Sold2018Izhak Frenkel - Frenel 1899 - 1981Figure on Donkey near Safed, oil on canvas, 54x65 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FISH AND WEED JARCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FISH AND WEED JAR EARLY MING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 37 cm. Diam. 36 cm. Weight 8840 gram. This jar straight mouth,See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DUCK AND LOTUSCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DUCK AND LOTUS YUHUCHUN VASE YUAN OR EARLY MING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 28 cm. Diam. 14 cm. Weight 700 gram. The bluSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF BEAUTY IN WOOD WITHCHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF BEAUTY IN WOOD WITH CALLIGRAPHY BY FU BAOSHI PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). Image only size 60 cm by 236 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BUTTERFLY AND FLOWER BY SHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BUTTERFLY AND FLOWER BY SHI ZHILIU PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). 66 cm by 33cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $See Sold Price
Sold2019TEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF LOTUS BY ZHANGTEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF LOTUS BY ZHANG DAQIAN PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). Single image size only 39 cm by 53 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse avaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSTEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS BY HUANG BINHONG PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). Single image size only 45 cm by 50 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE GOLD PAINTED BEASTCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE GOLD PAINTED BEAST DECOR OXTAGONAL VASE QIANLONG OF QING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 29 cm. Diam. 25.5 cm. Weight 3570 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNDT FRIBERG (1899-1981) Group of Six Vasescirca 1960for Gustavsberg, each incised 'Friberg' w...BERNDT FRIBERG (1899-1981) Group of Six Vases circa 1960 for Gustavsberg, each incised 'Friberg' with manufacturer's mark, the largest vase with manufacturer's label height 7 1/2in (19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) Table lampBerndt Friberg (1899-1981)Table lampGlazed ceramicEdited by GustavsbergManufacturer's stamp and signedCreation date: circa 1960H 63 x Ø 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berndt Friberg, Stig Lindberg, and Carl-Harry Stålhane (1899-1981 | 1916-1982 | 1920-1990)Berndt Friberg, Stig Lindberg, and Carl-Harry Stålhane (1899-1981 | 1916-1982 | 1920-1990) Collection of Six Vases Gustavsberg, SwedenRorstrand, Sweden Royal Copenhagen, Denmark glazed stonewareSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVSBERG Fine large vaseBERNDT FRIBERG (1899 - 1981) GUSTAVBERG Fine large glazed stoneware studio vase with sculpted figures and fish, Sweden, 1959 Original paper label, incised hand over G/SWEDEN/1959 19" x 5 1/4" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valentine Henriette Prax (Zadkine) 1899-1981 (French) Clowns by the sea oil on canvas** Valentine Henriette Prax (Zadkine)1899-1981 (French)Clowns by the seaoil on canvas92x73 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo "Hombre Abstracto" MixographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1981), "Hombre Abstracto" [Abstract Man], Mixography, signed lower right and numbered edition 78 of 300 lower left, wood frame. Image: 9.25" H x 6.5" W; frame: 19" H x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Haskell, A group of four watercolor drawings 4 piecesMiriam Haskell(1899-1981)Four female fashion designsEach watercolor, gouache, and pencil on illustration boardOne example with the artist's custom silver and black sticker affixed in the blank to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Two Vases, cBerndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Two Vases, circa 1965, Gustavsberg Glazed stoneware 11-3/8 inches (28.9 cm) (tallest) Incised Friberg, (hand-G) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Collection of FiveBerndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Collection of Five Vessels Gustavsberg, Sweden glazed stoneware signature to each example Tallest | H 6 3/4 x Dia 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stig Lindberg and Berndt Friberg (Swedish, 1916-1982 |Stig Lindberg and Berndt Friberg (Swedish, 1916-1982 | Swedish, 1899-1981) Collection of Three Vases glazed stoneware signature to each example Tallest | H 15 x Dia 2 3/4 inches. medium H 4 Dia 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Berndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Collection of SixBerndt Friberg (Swedish, 1899-1981) Collection of Six Vessels Gustavsberg, Sweden glazed stoneware signature to each example Tallest | H 5 x Dia 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze inBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. Dated 1964. Measures: 20.5 x 7.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $938.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Coastal Maine Oil Paintings.Coastal Scene Painting By Ferdinand Warren. DESCRIPTION : Ferdinand Earl Warren (American, 1899-1981) Coastal scene, encaustic on masonite. Signed lower left, 12 x 16. (Est. 700-1200) Excellent groupiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Haskell, Group of original design drawingsMiriam Haskell(1899-1981)Four female fashion designsEach watercolor, gouache, and pencil on illustration boardOne example with the artist's custom silver and black sticker affixed in the blank at theSee Sold Price
BonhamsGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) Sketch of a giant bein...Ā£3,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Eugene Valentin (2th Century) 1981 Tour St. Jacques Litho-COA$50
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899$1,100(5 bids)