Sold2022Patek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Disco Volante Vintage Mens WatchPatek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Disco Volante Vintage Mens Watch (later leather band). Round case measures 32mm.. Patek Philippe SA is a Swiss luxury watch and clock manufacturer founded in 1839, locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and OcoteaGustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and Ocotea, 18.5" x 20" framed. Original Baumann frame and brown paper backing with the artist's signature on the reverse along with the title. This is #5/120See Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Esmeralda' centerpiece, 1994H. 48.5 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1995. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue, green and brown underglaze. Marked: manufacturer's marks, designer's facsimile signature, R (?) VI 95 PN 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) "Payaso Verde"Artist: Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) Subject: Man's profile Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 19" x 25.25" Framed: 28.75" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Verde Bronze Fountain of Winged Fairy Sitting on a Leafy BaseVerde Bronze Fountain of Winged Fairy Sitting on a Leafy Base with Butterfly Resting on Her Knee. 25" Wide, 35" Deep, 61" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Hobbs Brockunier Rubina Verde Opalescent CruetVictorian Hobbs Brockunier Rubina Verde Opalescent Glass Hobnail CruetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Yellow Songea Sapphire 925 Sterling Silver Pendant 0.77 GramsProduct ID: 202100549 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 0.77 Grams. Gemstones Color: Yellow Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: Center: Oval Yellow Songea SapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2017LIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIELIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE, TOGETHER WITH LATER VERDE AND WHITE MARBLE CAPPED PEDESTAL, APPARENTLY UNSIGNED; 50"H X 36"W X 18"D MARBLE FIGURE ONLY, 31"H X 24"W X 18.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Seduta modello “AP 1010”GIO PONTI Produzione Altamira, USA 1953 ca. Seduta modello “AP 1010” ottone, legno di noce, imbottitura con rivestimento in skai verde. cm 93,5 x 80 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Altamira, StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro giallo con diamante naturale taglioAnello in oro giallo con diamante naturale taglio brillante, lavorazione "Sforza" con all'interno incisione del peso 3,91. Peso 14,15 grSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French marble top inlaid cabinetLate 19th or early 20th century French Empire style display cabinet with a verde marble top, the marquetry inlaid and gilt bronze mounted case with two glazed central doors opening to a mirrored backSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI MARINA, girocollo in oro giallo diamantiBULGARI MARINA, girocollo in oro giallo diamanti taglio brillante e acciaio, elastico a settori, con centrale tempestato di diamanti taglio brillante per stimati carati 2,50 ca. Marchi di fabbrica alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.parure in oro e diamanti Notes:collezione "Vannerie" composta da collana, bracciale ed anello con diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 5 ca. punzone del'oro 750, firmata Tiffany & Co. Peso gr 243,50 A gSee Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EMRYS ROBERTS, Divano due posti modello “Phantom”€400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNellie Bly 'Verde Valley Copper Mining' Kaleidoscope$250
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)