Sold2020Claude Monet Signed & Hand-Numbered Ltd Ed "WaterThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Claude Monet masterpiece, "Water Lilies (Study)" Water Lilies is a series of over 250 oil paintings. The paintings depict Monet's flower garSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monet Signed & Hand-Numbered Ltd Ed "Water Lilie AfterThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Claude Monet masterpiece,"Water Lilies (Study)")Water Lilies is a series of over 250 oil paintings. The paintings depict Monet's flower gardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet Signed & Hand-Numbered Ltd Ed "WaterThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Claude Monet masterpiece, "Water Lilies (Study)" Water Lilies is a series of over 250 oil paintings. The paintings depict Monet's flower garSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet Signed & Hand-Numbered Ltd Ed "WaterThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Claude Monet masterpiece,"Water Lilies (Study)" Water Lilies is a series of over 250 oil paintings. The paintings depict Monet'sflower gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet Signed & Hand-Numbered Ltd Ed "WaterThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Claude Monet masterpiece,"Water Lilies (Study)" Water Lilies is a series of over 250 oil paintings. The paintings depict Monet'sflower gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadashi Asoma WATER LILIES Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Tadashi Asoma (1923-2017) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 88/120 Country of origin; materials: Japanese; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.5"h, 24"w; 28"h, 32"w frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Duffner and Kimberly Leaded Glass Table Lamp, having water lily band around bottomAttributed to Duffner and Kimberly Leaded Glass Table Lamp, having water lily band around bottom edge on bronze base, shade diameter 20 inches, height 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202243PCS, ENGLISH IRONSTONE "WATER LILY" PATTERN SETEnglish, 19th century. Forty-three pieces of Imari style "Water Lily' pattern dinnerware comprising of twenty-two dinner plates (diam. 9.625", seven salad plates (diam. 8.25"), eight soup bowls (9.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022SUESS MONUMENTAL LEADED GLASS WATER LILY TABLE LAMP.An absolutely gorgeous and rare leaded glass table lamp by Suess. The leaded glass shade is an astounding 27” in diameter. It features an all over water lily pattern with a soft white backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones majolica water lily andbee cache pot with twig feet and bamboo rim, 9"; hairline in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica water lilylily pad, cattail, bird, and dragonfly garden seat, 18";ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p21See Sold Price
Sold2019Duffner and Kimberley Water Lily Table Lamp with aDuffner and Kimberley Water Lily Table Lamp with a Bronze Base. White and brown leaded slag glass shade with a band of water lilies on a blue ground encircling the rim of the shade. Three light bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Perfume bottle with water lilyEmile Galle Perfume bottle with water lily France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 4.5 h × 4.25 w × 2 d in (11 × 11 × 5 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, LithographClaude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, Lithograph Size: 9 by 6 1/8 in. (22 by 15.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed, Claude Monet; Embossing Seal, Arts Lothos Paris; Embossing Seal, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert John Thornton (1768-1837): The Blue Egyptian Water LilyRobert John Thornton (1768-1837): The Blue Egyptian Water Lily Aquatint with hand-coloring on wove paper, 1804, with label from W. Graham Arader III, King of Prussia, PA. 20 1/2 x 15 5/8 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle "Water Lily" VaseAn Early 20th Century Galle "Water Lily" Vase. Blown-out glass vase features a motif of delicate water lilies and their leaves in shades of deep amber, green, and cream. Signed "Galle" at one side andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese style water lily jardineresA pair of Japanese style parcel gilt and patinated bronze water lily jardineres20th centuryheight 23 1/2in (60cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLE WATER LILY VASE.A beautiful vase by Galle. The 15 - 3/4" tall vase features a background of frosted green glass towards the top, becoming frosted white towards the middle and fially blue towards the bottom. It is decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Water Lily Leaded Glass LampTapered water lily motif leaded glass shade, bronze water lily foliate base, splayed support arms, triple socket fixture, missing heat cap. Base overall 17" h. x 20.25", shade 8.5" x 20". From the estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton majolica 'Water Lily' jardiniereand stand, flared body with green leaves and large pink and white blossoms and three large leafage feet with undertray, 19 1/2"w, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, LithographClaude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, Lithograph Size: 9 by 6 1/2 in. (22 by 15.8 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed, Claude Monet; Embossing Seal, Arts Lothos Paris; Embossing Seal, GerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Water Lilies 1.625in x 1.875in Captain Monogram$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flower$1,500
22 hrs LeftSignari GalleryMONET x DR. MARTENS '1461 TNG Lily Pond' (Size 13) NWT Men's Leather Shoes$100(1 bid)