Sold2021Liceu de Artes e Oficios Brazilian Lounge ChairsPair of Liceu De Artes e Oficios Brazilian modern lounge chairs with jacaranda wood frames and faux-suede upholstery. 28.325" H x 17.75" W x 17.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liceu De Artes e Oficios Brazilian Chair & OttomanLiceu De Artes e Oficios Brazilian mid-century modern armchair and ottoman / footrest with jacaranda wood frame and gray poly-suede upholstery. Chair: 37.375" H x 32.5" W x 29" D; footrest: 14.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brazilian, occasional tables, pairBrazilian occasional tables, pair c. 1960pau marfim, laminate, brass17 w x 17 d x 18 h in (43 x 43 x 46 cm) Provenance: Liceu de Artes e Oficios de Sao Paulo Escola Tecnica, SaoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé trois places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé trois places modèle «Patchwork» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu velours jaune d'origine, piétementSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Canapé trois places, 1994, piétement conique en bronze patiné à dSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèle «Mars» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu rouge d'origine, piètement et cabochardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiLampadario Ottone nichelato, cristallo inciso e curvato, vetro sabbiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1935 ca. h cm 36, diam. cm 48 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max IngSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boethius Consolation of Philosophy 1st illus 1501Heading: Author: Boethius Title: Boetius de philosophico consolatu, siue, De consolatioe philosophi[a]e: cu[m] figur[is] ornatissimis nouit[er] expolit[us] Place Published: [Strasbourg, France] PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL SUÉDOISTRAVAIL SUÉDOIS Grand canapé, structure incurvée garnie de mousse et recouverte de peau de mouton beige, dossier capitonné, reposant sur trois pieds sphériques en chêne tSee Sold Price
Sold2018First work on rhinoplasty 1598Heading: Author: Tagliacozzi, Gaspare Title: Cheirurgia nova... de narium, aurium, labiorum'que defectu, per insitionem cutis ex humero, arte, hactenus omnibus ignota, serviendo... Place Published: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018FONTANA ARTE Miroir Laiton et miroir Editon FontanaFONTANA ARTE Miroir Laiton et miroir Editon Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1950 H 40 L 33 cm Miror Brass and metal 15,7 x 12,9 in Bibliographie : Lastre di Vetro e Cristallo, No. 10, August 195See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
3 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed to His 'Calculator,' Walther Mayer, on Dirac and De$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas San$250
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE LE ROI PORTE HANGING WALL TAPESTRY 7 FT$175(2 bids)