Sold2018Wellington Hall, Putnam Custom Library Bookshelflate 20th century, pickled mahogany, multiple part form, with rolling ladder, with leather and brass nailhead steps, fluted and carved bookcase, with shelved and lighted interior, marked P on ladder cSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 17-INCH FIVE CHIME BRONZE STEP WHISTLE MARKED NPA large, heavy cast brass or bronze step-top steam whistle, the bottom bell is approximately 6.5 inches diameter with a 1 7/8 inch gap from the bowl to bell, the chambers are approx 4 1/8w x 4h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL McCOBB "Planner Group" Tall Dresser Chest.PAUL McCOBB "Planner Group" Tall Dresser Chest. WINCHENDON. Step back chest with signature brass pulls. Tapered legs. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 18.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20245pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, CowsCreative and decorative kitchenware includes round hanging mold with cow design. Brass hanger. Marked Solid Copper - Made in Korea. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 6.5"L x 6"W x 1"H Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass kettle, 2 copper coffee pots & food moldBrass kettle in original old patina, iron handle marked American Brass Kettle Mfg., 7" t. x 10 1/2" dia., 2 copper and brass coffee pots with wood handles and lid knobs, one 11" t. one 10" t., 10" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1775 Revolutionary War Era Gang Bullet MoldAmerican Revolution c. 1775 Revolutionary War Era Gang Type Bullet Mold c. 1775 Revolutionary War-Era, Gang Type Bullet Mold, Forged Brass, with Maker's Marking and Handles, Choice Very Fine. This oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Millinery Flower Form MoldAntique French Millinery Flower Form Moldcirca 1900, two-part iron and brass mold with turned wood handle, used as a press for silk flower decoration often on hats, marked "Briançon" to iron for thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rena Dumas and Hermès Paris: Folding desk "Pippa"Rena Dumas and Hermès Paris Folding desk "Pippa" pear wood, leather, brass; marked inside on the border: "HERMÈS/PARIS/MADE IN FRANCE", marked on the brass fitting: "HERMÈS" 79.5 x 69.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer: Candlestick DianaKarl Hagenauer Candlestick Diana brass; marked on the foot: "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 40 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, Verkaufskatalog 1928, model no. 1464; KalkulationsbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Centerpiece "Aufsatzschale"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Centerpiece "Aufsatzschale" brass; marked on the upper rim: designer's monogram "JH", "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 8 cm; dm. 25 cm WieneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Small bowlJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Small bowl brass; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 5.3 cm; dm. 8.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Collectibles incl. Chocolate Mold and Horn1" to 10" high. Also includes Staffordshire and Bilston-Battersea boxes. Copper dish marked Eygpt. Brass box marked India.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Candy Molding Press MachineCirca 1900. Cast iron body marked V. Clad and Sons No. 2, Philadelphia. Brass roller mold for peanut shaped candy has been cleaned and is on the machine currently. Includes four additional molds thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Lötz Witwe: Vase with brass mountingJohann Lötz Witwe Vase with brass mounting colourless glass, overlaid in maroon, silver-yellow splashes; iridescent; brass mounting, marked on the bottom: "AGENTOR" h. 28 cm (incl. mounting) RickSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLT MODEL 1849 BRASS BULLET POCKET MOLDColt's Manufacturing Company (American, founded 1855, in production since 1836), circa 1849. Hinged brass .32 or .36 caliber bullet mold with space for conical and ball. Marked "Colts Patent" and "R".See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED CIVIL WAR ERA AND OTHER BULLET MOLDS, LOT OF EIGHT,(updated 8/22/2022) six iron, one brass, and one with wooden handle grips, each single cavity for round ball. Brass example marked for T. Kirkland and "395". Six mid 19th century, two 20th century. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Copper Pans Molds and Utensils 6 PcsSix (6) piece lot of copper kitchenware. Grouping includes one (1) Paul Revere pan with brass handle. 2" x 19" x 8.25". One (1) large lidded cook pan with brass handle marked Made in Portugal. 4" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Cobalt Miniature LampsMold blown Victorian pattern glass in herringbone pattern, hexagonal with pattern glass chimneys, original brass burners marked Venus Pat. Oct. 10 1880 Dec. 10 1867, 3" diameter x 9" high. Condition FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging Scale & MoldLot of two, including a brass hanging scale, marked Lander, Fray & Clark, New Britain, Conn. U.S.A. with iron pan and hanging chains, dial 6” diameter, pan is 11” and a two piece ice creamSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. height$1,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of CARGO LIGHT 3954 Great Britain Brass 1939 English Ship Lanterns,15 in. height$120(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo antique carved wood shoe snuff boxes with brass brad trim, marked "London" and "1837" 2"H x 4$10(1 bid)