Sold2021THREE EUROPEAN POTTERY ARTICLEScomprising a faience inkwell, signed "R. C. France" (3 1/2 inches square); a faience candle holder, marked with blue monogram and numbered "1329" (7 1/2 inches wide; 7 1/2 inches high); and a porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Porcelain Plates1. Grape design, 12" artist signed A.H.V. 2. Pink roses, Limoge 12 1/2" scalloped edges 3. Roses, D & C France 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1900, Daum Nancy, design probably by Henri Bergé, round stand, bulbous body, slender tapering neck, clear glass with yellow powder melting, polychrome decoration with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1Art Nouveau vase, France, c. 1900, Cristallerie de Pantin, round stand, bulbous body, broad tapering neck with bulging mouth, rosé glass, partly blue overlay with etched decoration, dragon in a lanSee Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) French Sculpture of George Washington"Independence of America" zinc alloy, signed C.S. France. height 23 1/2 inches (including base)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) pair French leather gloves, incl. YSL(2) pair French leather gloves, incl. YSL, 21st c., Made in France, (1) pair butterscotch leather with fold over linen cuff, size 7.5, Yves Saint Laurent, (1) pair black leather with caramel fold overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very pretty set of 12 hand painted & transfer decVery pretty set of 12 hand painted & transfer dec dinner plates by B & C Limoges France - 10 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain10 hand painted porcelain gold trim plates "C. A. France" 9 1/2" d., 20thcenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Delinieres + Co. Limoges Large Platter, RosesLarge porcelain round platter decorated with hand-painted white, pink and yellow roses with green leaves. D&C France backstamp. Dimensions: 1"H x 14.5" dia Manufacturer: Delinieres & Co. Country of OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Anne Fontaine Paris stripe blouses(2) Anne Fontaine Paris stripe blouses, 21st. c., Made in France, (1) sleeveless lace back with jabot, (1) short sleeve with double collar, hidden button front, both size 44 (US 12) Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haviland Fance PlatesGroup of 11 H&C Haviland France 7 1/2" plates. 6 Japan 5" plates.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Kit Radios, c. 19304 Kit Radios, c. 1930 1) France, 8 tubes (missing), battery-operated, large mahogany case, width 28 ¾ in. - 2) Germany, 4 tubes (Telefunken: 2 x Re 074, Re 084 and Re 134), battery-operated, walnut cSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Kit Radios, c. 19304 Kit Radios, c. 1930 1) France, 6 tubes (B443, RE084, A441, A415, C9 und A425), 5 Intecra coils, battery-operated, large light oak case, pertinax front, width 25 in. - 2) 8 tubes (4 Telefunken RE074)See Sold Price
Sold20214 Kit Radios, c. 19294 Kit Radios, c. 1929 1) France, 5 tubes (1 tube missing), battery-operated, large oak case, width 25 ½ in. - 2) Probably Germany, 6 tubes, mains operation, walnut case, width 22 in. - 3) Germany, 4See Sold Price
Sold20216 Radio Loudspeakers6 Radio Loudspeakers 1) Pival, France, c. 1927, horn loudspeaker, 500 ohms, bakelite base, large metal horn, Ø 13 ¾ in. - 2) Radiola 100-A, RCA, USA, c. 1927, magnetic system, metal case. - 3) ElmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Sacred Heart Devotional ObjectsComprised of metal and cloth hearts in domed glass frames. One marked on back: "L M & C / France." Ranging from 2 1/2in. to 5in. long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aiglon and "Merlin""Aiglon" and "Merlin" 1) France. Aiglon, c. 1934. Aluminum, size 10 x 15 mm on rollfilm, shutter P + 1/25 sec. - Undamaged! (2/2) - And: 2) United Optical Instruments Ltd., England. Merlin, c. 1936, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dinky Toys, 2x MilitaerspielzeugDinky Toys, 2x Military Toys, England + France, 1:43, C 1/2+See Sold Price
Sold20202 Joustra Tin Toys, c. 19602 Joustra Tin Toys, c. 1960 France, lithographed tin. 1) Angler with fish, spring-driven (working), height 6 in. - And: 2) Frog, friction drive (working), height 4 1/3 in. 2 Blechspielzeuge von JousSee Sold Price
Sold2020Solido, 10 Modelle + KatalogeSolido, 10 Model Cars + Catalogues France, 1:43, C 1-See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 18th C. French Nobleman's Rapier Sword with Exquisite Deeply Chiseled Pierced Fire Glt$1,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait Vase$200
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Group of six Antiques 19th C. French Enamel Miniatures on Copper Plaque$450