Sold20241847 SAMPLER "SOLOMONS TEMPLE" BY SARAH BANCROFT 30" X 30"1847 SAMPLER "SOLOMONS TEMPLE" BY SARAH BANCROFT 30" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Warwick, W. C1870 Antique Print. Solomon's TempleSteel Engravings Published C1870 by William Mackenzie, London for "The Self-Interpreting Bible" by John Brown. Drawn & Engraved by W. Warwick. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) A couple of tiny edSee Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY SAMPLERcolorfully stitched with animals and birds, pious saying, signed "Hannah Greenwood, Work, 1847" h. 28-1/2 w. 26 in., stretcher overall: 33 x 30 in., framed Provenance: the estate of a South Salem, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Syd Solomon "Bridge Abandoned" 1957 Gouache PaintingSolomon, Syd (American 1917 – 2004), Bridge Abandoned, 1957, gouache and watercolor on paper, 22 x 30 inches, signed Syd Solomon lower left and signed, dated and titled on an sheet attached to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Giltwood Wall CarvingSoutheast Asian Giltwood Wall Carving depicting a temple with figures. Dimensions: 30' H X 19.5" W X 3" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Qing Dynasty carved gilt wood palace interior plaqueExceptional Qing dynasty carved gilt wood plaque depicting an imperial palace interior. From a old NYC collection measuring at approximately 19 1/2 x 30 1/2 highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Sarah Carpenter, Portrait of Woman and ChildMARGARET SARAH CARPENTER (British, 1793 - 1872), Portrait of Woman and Child, 1841, oil on canvas, canvas: 30 x 25 inches, framed: 39 x 34 inches, signed lower left and dated, with Anderson GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century oil portrait of President Zachary Taylor, Square canvas - 30 x 25, frame - 40 x 35.519th Century oil on canvas portrait of President Zachary Taylor, portrait after the 1847 Battle of Buena Vista Lithograph according to the Smithsonian Institute of “Gen. Z. Taylor Rough and Ready&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anuszkiewicz (1930-2020) Temple Series (1978), ed. 50Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) Untitled (from Temple series), serigraph on masonite panel, 1978, signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 50. Size: 41'' x 30'', 104 x 76 cm (board);See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923) AmericanCharles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 16"in W and 34"in H x 30 1/2"in W x 4 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Fruit and floral still life painting Name variants: C ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Corita Kent, american samplerCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita) american sampler 1969screenprint in colors 23 h x 12 w in (58 x 30 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '68-69-65 Corita'. This work is from the edition of 60See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER Dated 1846 22.25" x 27" sight. Framed 25.5" x 30.5".ENGLISH NEEDLEWORK SAMPLERDated 1846Colorful and highly detailed rows of alphabets, numerals, animals, plants, vines, etc. Floral vine border.22.25" x 27" sight. Framed 25.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Pickering Land Mine, 2005Sarah Pickering Land Mine, 2005 c-print 12 x 12 inches: image 30.5 x 30.5 cm 14 x 14 inches: paper 35.6 x 35.6 cm Edition 22/50 unframed. In her non-manipulated imagery, Sarah Pickering seeks to captuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Daniell (1749-1840) and William Daniell (1769-1837) The Temple of Mandeswara Bahar Aquatint19th century, c. 1808. 'The Temple of Mandeswara Near Chaynpore, Bahar' aquatint, drawn and engraved by Tho & Daniell. Overall good condition; measures 30 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage A. Mucha Sarah Bernhardt PosterVintage framed Sarah Bernhardt poster by Alphonse Mucha. [Image: 24 x 16 inches; Frame: 30 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Cypress"Syd Solomon (FL / NY, 1917 - 2004) "Cypress" Oil/Mixed Media on Canvas laid on Board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 23.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.25 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM SOLOMON BAYLINSON (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1882-1950)ABRAHAM SOLOMON BAYLINSON (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1882-1950)Seated Woman, 1947oil on canvas 92 x 77 cm (36 1/4 x 30 1/4 in.)framed dimensions: 110 x 95 cm (43 1/4 x 37 3/8 in. )signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Daniell (1749-1840) and William Daniell (1769-1837) Hindoo Temples at Agouree Aquatint18th century, c. 1796. 'Hindoo Temples at Agouree, On the Soane River, Bahar' aquatint, drawn and engraved by Tho & Daniell. Overall good condition; measures 30 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Daniell (1749-1840) and William Daniell (1769-1837) Hindoo Temples at Bindrabund Aquatint18th century, c. 1795. 'Hindoo Temples at Bindrabund on the River Jumna Aquatint' aquatint, drawn and engraved by Tho & Daniell. Overall good condition; measures 30 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Solomon Ethe Oil CanvasAttributed to Solomon Ethe, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 35 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1924. All authorship of items in this catalog are described accordinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved Resin Boat - Temple - Elephant Figures Lot$1
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Satsuma Ladies 13 1/2" Porcelain Temple Vase$1
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Islamic Scroll Letter Father And Daughter$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistorical Records Of The First Royal Regiment Of Foot$1
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersElizabeth Cope (b.1952) Bunches of Wildflowers Oil on board, 60.9 x 76.2cm (24 x 30'') Signed€1,400
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Josef Albers (Boceto) 30x 30 cm. Oil on White Cardboard. 1970's$400