Sold2022(10) Vintage Waterford Giftware 13 oz TankardsThese pretty crystal tankards are from Waterford. They are 13 oz from the giftware collection. Each stands 4.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE WATER GLASSESSET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE WATER GLASSES - EXQUISITE SET OF (6) VINTAGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL "LISMORE" 10 OZ. WATER GOBLETS ~ MADE IN IRELAND ~ BRILLIANT CRISS-CROSS & VERTICAL CUTS, A MULTI-SIDED FACETESee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GLASSESSET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE WATER GLASSES - EXQUISITE SET OF (6) VINTAGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL "LISMORE" 10 OZ. WATER GOBLETS ~ MADE IN IRELAND ~ BRILLIANT CRISS-CROSS & VERTICAL CUTS, A MULTI-SIDED FACETESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Vintage Waterford Crystal Cut Glass BowlWaterford Elegant Cut Glass Bowl Very Good Condition, Please See Preview Photographs Dimensions: 13 1/2” W x 4” H x 10” DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage (4) Cranberry and Ruby Lamp PartsFour (4) vintage cranberry and ruby lamp parts and shades. Group measures 10 in. x 10 in. x 10 in. Weight 5 lbs 13 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently WallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Candlestick HolderVintage brass candlestick holder with shade. Measures 5 in. across base, 10 in. wide and 19.5 in. tall. Weighs 5 lbs 13 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recentlySee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED VINTAGE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYVintage Framed Chinese Silk Embroidery. Pagoda. Pines and Waterfall on Green Silk. Professionally framed in black wood frame with brocade silk mat. Measures 10.25"x18.25"x.50". Weight is 2 pds 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Emerald, Topaz and 9K GOLD RingQuantity: 1 Condition: Good Weight: 3.7g or approximately 0.13oz Ring Sizing: 5 1/8 (US & Canada) K (UK & Australia 50 (France & Russia) 9 - 10 (Japan) 15 3/4 - 16 (Germany) 10 (Swiss) InSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM ERIK HOGLUND KOSTA BODA DECANTERVintage MCM c.1957 Erik Hoglund (1932-1998) Kosta Boda People Decanter. Measures 10". Weight 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING HANDLE CANTERBURY DINNER KNIVES10 Vintage Towle Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Canterbury Pattern 13 with Stainless Blades. 8 are approximately 8 1/2" and monogrammed and 2 are 9" with no monograms. Weight on all 1 pds 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20163 ARTHUR SINGER BIRD LITHOGRAPHS.Three Framed Vintage Lithographic Prints by Arthur Singer. 1-Cardinals. 2- Grouse, Pheasant, Quail. 3- Eastern and Mountain Bluebirds. Each measures 10.50x13.50x1. Wt on all 3 pds 13 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018BLENKO BLOWN CASED AMBERINA VASEVintage Hand Blown Cased Amberina Vase. Signed. Measures 10" tall, Weight 1 pd 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver ladle and silver basket style dishSilver lot with asian stamps and other vintage silver stamps. Ladle 6.5 oz. 13" long. Minor scratches. Silver basket 10" long x 7" w x 7 1/2" tall. Weight 4.5 oz. Minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold20201938 GILBERT ERECTOR SET NO 7 1/2 ENGINEER'S SETVintage 1938 Gilbert Co. Erector Set No. 7 1/2 Engineers Set. Developed at the Gilbert Hall of Science. Box measures 18 1/4"x 10 1/2"x3". Weight 13 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CUT CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COOLERLarge Vintage Cut Crystal Champagne Cooler / Ice Bucket. Honstar, Pinwheel and Pineapple Pattern. Good condition. Measures 10"x10"x10". Weight 13 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20227 WATERFORD CRYSTAL CLARE DECANTER & TUMBLERSSix (6) Waterford Crystal "Clare" 10 oz. Tumblers, each 4 5/8". 1 Waterford Crystal "Clare" Decanter and stopper 13 1/4" Cut, Criss-Cross, Curved Lines, Cut Foot. Each 7 1/4". Weight on all combined 8See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CLEAR CUT CRYSTAL GLASS PITCHER 10"VINTAGE CLEAR CUT CRYSTAL WATERFORD STYLE GLASS PITCHER -10" X 5" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP72821 PORTAGE HOUSE 1FL****ITEM IS LOCATED AT NORTH PALM BEACH HOME. PICK UP IS FRIDAY 8/13 OR SAT 8See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE BOURBON SCOTCH GOLFER DECANTERSPair of Vintage Scotch and Bourbon Golfer Decanters 14"and 13". Weight 5 pds 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20222 RUDOLPH PAUSCHINGER DUCK & CHICKEN ETCHINGSTwo (2) Vintage Rudolf Pauschinger (German, 1882-1957) Duck & Chicken Etchings. 15 1/2"x10 1/2" and 13"x14". Unframed. Weight 10 oz. Rudolf Pauschinger was a sculptor, etcher and medallist, pupil of RSee Sold Price
Sold20222 RUDOLPH PAUSCHINGER DUCK ETCHINGSTwo (2) Vintage Rudolf Pauschinger (German, 1882-1957) Duck Etchings. 9 1/2"x10" and 13"x20". Unframed. Weight 10 oz. Rudolf Pauschinger was a sculptor, etcher and medallist, pupil of Rudolf Bosselt iSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAXIDERMY GROUSE UNDER GLASSA pair of Vintage Full Body Taxidermy Grouse Male and Female in Glass Case. From Wilderness Creations in Jacksonville Texas. Base measures 10 1/2"x11". 13" tall. Weight 6 pds 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold20222 HAND CARVED AFRICAN MASKSVintage Carved African Senufo Mask. Measures 16"x6 1/4". Weight 2 pds 2 oz. Hand Carved African Mask, Mid Century. Measures 13"x6 1/2" Weight 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PINE TWO DRAWER DOLL CHESTVintage 2 Drawer Pine Doll Chest. 13"x6"x8.75". Weight 3 lbs 10 oz.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryA. Guttenhoefer Gilt .800 Silver Fruit Spoon Box Set with an A. Amundsen .830 Silver Serving Spoon,$250
May 16DuMouchellesStahl Victorian Fish Serving Slice 12" Ca. 1870, "+ 13 Sterling Teaspoons", 10.6t oz 17 pcs$50
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Vintage Persian Mazandaran Runners 13 ft 1 in x 2 ft 3 in (3.98 m x 0.68 m)+12 ft 10 in x 2$100(1 bid)