Sold2017Joe Tilson (b. 1928) UK AmericanCLIP-O-MATIC, 1967, color screenprint with acetate overlay, signed and dated in pencil and numbered 2/70, sheet 28 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Tilson (British, b. 1928)Vowels, 1970; Mixed media collage on plywood (multiple); Signed, dated and numbered 31/70; 29 3/4" x 19 3/4" x 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE TILSON (British b. 1928) A PRINT, "Geometry," 1965,JOE TILSON (British b. 1928) A PRINT, "Geometry," 1965, molded plastic, signed, dated, and numbered in pencil verso, "Joe Tilson 1965 22/30," verso a paper gallery label. 12" x 12" Provenance: ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Tilson R.A. (British, born 1928) Dionysos Karpios, C (unframed)Joe Tilson R.A. (British, born 1928) Dionysos Karpios, C signed, titled, dated and dated with stencil 'Dionysos Karpios, C./Tilson 1989/1989' (on board verso) oil on canvas and wood relief 173 x 156cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret - Charlotte Perriand - Le Corbusier, Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1 Tubolare in acciaio cromato, cavallino. Prod. Cassina, dal 1965, disegno del 1928. Marchio inciso del produttore con numero di serie. cm 64x58x65 LITERATURE: GiampieroSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold20211940 Playball Card Lot, 45 Cards(45) Cards From an Old Time Collection includes (2) Greenberg, Joe Di Maggio, Ted Williams, Gomez, Dickey, Ruffing, Foxx, Hubbell Mathewson, Mack, Johnson, Wagner, Speaker, Lajoie, Alexander and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 16/20 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2023David (LEBO) Le Batard (1972 - 2023)David (LEBO) Le Batard, American (1972 - 2023) "In Memory of Manuel Suarez and Father Manny Ortega" Palace Size Acrylic on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Measures 93-3/8" x 75-1/8". Condition: A couple ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI - A CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI -Lampada a sospensione mod. 2023, Arteluce 1946 circa. Ottone - Certificato di autenticità Gino Sarfatti Archives - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938 - 1973 selected works",See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$725(12 bids)
May 20Golden Air AuctionsJOE THEISMANN SIGNED PALM & FINGERPRINTS HANDPRINT L/E #944 REDSKINS AUTO+ PHOTO$54
May 20Golden Air Auctionsjoe montana signed "catch the birdie" l.e. cel 279/750 upper deck & warner bros.$3,400
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$900(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000