Sold2020Elgin Grade 267 Model 2 Ladies Pocket Watch, 14KElgin Model 2 Grade 267 ladies pocket watch, Serial No. 10116195, 0s, 15j, hunter case. Front cover engraved ‘Love’. Interior front cover engraved 6855632. Back cover engraved KEYSTONE WASee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD ELGIN HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH.Elgin National Watch Co., Elgin, Illinois, 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1903. 34mm Keystone hunting case marked "14K U.S Assay." Model 2, grade 267, 0s, 15j movement #9954849. Gross weight 32.1 g. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: 14K GOLD H/C PENDANT WATCHES WITH CHAIN.Lot of 2: Lady's 14k yellow gold hunting case pendant/pocket watches. 1. Elgin Watch Co., 34mm case, size 0s, 7j pendant-set movement #7958627, model 2, grade 198, case marked "14K Dueber", running. 2See Sold Price
Sold202014K Elgin Grade 295 Model 2 Pocket WatchAmerican Elgin Model 2 Grade 295 pocket watch, Serial No. 15143795, 6S, 15j, hunter case. Front interior cover engraved KEYSTONE/WATCH CASE/6660175. Dust cover stamped J BOSS 14k GUARANTEED 25 YEARS 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin Model 1 Lady's Pocket Watch, 14K CaseElgin Model 1, grade 95, size 6s, 7-jewel, estimated production year 1891; 4157737, loose minute hand, not functioning, antique man's photo glued to interior of case where maker and content would be.See Sold Price
Sold202214K ELGIN GOLD QUARTZ H/C POCKET WATCH W/CHAIN, CIRCA 1893.14k yellow gold Elgin National Watch Co., Elgin, Illinois , Grade 27, Model 2, heavy Box-Hinge Hunter Cased Pocket Watch, Circa 1893. Movement marked "B.W. Raymond", #4695875, 18s, 15 jewels. BeautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: LADIES' GOLD FILLED PENDANT O/F POCKET WATCHES.(A) Elgin c. 1895, 33mm B & B Royal 20 Year case, model 1, grade 109, 0s, 7j movement #5836392, fancy 2-color private label dial for "Jas. W. Kalbach, Reading, PA," gross weight 27.8 g, not running. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin Model 2 BW Raymond 14K Gold Pocket WatchAn Elgin model two pocket watch, 5205207, from M. Gottlieb, Pine Bluff Arkansas jewelry, BW Raymond grade, size 18s, 15 jewel, runs momentarily when nudged; in an AB & Co, 14K warranted US Assay, 2598See Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin 14k Multi-color Gold Hunter Case Pocket WatchElgin 14k Multi-color Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch Serial #16406068 dating to 1912, 15-jewel, grade 354, model 2, class 116 having a small round cut diamond on the back cover; marked '14k warranted'See Sold Price
Sold202314K Yellow Gold transitional Elgin Pocket WatchIncludes: An Antique Elgin Pocket Watch From 1897, With Serial #:6556739, Grade 117, Model 2, Class 56 Warranted 14k To Assay, Appears To Be In Excellent Condition With No Noticable Chips,cracks, BreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Ladies Pocket Watch, [136548]Model 2 gold filled Elgin open faced, antique pocket watch. Size 12s, 15 jewel, #20982096, grade 314. Good condition, not working.Date: 1918Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisCity: ElginProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold20161898 LADIES 14KT SOLID GOLD CASE ELGIN 7J POCKET WATCHWE SHIP! The AEAA is very proud to present this stunning and Rare Solid 14KT gold cased 1898 antique diminutive Ladies Elgin (National Watch Company) with sweep second hand. It is model #2, grade 96,See Sold Price
Sold202214k Elgin Hunters Case Railroad Grade Pocket Watch14k yellow gold Elgin model 2 full hunters case railraod grade pocket watch. Produced in 1887, size 16, and 15 jewel. Watch is running. Watch with movement weighs 106.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Elgin 1879 Presentation 8s Pocket WatchElgin 8s 7J, grade 64, model 1, pocket watch serial number 515885, mfg. in 1878. 14K / 8K gold Brooklyn double stock case. Presentation inscription: SMC From Father, June 1879. Dimensions are: 2 7/16See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: 14K ILLINOIS & ELGIN SMALL PENDANT H/C POCKET(A) 14K Gold Illinois, Grade 131, Model 1 Engine Turned Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1886. One small dent to outer rim at 12 o'clock position, otherwise in excellent condition. (B) 14K Gold Elgin GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 321 Model 2 Pocket WatchAmerican Elgin Model 2 Grade 321 pocket watch, Serial No. 11180736, 12s, 17j, hunting case. Interior cover inscribed District Managers/Fifth Prize/G. M. Clark/Chicago Portrait Company, 1906, 7513437.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 206 Model 2 Pocket WatchElgin Model 2 Grade 206 pocket watch, Serial No. 10081791, 6s, 7j, hunter case. Interior front cover engraved 5179972. Back interior cover engraved WARRANTED/20 YEARS/5179972. Dust cover engraved 5179See Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 286 Model 2 Pocket WatchAmerican Elgin Model 2 Grade 286 pocket watch, Serial No. 13749582, 6s, 7j, hunting case. Interior cover stamped 9146312. Dust cover stamped PHILADELPHIA WATCH CASE COVER/GUARANTEED 20 YEARS, 9146312,See Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 320 Model 2 Pocket WatchElgin Model 2 Grade 320 pocket watch, Serial No.15601848, 0s, 7j, hunter case. Front cover monogrammed. Front and back interior cover engraved 1467460. Dust cover engraved WADSWORTH/WARRANTED/20 YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 117 Model 2 Pocket WatchElgin Model 2 Grade 117 pocket watch, Serial No. 6609728, 6s, 7j, hunter case. Back interior cover engraved C.W.C. CO/TRADEMARK/651627. Dust cover engraved 651627, circa 1897. Condition: Front cover dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Grade 263 Model 2 Pocket WatchElgin Model 2 Grade 263 pocket watch, Serial No. 14602842, 0s, 17j, hunter case. Front and back interior cover engraved 6124430. Dust cover engraved WARRANTED/B&B/ROYAL/20 YEARS/6124430, circa 1910. CSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Elgin Railroad Grade Pocket WatchesTwo turn of the century Elgin, Railroad Grade, model 2 pocket watches. 18 size, 17 j with DSD, and a 16 size, 15 j with SSD. Both in gold filled open face cases. Some case wear, both running when cataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin 15 Jewel 12s GF Pocket WatchElgin 12s, 15J, grade 314, model 2, pocket watch, serial number 23855802, mfg. in 1921. In a Keystone GF case. Ornately engraved case in a floral design. Dimensions are: 2 1/2 inches tall X 1 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burlington Watch Co Ladies Pocket WatchBurlington Watch Co/Illinois Model 2 Grade 37 Ladies pocket watch, Serial No. 2159654, 0s, 17j, hunter case with monogram. Front interior cover engraved 3049838. Back interior cover engraved To HazelSee Sold Price
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883$20(1 bid)