Sold202314k 1885 ELGIN RR 15j 16s HUNTER POCKET WATCH1885 Elgin National Watch Co Full Hunter Pocket Watch / Grade 50 / Railroad Grade / Jewels 15 / Size 16s / Adjusted / Serial No 1594983 // Case: 14k yellow gold / Full Hunter Case / Inscribed inside /See Sold Price
Sold202114K YG Elgin M17 15J 16S HC Pocket Watch14K YG Elgin M17 15J 16S HC Pocket Watch: 3/4 DMK, No.19015085, fancy dial, in a yellow 14K HC marked Roy 14K & No.971574 with a village scene opposite a bird. The crystal is not attached, running.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wandelin Bausbach Ohio 14k Gold 16s Elgin Hunter Pocket WatchDescribed by:Mandy CNX 1293 5644 Title:Wandelin Bausbach Ohio 14k Gold 16s Elgin Hunter Pocket Watch Description:Elgin Wandelin Bausbach Ohio 14k Gold 16s Hunter Pocket Watch 13796564 Circa:1909<See Sold Price
Sold2017Elgin 16s, 15j, gold filled hunters case pocket watch,Elgin 16s, 15j, gold filled hunters case pocket watch, runsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin 14k Gold Fancy Dial 3 Finger Bridge 16s Hunter Antique Pocket WatchTitle:Elgin 14k Gold Fancy Dial 3 Finger Bridge 16s Hunter Antique Pocket Watch Description: Elgin 14k Gold Fancy Dial 3 Finger Bridge 16s Hunter Antique Pocket Watch Provenance:This is part of the IcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin CD Peacock 14k Gold High Grade 16s 3 Finger Bridge Hunter Pocket WatchTitle:Elgin CD Peacock 14k Gold High Grade 16s 3 Finger Bridge Hunter Pocket Watch Description: Elgin CD Peacock 14k Gold High Grade 16s 3 Finger Bridge Hunter Pocket Watch Provenance:This is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Elgin Grade 295 Model 2 Pocket WatchAmerican Elgin Model 2 Grade 295 pocket watch, Serial No. 15143795, 6S, 15j, hunter case. Front interior cover engraved KEYSTONE/WATCH CASE/6660175. Dust cover stamped J BOSS 14k GUARANTEED 25 YEARS 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Elgin 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.Elgin 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Featuring the Elgin, 16S, 15 jewel, 14k gold pocket watch with hunter case. Together with the Westclox Scotty, pin lever pocket watch. Susanin's will not comment onSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Elgin Hunter Case Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Elgin Hunter Case pocket watch. Model 1. Produced in 1885. Size 8s. 13 Jewels. Missing glass over face. monogrammed on front. Not currently working. Total weight 53.5 grams. (3633)See Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin 14k Victorian Hunter Case Pocket WatchElaborately Engraved 14K gold Hunter Case with Landscape scene, and blank cartouche. 15j Movement, Size 14. Running. Overall Amazing original condition, near Mint. total weight: 71.5 dwt / 111 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Waltham 14K Hunter Case Pocket Watch Size 16S.Waltham 14K Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Grade : no. 620, model 1899, size 16S, 15j, 52 mm weight 87 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elgin 14k Hunter Case Pocket WatchSize 8, Engine Turned and Engraved 14k Hunter Case with mono. 15j, SN: 26476144. Winds and sets, does not run. Case VG to Excellent, Hands rusty. Dial VG+. Gross weight: 38 dwt, 59 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 299 Model 6 Pocket WatchElgin Model 6 Grade 299 pocket watch, Serial No. 11985910, 16s, 15j, hunter case. Front and back interior cover engraved 3491652. Dust cover engraved WARRANTED/B&B/ROYAL/20 YEARS, circa 1905. Note: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Antique Art Nouveau Hunter Pocket Watch Lot of 2 18s 16sTitle:Elgin Antique Art Nouveau Hunter Pocket Watch Lot of 2 18s 16s Description: Elgin Antique Art Nouveau Hunter Pocket Watch Lot of 2. 18s 15J Lever Set and 16s 17J Pendant Set. Case Sizes:55mm & 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique ELGIN Gold Filled Fancy Hunter Case PocketAntique Elgin gold filled hunter case pocket watch. Model 6, Grade 312. Pocketwatch is size 16s with 15j. Serial number 24991588, circa 1922. Crescent Watch Company case is engraved with floral motif.See Sold Price
Sold20211899 Elgin Hunter Case Pocket Watch, 14K Gold FilledThis gorgeous Elgin pocket watch is in a Philadelphia Watch Case Co, 14K Warranted for 25 years case. The serial number is 7628156 giving it a production date of 1899. Size 16s with 17 jewels. Case isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Elgin 16s Pocket Watches. 1.) Serial #6551676,Lot of 4 Elgin 16s Pocket Watches. 1.) Serial #6551676, 16s, 15J, HC, PS, SSD w/ chips and hairlines. Keystone J Boss 14K GF HC. 2.) Serial #24109864, grade 312, 16s, 15J of case. PS, fancy elgin dialSee Sold Price
Sold202014K GOLD ELGIN 50 BOX HINGE H/C POCKET WATCH W/STAG.14K Yellow Gold Elgin, Grade 50, Model 1, Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1885. Beautiful hand engraved case with stag and monogram framed by flowers and foliage on either side. Dueber caseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elgin Grade 267 Model 2 Ladies Pocket Watch, 14KElgin Model 2 Grade 267 ladies pocket watch, Serial No. 10116195, 0s, 15j, hunter case. Front cover engraved ‘Love’. Interior front cover engraved 6855632. Back cover engraved KEYSTONE WASee Sold Price
Sold20211895 14K ELGIN 6S, 15 J POCKET WATCHBeautiful Elgin 6s, 15j, grade 121 pocket watch housed in an ornate 14K gold hunters case. Worked when tested. Crystal bezel is loose. ExcellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates JEWELRY: 14K Elgin hunter’s case pocket watch, stem wind movement, lever set, signed: “Elgin$600(1 bid)