Sold20221873 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BOOKLETBOOKLET ON ANIMAL HISTORY, P.T. BARNUM'S WORLD'S FAIR, 1873. ROUGH, MISSING BACK COVER AND PAGE, LOSS, CHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SONGSTERBARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, SONGSTER BOOKLET, C.1904. SEPARATED BINDING.See Sold Price
Sold20221881 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS HISTORY OF ANIMALSBOOKLET ON ANIMAL HISTORY, BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW, GREAT LONDON CIRCUS, SANGER'S ROYAL BRITISH MENAGERIE AND GRAND INTERNATIONAL ALLIED SHOW. LOOSE PAGES, WEAR, GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RINGLING AUTOGRAPHED CIRCUS BOOKLET1922 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW BEARING THE SIGNATURE OF CHARLES RINGLING AND OTHERS ON FRONT COVER. CENTRAL FOLD, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20221898 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERA DESCRIPTIVE BOOKLET COVERING THE VARIOUS ACTS INCLUDING A CENTER SPREAD PROMOTING A DIORAMA OF THE MIGHTY NAVAL WORKINGS OF THE SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR. LIGHT WEAR, AND CHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTION INCLUDING PATCHES, RETAIL BAGS, BEVERAGE BOOT, CLOWN WATCH, BOOKLETS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold20221873 PT Barnum Circus Autobiography Struggles & Triumph1873 PT Barnum Circus Autobiography Struggles & Triumphs Illustrated Jenny Lind Phineas Taylor Barnum is remembered primarily for the founding of the Barnum and Bailey Circus, but he was also a writerSee Sold Price
Sold20211873 PT Barnum Circus Autobiography Struggles & Triumph1873 PT Barnum Circus Autobiography Struggles & Triumphs Illustrated Jenny Lind Phineas Taylor Barnum is remembered primarily for the founding of the Barnum and Bailey Circus, but he was also a writerSee Sold Price
Sold20231873 PT Barnum Circus Autobiography Struggles & Triumphs Illustrated Jenny Lind1873 PT Barnum Circus Autobiography Struggles & Triumphs Illustrated Jenny Lind Phineas Taylor Barnum is remembered primarily for the founding of the Barnum and Bailey Circus, but he was also a writerSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati...Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. One sheet poster depicting a giant rhinoceros on the African savanna. 39 x 28 ½”. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greate...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greatest Trained Animals. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1920s. Two trainers and a large group of trained animals including lions,See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
1238 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
145 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show B$50
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$40
May 19Churchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80