Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST RUE DE PARIS O/CEarly 20th c. Post Impressionist "Rue de Paris" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right, signature unknown. In frame 19"x22"x2". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Paris France/Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE Rue de ParisMAXIMILIEN LUCE 1858-1941 Rue de Paris Matita su carta cm. 22,2x17,5 Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Rue de Paris, 1950Lithograph in black & white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Rue de Paris, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUE DE PARIS Resin Dog Playing Guitar FigureTag reads RUE DE PARIS. Piece depicts dog figure wearing a suit, playing a stringed instrument. Piece is resin. Figure has black toned base. Piece measures approximately 11 inches tall 6 inches wide 7See Sold Price
Sold2021PLAN DE PARIS Rues De Paris w/ MapLibrarie Hachette. "Liste Alphabetique Des Rues De Paris". Includes fold-out map by Imp Dufrenoy, Paris - "Grave chez Herisson Garin, 6, Rue Vercingetorix par E. Schwartz" in bottom left corner. Map mSee Sold Price
Sold2018French 18K Gold Shotgun Pinin miniature leather "leg of mutton" case, stamped in interior "Au Carnaval De Venise Paris", the pin stem with eagle hallmark. Wear and light soiling to case. 2 1/8" long 1/4" wide. Weight of pin: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) FRENCH IMPRESSIONISTCharles Edmond Renault (1829-1905) Original Oil on Canvas "Caleche dans une Rue de Paris, 1902". Signed and Dated Lower left. Impressionist Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905) studied under Corot and RSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART NOUVEAU GARNITURE CLOCK SETFrench Art Nouveau marble cased clock, c. 1900, the arched form case with metal draped accents housing the time and strike movement by Samuel Marti, the face marked HJ. Paton, 55 Rue de Paris, CharentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silver Plate Cutlery Set in BoxTurn of 20th century French silverplate cutlery set in box, each stamped GEMINEL 58 rue de Paris au Havre in original fitted box. Approx. length 7.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris china setLimoges china set, service for twelve, gold floral banding, signed Limoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris, 36 pieces 10", 8.5”, 7.5” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gres Rue De LaParx Paris Vintage DressGres Rue De LaParx Paris Vintage DressSize: Large/XL Good Condition,Please See Preview Photographs ( Bottom has some damage)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Garcia Tella (Spanish, 1906-1983) Rue De Furstemberg, Paris, 1960sJose Garcia Tella (Spain, 1906-1983). Original watercolor signed by the artist, Jose Garcia Tella (left side). View of the Rue De Furstemberg nestled in the Latin Quarter of Paris. Watercolor and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage After PICASSO Poster Deschamps Lithograph 70 Rue De L'Université Paris VIII 1966Lithographic print poster. Sight: 19.75" x 29.25" Frame: 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH GILT BRASS TRAVELLING CARRIAGE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY, signed Henri Jacot, Medaille d'Or, 31A FRENCH GILT BRASS TRAVELLING CARRIAGE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY, signed Henri Jacot, Medaille d'Or, 31 Rue de Montmoreng Paris, Housed within a leather and velvet lined case with repeating button, white eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles X Mahogany BibliothèqueCharles X Mahogany Bibliothèque Fitted with glazed doors and five shelves. 5 ft. 10 3/4 x 48 1/2 x 16 in. Mr. and Mrs. John Gutfreund's apartment, 87 rue de Grenelle, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Folding Cameras Three Vintage Folding Cameras  Late 19th/Early 20th Century one example labeled Gilles-Faller, Fabricants Brevetes S.G.D.G., 31 Rue de Navarin, Paris. Largest example height 11 x width 17 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMimaut (Louise Mathilde Julie) Le Maison de Mademoiselle Mimaut 107, Rue de Longchamp à Paris,£320