Sold2018Hamilton Hamilton, (American, 1847-1928), CaliforniaHamilton Hamilton (American, 1847-1928) California Snow Covered Peak oil on canvas signed HH (lower right) 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Appears in overall good condition, some craquelure vSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Noble Gentleman - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas portrait painting of an American gentleman, possibly Alexander Hamilton. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [18" H x 14" W]. Relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Bessain'' oil on canvas (relined), ca. late 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right. 10 1/2 x 14'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) Provence- oil on canvas (relined), ca. 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton, ca. 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Landscape OilHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with river and figures. Signed to lower left and dated 196?. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Aguaro Dolomites, Italy'' oil on canvas (relined), signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower left, titled verso, framed. 15 x 18'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamilton (1877-1954) Landscape Oil PaintingRobert Hamilton (Irish American, 1877-1954). Original oil painting on canvas. A landscape scene with grazing sheep and beautiful white blossoming trees. Artist signature lower left. Housed in wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. OIL PORTRAIT OF A GIRL AS SUMMER, SIGNEDHamilton (American or British, 19th century), untitled, late 19th century oil on canvas allegorical painting of a young blonde girl depicted as summer with flowers in her hair and holding sheaves of wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Hamilton WolfHamilton Wolf (American, 1883-1967), Modern Portrait, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Albert Hamilton Jr, paintingWilliam Albert Hamilton Jr (American, 1901-1984), "Yosemite Valley," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (American, 20th century), California Sunset, 1971, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, dated verso, signed and dedicated photograph of artist with actor Don Knotts affiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Still Life Signed James A Hamilton IIIOriginal James A. Hamilton III, Oil on Canvas still Life Painting. Signed top right. James A. Hamilton III is an award-winning American artist whose works have been exhibited in the United States. DimSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century American school marine painting. Possibly New England coast scene with fisherman$150
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil Painting$200(4 bids)