Sold20201699 D’Eilanden van Capo Verde, de Kust en’t Landt derThis attractive antique hand-colored map features the Cape Verde Islands off the west coast of Africa, and a portion of the coast of western Africa including Muritaniya, Cape Verde, Gambia, and SenegaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP, Africa, SansonWestern Africa, Cape Verde Islands. Nicolas Sanson, D'Eilanden van Capo Verde, de Kust en't Landt der Negeren..., from Algemeene Weereld-Beschryving…, 1705 (published). Hand Color. This is an attracSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bart van der Leck Dutch De Stijl Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of figures. Signed BvDLeck on the lower right corner. Attributed to Bart van der Leck (1876-1958, Dutch). 39.4 x 34.2 cm (15.51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three polychrome Dutch Delft plates with quails and aThree polychrome Dutch Delft plates with quails and a parrot, 18th C. Dia.: 22,5 cm The "pancake" plate with quails marked on the base "AIK" for Jacob van der Kool, the "De Grieksche A" workshop, DelfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Knoll Barcelona Chairs, Mies Van de RohePair Mid-Century Knoll Industries Barcelona chairs, designed in 1929 by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe and manufactured in the 1980s. Original black tufted leather cushions with leather support straps, poliSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Bart van der Leck, Compositie 1917 no. 4 posterAfter Bart van der Leck Compositie 1917 no. 4 (uitgaan van de fabriek) poster 1917 / c. 1970screenprint on paper22.75 h × 23.75 w in (58 × 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold20231619 HISTORY of NETHERLANDS antique FULLY ILLUSTRATED FOLIODE HISTORIE VAN BELGIS DIEMEN ANDERS NOEMEN MACH: DEN SPIEGHEL DER NEDERLANTSCHER OUDTHEYT [...]. by VAERNEWIJCK, Marcus van Antwerp; 1619 History of the Low Countries in Ancient times and the Early MSee Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 18th C Copper engraved Topographical Map of Taiwan, "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement MarquGeographic location: Asia Title: "L'Ile de Formosa, ou sont Exactement Marquez les Bancs de Sables (..)" Cartographer / Publisher: Pieter van der Aa Date: 1719 Technique: Copper engraving Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten World Numismatic Booksincluding: [Histori der Nederlandsche Vorsten] by Frans Van Mieris, Graavenhaage: Pieter de Hondt, 1732, three volumes, containing numerous engravings, bound in brown leather backed cloth, spines withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite inLalau, Maurice Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite in Grau. Paris, Meynial, 1928. Roter Maroquineinband mit goldgeprägtem RTitel undSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCHEFORT, CHARLES DE Natuurlijke en Zedelijke Historie der Voor-Eylanden van Amerika. Rotterdam:ROCHEFORT, CHARLES DE Natuurlijke en Zedelijke Historie der Voor-Eylanden van Amerika. Rotterdam: Arnout Leers, 1662. First Dutch Edition, preceded by the French edition issued in Rotterdam, 1658. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek MüGebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek München. Faksimile. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlr. Miniaturen u. Initialen in Gold und Farben. Lachen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chimot, Édouard Les belles que voilà. Mes Modèles de Montmartre à Séville.Erotica Chimot, Édouard Les belles que voilà. Mes Modèles de Montmartre à Séville. Illustrations de l'auteur. Mit 32 teils in der Platte signierten großformatigen OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Cafe de Flores", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Parc de Fontainebleau" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 29", framed 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girl with Cherries by Van der Straeten, 1890ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA H. 66 cm (26 in.), W. 36 x 30 cm (14 x 12 in). Van der Straeten and Société des bronzes de Paris Patinated bronze 1890 Bronze bust with a brown pSee Sold Price
40 mins LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
40 mins LeftJasper52Alhambra Palace - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1707.$65
4 days LeftBucklinVan Der Elsken, Ed; Jazz [LIMITED EDITION 1/1000 COPIES - 2007 STEIDL REPRINT - SHRINKWRAPPED COPY]$50
40 mins LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70