Sold2017JEWELRY. Assorted Gold Grouping.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold open face pocket watch - A.W.W. Co, Waltham, Mass. Riverside movement, 19 Jewels, no. 23064068; a ladies 18kt gold and blue enamel open face pocket watch with diamond acceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Lady's 14kt Gold and Enamel Pocket Watch.An exquisite lady's 14kt yellow gold and enamel key wind pocket watch. This pocket watch features a 14kt yellow gold open face case decorated with enamel, silver dial, Roman numerals, blued steel moonSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Hamilton 14kt Gold Open Face Pocket WatchA Hamilton 14kt white gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch by Hamilton manufactured in approx. 1924 (based on movement serial #:3109225) features an ornately decorated 14kt white gold open fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Elgin 14kt Gold Open Face Pocket Watch.A monogrammed Elgin 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch. This Elgin pocket watch manufactured approx. 1878, features a Sheibler 14kt yellow gold open face watch case, white porcelain dial with blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SMITH 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH London, 19th CenturyCHARLES SMITH 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHLondon, 19th CenturyFusee movement numbered 21168. Case with illegible hallmark. Includes watch key and display dome. In a removable gold-filled case withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 9ct gold lady's open-face pocket watch, featuring a Swiss-made keyless wound movement in a yellowA 9ct gold lady's open-face pocket watch, featuring a Swiss-made keyless wound movement in a yellow metal case stamped '375' and measuring 28mm, with an intricate gold dial covered with an acrylic glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO WALTHAM 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHESTWO WALTHAM 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHESDiameters 32mm.See Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch dial is porcelain with gold highlights total weight 33.2 grams, inner case is plated Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket WatchCase engraved "Souvenir". Together with a gold filled watch chain. 1'd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Longines 14k gold ladies openface pocketwatchwith black enamel, 17j, AW, case #1553188, gross weight approximately 17.1 grams; diameter: 29mm (minor loss to enamel)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Will H. Beck Co.14kt Gold Pocket Watch.A men's Will H. Beck Co. 14kt gold open face pocket watch. This pocket for Will H. Beck Co. manufactured in approx. 1910 (based on serial #), features a H.F. & Bro.14kt yellow gold textured watchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Men's Waltham 14kt Gold Open Face PocketWatch. An antique men's Waltham 14kt gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch manufactured in approx.1903 based on movement serial # 13481901 features an engraved 14kt yellow gold round pocket wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. French Ladies Pocket Watch Pendant.French 18kt gold ladies open face pocket watch adorned with seed pearls and diamonds - stamped on interior, "No. 54202, L. Leroy & Cie, 7.B De La Madeleine, Paris"; additional numerical stamp of, "473See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH W/21J LORD ELGIN MOVEMENT & STERLING SILVER CHAIN, WATCH DIAM. 44.47 MMSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD LADY WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.14k yellow gold American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., pocket watch, c. 1904. 40mm open face Brooklyn case marked "14K U.S Assay." Model 1890, grade Lady Waltham, 6s, 16j movement #14182601. GrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. English 14kt Gold Fusee Pocket Watch.A wonderful antique English 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch with a fusse movement. This pocket watch features an exceptional 14kt yellow gold round Swing-out open face case with a city mark ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Assorted Men's Accessories Grouping.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold-filled open face pocket watch with a 14kt gold watch fob and monogrammed/dated hang tag. Accompanied by a 14kt yellow gold tie bar, and 14kt yellow gold dress set compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. Swiss Optima 14kt Gold Pocket Watch.A men's Optima 14kt gold full open face pocket watch. This pocket watch features an Optima Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold square cut corners watch case, chased body, chased bezel macined case back with anSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. (2) American 14kt Gold Open Face PocketWatches. Includes an Elgin 14kt white gold open face pocket watch with subsidiary seconds dial - stamped to interior of case, "New York Watch Case Co. 14K 123453"; with an Elgin Nat'l WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2016LONGINES OPEN FACE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1903LONGINES OPEN FACE 14KT GOLD POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1903:A Longines 14KT yellow gold open face pocket watch serial number 2079714. Having Arabic numerals, a seconds sub dial and a horse picture on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Elgin and Waltham Pocket Watches.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold-filled open face pocket watch - A.W.W. Co Waltham U.S.A. movement, 17 jewels. Accompanied by a 14kt white gold Elgin pocket watch - interior cuvette stamped, "Wadsworth, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldOpen Face Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1917 (based on movement serial #:See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Hamilton Watch Co. 14kt Gold DecagonCase Pocket Watch. A Hamilton 14kt white gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch by Hamilton manufactured in approx. 1926 (based on movement serial #:3118853) features an ornately decorated WadSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChopard and Tiffany & Co. 18KT Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch$450(3 bids)
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullMackay & Chisholm, Edinburgh. An 18k gold open face keyless pocket watch£200
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullLaughland. An 18k gold open face keyless pocket watch with stop seconds£240
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullMackay & Chisholm, Edinburgh. An 18k gold open face keyless pocket watch£200
BonhamsBarrauds, Cornhill, London. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1820£900(4 bids)
BonhamsCamerer Cuss & Co, 186 Uxbridge Road, London. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birm...£500
BonhamsRotherhams. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1934£550(7 bids)