Sold2019Gustav Klutsis Latvian Constructivst Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist expressionist composition. Signed Klustis in Cyrillic on the lower right corner, Attributed to Gustav Klutsis (1895-1944, Latvian). 34 x 23.5 cm (13.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Latvian Suprematism Gouache Signed KlutsisGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a abstract expressionist composition. Signed Klutsis on the lower left corner. Attributed to Gustav Klutsis 1895-1944 Latvian. Picture size: 27.5 x 21 cm (10.8 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Gustav Pedersen Sterling Silver PedestalGustav Pedersen (1895-1972) for Georg Jensen (1866-1935). Sterling silver bowl with rounded rim, raised on paired foliate legs on a flared base with a stepped rim. Impressed with the designer's mark &See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in.Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in. Frame size: 50 x 37 x 2.5 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paperAlejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paper, 11 x 5 1/4 in. Frame Size: 17 x 11 in. Dated 17/04/77. Comes with certificate of authenticity granted by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ICAZA (D.2014) ABSTRACT PAINTING 65"X79"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Sin Titulo" (Abstract Composition), signed lower left Icaza (Francisco Icaza, Mexican, 1930-2014), verso with exhibition labels from Fort Worth Art Center Museum and UnSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150
23 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Contadino a riposo, 1944€3,800
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMUNCH, Edvard (Norwegian, 1863-1944). E Munch (The Scream) ...$50(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Piedmont NC Stoneware Jugs, Incl. J.D. Craven and Crisco$200
4 days LeftNCAGFerdinand-Louis Gottlob - Deuxieme Exposition des Peintres Lithographes, 1900$10(1 bid)
JG AutographsCardinal R. Cushing - Archbishop of Boston - Autographed Oversized Mounted Photograph$25
Jun 27Forum AuctionsWoburn Abbey & Dukes of Bedford.- Schmid (Christoph von) Antoine, ou la Veille de Noël, Hastings£120
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF Ends$31,000(7 bids)