Sold2023Josef Rudolf Witzel, Germany (1867-1924), Deutsche-Kunst und Dekoration, color lithographJosef Rudolf WitzelGermany, (1867-1924)Deutsche-Kunst und Dekorationcolor lithographPrinted by Les Maitres de l'Affiche, with blindstamp.9 x 10 1/2 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Taverne Olympia, Offset lithograph poster, Edition 10/500. Les Maitres de l'Affiche PL. 27 Imprimerie Chaix. Framed dimensions: H: 38 3/4 x W: 28 3/4 in. H: 36 W: 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Hand Signed Color Lithograph Artist ProofJoan Miro Hand Signed Color Lithograph Hors Commerce (Artist Proof), "Les Penalites De L'enfer Ou Les Nouvelles-Hebrides", 1974, 10 5/8 x 29 3/8" image sizeJoan Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Berthon (French, 1872 - 1909) Lithograph"Lecons de Violon" from Les Ma?res de l'Affiche. circa 1897. Dimensions: Sight is 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", the frame 16 1/2" x 20 1/2". Provenance: From a Princeton, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, "Les Maitres de l'Affiche"(lot of 3) "Les Maitres de l'Affiche" frontispieces for Sommaire du nombre 10, Septembre 1896, Sommaire du nombre 18, Mai 1897, and Sommaire du nombre 19, Juin 1897, lithographs in color, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Berthon (1872-1934) French, 'Lecons de violon',Paul Berthon (1872-1934) French, 'Lecons de violon', (Les Maitres de L'Affiche plate 175), colour lithograph with blind stamp, 8.25" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardy A Gaety Girl PL 9 Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 4 with embossed stamp. Titled: A Gaety Girl by artist: Duncan Hardy. Framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2, image: 10 x 6 3/4 Condition:Has toningSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steinmann Silesia Porcelain Fruit BowlLate 19th/early 20th c. K. Steinmann Silesia German porcelain 5"(h) x 10" (l) footed fruit bowl decorated with a hand painted and transfer floral and grapes designs. CONDITION: Very good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale, Tervuren (1972) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Imari porcelain bowlcirca 1730; footed bowl, with rouge-de-fer floral decoration, 10 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORITAKE 'DRESOLIN' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICENORITAKE 'DRESOLIN' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, 82 PIECES Including: 16 plates (diam. 10"), 15 cups, 15 saucers, 12 bread plates, 10 fruit dishes, 1 platter (l. 13 1/2"), 1 open bowl (diam. 10"), and 12See Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL CHINESE QIANLONG/JIAQING PERIOD FITZHUGHUNUSUAL CHINESE QIANLONG/JIAQING PERIOD FITZHUGH ROUGE-DE-FER PORCELAIN BOWL, the sides painted with formal roundels divided by sprays of fruit and of foliage, 7.8in diameter & 3.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yohe, Hopf, Gans-Rudin on Oriental Carpets.10 vols. Hangeldian, Armen E. Les Tapis d’Orient. Traduit de l’Italien par Jeanne de Recqueville. Paris: Guy le Prat Editeur, (circa 1965?). Thick quarto, orig. cloth, dust jacket. PhotomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Onyx Carved Fruits in Onyx Carved BowlLot of 4 Onyx Carved Fruits in Onyx Carved Bowl Size : 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass BowlCarlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass Bowl. ‘Murrina del Serpente’, 1940. Ht. 2 1/2" W 14" D 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 10 - Eté 1974Arts d'Afrique Noire 10 - Eté 1974 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des traSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate, Soup Bowlmid to late 18th century, Yongzheng to Qianlong period, plate with enameled quartered crest with arms of Hall, rouge-de-fer diaper border at the cavetto, the rim with couped talbot crest, fruit basketSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiasaSuzanne Ramié (1905-1974) & Atelier Madoura (20th) Vase Enamelled ceramic Model created circa€700
5 days LeftJasper521897 UNIFORMS OF FRENCH ARMY SINCE 1690 UNTIL PRESENT DAYS ILLUSTRATED antique$800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Bob et Bobette French Willy Vandersteen Comic Books$20