Sold2022JEWELRY. (2) French Gold Coin Pendants.Including (1) 1814 A 20F France Empire Emperor Napoleon France gold coin pendant struck in .900 fine gold; and an 1868 A 20F Emperor France Second Empire Napoleon III gold coin pendant struck in .900See Sold Price
Sold20241812 Gold 20-Franc Emperor Napoleon CoinA framed 20-Franc gold Emperor Napoleon coin circa 1812. Coin: 3/4in tall x 3/4in wide. Frame: 5in tall x 5in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gold Coin NecklaceA Gold Franc triple pendant necklace with 12k Yellow Gold Filled chain. Three 1857 Napoleon III 10 Franc Gold coins bezel set in 12k Gold filled frames and chain. Bezel frames marked 12k. 13.8 grams tSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Francs Coin Pendant | 21K Gold Napoleon III | SecondA fine 10 Francs gold coin pendant, Paris, France, circa 1864. This Second Empire or Napoleon III coin, bears the Emperor on the obverse with the words Napoleon III Empereur and Barre (for designer JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Napoleon 20 Franc Gold Cuff LinksIncludes: A set of Napoleonic Era 20 Franc cuff Links, the cuff links are 18k gold, and the coins feature Napoleon as the Emperor. 22.74g in total Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine Gold Solidus, Emperor Justin II, c. 565-578Date & Origin: Byzantine, c. 565-578 A.D. Material: Gold, 4.4grms Dimensions: 2 cm D - 13/16” Provenance:English private collection of coins, "Obverse: helmeted and cuirassed bust of Emperor JustinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III (1852-1870) 50 Francs 1865 AGold (13.12 g). KM 801.1. Almost UNC, a splendid coin!See Sold Price
Sold20221810-20 Francs Napoleon Gold Coin (6.45grms)1810-20 Francs Napoleon Gold Coin (6.45grms)See Sold Price
Sold20231800s VICTORIAN GENTLEMAN HANDKIRCHIEF BOX AND HANDMADE PAPER DOLL216. 1800s VICTORIAN GENTLEMAN HANDKIRCHIEF BOX AND HANDMADE PAPER DOLL. Vintage 1800s GENTLEMEN’S LINEN CAMBRIC HKF with Napoleon Emperor gold stamp, Gilt, & Chromolithograph Decoration, has bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Napoleon III Gold Coin Patch BoxA Napoleon III Gold Coin Patch Box 19th Century in the form of eleven stacked 20 Franc gold coins, the lid opening to a vacant interior, together with a small gold nugget. 1 ozt 2 dwt gross Height 5/8See Sold Price
Sold20211812 Napoleon France Gold CoinCOUNTRY France MINT NAME Paris COMPOSITION Gold YEAR 1812 MINTAGE 693000 WEIGHT 12.82grSee Sold Price
Sold20211808 Napoleon France Gold CoinCOUNTRY France MINT NAME Paris COMPOSITION Gold YEAR 1808 MINTAGE 1450000 WEIGHT 6.43grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emperor's Reward Gold CoinEmperor's Reward Gold Coin, 4 Characters, Ming Dynasty, Hong Wu Emperor, Treasure Obverse, 10 Wealthy Blessing, 70%Gold MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Napoleon III Gold CoinAn 1866 French .900 Gold Napoleon III 20 Franc coin. Features the portrait of Napoleon III with the French coast of arms and the inscription "Empire Francais" on reverse. 6.5 grams total. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20201853 French 20 Franc Napoleon III Gold Coin1853 French 20 Franc Napoleon III Gold CoinSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Napoleon III Gold Coins10 Napoleon III Gold Coins, 10 Francs each, circulated, 31.8 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Israel's 25th Anniversary Three Gold Coins Set.Israel's 25th Anniversary Three Gold Coins Set. Including: Gold coin, 200Lira, 33mm, 27gr. Gold coin, 100Lira, 27mm, 13.5gr. Gold coin, 50Lira, 22mm, 7gr. Gold 900. Total: 47.5gr. Original fitted olivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc 14K Gold Objects + Napoleon CoinA group of miscellaneous 14K gold objects and a Napoleon III gold coin (measures 18mm and monogrammed KSJ). The 14K gold objects are comprised of a Jockey hat, sifting screen, ring with bloodstone cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019French 20 Francs Napoleon III with LaurelProduct weight in grams:6.4516 European classic, the eminent French 20 franc Napoleon III gold coin. With a rich history of more than 600 years, the 20 franc gold coin recalls France’s former eminenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENapoleon I Emperor (1804-1814), 40 Francs AN 13 A, Paris Mint€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FRENCH NAPOLEON III 100 FRANCS GOLD COIN, 1857 mounted as a brooch, with bezel and pin, coin€750
3 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENapoleon I Emperor (1804-1814), 40 Francs 1811 A, Paris Mint€30(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2006 - 2013 Silver American Eagle 4 Coin Rev Proof Set NGC PF70 - 06 11 12 13$10(1 bid)