Paper$70
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000