Sold20231793 German Lutheran BIBLE Devotional Hymns Prayers Starck Morgen und Abend ART1793 German Lutheran BIBLE Devotional Hymns Prayers Starck Morgen und Abend ART A rare, late 18th-century German devotional handbook by Johann Friedrich Starck. This book, filled with scripture, prayeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Dated 1773 Flame Stitched Cover On 1754 Oxford BibleExtremely Rare Dated 1773 Folk Art Flame Stitched Cover Over Just as Rare 1754 Oxford Bible / The Book of Common Prayer Sacraments of the Church of England - see photos for more text descriptions, witSee Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016HeidelbeerzweigGerman: Heidelbeerzweig Zweite Hälfte 20 Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. In Baluster-Bergkristallvase. H. 17,5 cm. Holzetui, Innen mit Samt ausgelegt und gestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zou Guo JunGerman: Zou Guo Jun China, 1913 - 1996 Porzellan-Bildplatte mit monochromer Landschaftsdarstellung. Rechts oben signiert und bezeichnet. 32 x 23 cm English: Porcelain plaques with monochrome landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016BŠrGerman: BŠr In der Art von FabergŽ, 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur eines BŠren aus einem mehrfarbig geŠderten Achat mit fein graviertem Fell, einer aus Rhodonit gearbeiteten Zunge und RubSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE GERMAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER CANDELABRASA pair of large antique German Art Nouveau silver candelabras manufactured by J.T.H. Heinze in Dresden. Each holds nine arms with a central finial on a decorated stem. Hallmarked to the round base witSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Deco Porcelain Clock with Clown Pierrot.A circa 1930's German Art Deco decorative porcelain clock with Pierrot figure seated on top, W. 6 1/2 in. x H. 10 in. X D. 2 3/4 in., made by the "Hamburg-Ameridanische Uhrenfabrik" (Hamburg AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art German Sampler - 1912Description - German Sampler, depicting treaty or dedication. Dated 1912. Dimensions - 31" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifte, durch Martin Luther verteutscht...Basel: Caspar Mangoldts, 1665. Folio (400 x 244). Engraved title, 3 engraved double-page maps (of 6,See Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII GERMAN THEATRE MADE TRENCH ART LIGHTER ENAMEL PIN COINWW2 WWII GERMAN THEATRE MADE TRENCH ART LIGHTER ENAMEL PIN COINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Prayer Of Solomon" Hand Colored EtchingDESCRIPTION: Hand colored etching on Arches paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985) entitled "Prayer of Solomon", from "La Bible". Published by Teriade, Paris. Pencil initialed "M. Ch." at lower right. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evening Prayer by Kathleen A Wilson Signed Framed Art Print of the Mixed Media Watercolor ResistFramed Art Print of the Mixed Media Watercolor Resist Artwork Evening Prayer by Kathleen Atkins Wilson in 1989. Piece is signed and numbered 464/900. Comes with certificate of authenticity. Piece is 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang „Fastback“ 1967Bei diesem wunderschönen und erstklassig neu aufgebauten Rennwagen handelt es sich um einen 1967er Ford Mustang in der seltensten Karosserieform „Fastback“. Dieser wurde extrem aufwendiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964Dieser wunderschöne Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964 hat eine Straßenzulassung mit H-Kennzeichen und ist mit einem original FIVA-Pass ausgestattet, somit auch sofort einsatzbereit für histoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$76(3 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1715 Imitation of Christ Thomas a Kempis French Corneille Bible Prayers ART$1
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Gothic casket made of embossed leather in the style of the 12th century, circa 1900€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German silver-gilt chalice in fitting case, Stuttgart, Master "CHE", circa 1650€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1782 Spectacle Nature & Art Metalwork American Colonies ZODIAC Carpentry PLATES$1
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass flask and pewter-mounted glass tankard with monogram, 18th century/circa€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
Featured4 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904 – 1989) -40 piece folio-CA$1,600
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsInspiring plant By Katharina Eisenberg Mixed media 2018 Artwork Signed$850
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1776 ASTRONOMY Aurora Borealis MAGIC Lanterns Horology Spectacle Occult Nature$58(4 bids)