Sold202118K Gold Cylindre Rubis Pocket WatchRare lady's watch, 18K gold, with enamel floral motif, marked "Cylindre 10 Rubis / Remontoir Au Pendant No 67487". Dia. approx. 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202318K GOLD POCKET WATCHAn 18kt yellow gold key-wind pocket watch with white enamelled face and Roman numerals, the back engraved with buildings surrounded by scrollwork, "Échappement à CYLINDRE QUATRE (four) RubisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vacheron 18K Gold & Enamel Decorated Pocket WatchVacheron 18k gold and enamel decorated pocket watch, case stamped 7296, engraved "Vacheron, Geneva, Aiguilles, Echappament a Cylindre en Pierre, Huit Trous Garnis en Joyaux"; with key. Not running.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C 18K Gold & Enameled "Longines" Pocket WatchAntique 19th C 18K Gold & Enameled "Longines" Pocket Watch. Fully Hallmarked & Also The Following Inscriptions; "Cylindre 8 Rubies, Fred Courovoisier No. 39434." Condition: Generally Good. Some LossesSee Sold Price
Sold202418k Gold Open Face Pocket WatchA mostly unmarked Swiss pocket watch from the late 19th century with movement description "Cylindre 10 Rubis" and case marked K18. The hands are hours and minutes with small diamond enhancements to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) GENEVE 18k POCKET WATCHESRemontoir Cylindre 10 Rubis Geneve watches in engraved 18k gold cases, one case no. 32367, the other no. 32372, the faces with Roman numerals; case dia. 1-3/8 in.; together weighing 45.1g Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201718K Yellow Gold Girod 4 Ruby Pocket Watch. The middle18K Yellow Gold Girod 4 Ruby Pocket Watch. The middle case etched No. 17525 Echappement Cylindre Quatre Rubis. Ht. 2 5/8”See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe 18k Gold Pocket Watch Geneva SwitzerlandPatek Philippe 18k Gold Open Face Men's Pocket Watch Geneva Switzerland The case measures 49 mm diameter, face is 42 mm in diameter. Movement stamped "Pat. Jan. 13, 1891, Patek Phillippe& co. No. 1326See Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 43mm 18k Gold Pocket Watch 1910s Vintage RA369Timeless luxury, solid 18k gold Audemars Piguet open face pocket watch, c.1910s, all original. Verified authentic by a master watchmaker. Gorgeous Audemars Piguet signed white enamel dial, Arabic numeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe (Swiss) 18K Gold Pocket Watch, Hunter Case #539682, Works 932815Patek Philippe (Swiss) 18K Gold Pocket Watch, Hunter Case #539682, Works 932815 | Enamel dial. Black Roman numerals. #115. Impressed 750 and 18K. #539682 Provenance: Property of a Novi, MI private colSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATEK PHILIPPE. A FINE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH. WITHPATEK PHILIPPE Orologio da tasca in oro giallo 18K Firmato Patek, Philippe & Cie sul quadrante Seriale n. 161952 Cassa n. 265706 Circa 1913 <See Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCHPatek Phillipe Geneva 18k gold open face pocket watch in original mahogany fitted case from Tilden Thurber of Providence RI. Lovely porcelain dial with red and black numerals, outer minute dial, and lSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Gold Pocket Watch with Stand18k gold pocket watch, engraved "C.H.A.", late 19th/early 20th century, with display stand, Hamilton Watch Co. jeweler's wipes. Crack in dome. Provenance: Wilmington, North Carolina collection. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Patek Philippe Gondolo 18k Gold Pocket WatchMetal : 18k Yellow Gold Designer : Patek Philippe Movement : Movement # 100258 Patented Jan 13 1891- working order Measurements : 50mm x 70mm including bail Reference/Model: : GondoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe & Cie 18k Gold Pocket Watch18k gold case - 43mm in diameter. Porcelain dial mrked Patek Philippe & Cie Geneva, Switzerland. Dial in excellent condition. Seconds small dial at 6 o'clock. Movement marked: 20 jewel, 8 adjuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Piguet, Origin of Audemars Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch & ChainFrom the Origin of Audemars Piguet Circa 1870. Extremely Rare Auguste Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch Circa (Approximately) 1870. This watch precedes, and is of the origin of Audemars Piguet & Cie,See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Patek Philippe 18K Gold Pocket WatchArt Deco Patek Philippe & Cie 18K yellow gold open-face pocket watch, champagne dial with baton numerals and with subsidiary dial, monogrammed, movement marked: "Patek & Philippe & Co. Geneve / No.890See Sold Price
Sold2018E Howard 18k gold pocket watchE. Howard & Co. Boston 18k gold pocket watch with box hinges. 16 (L) size, Series VII, 15 j, Nickel DMK, GJS, SW, PS, 18k gold B. W. C. Co. HC, SSD porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Serial #58540. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matile Ducommun 18k Gold Pocket Watch w 14k ChainMatile Ducommun 18k gold pocket watch in a hunters case with an enameled pattern boarder and a pattern hammered finish. Works are clean and in working condition. 18k Case is 1.65" diameter, made by LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Pocket WatchTiffany & Co. 18K Gold Pocket Watch 18K hunting case. Porcelain dial, signed 'Tiffany & Co.' With roman numerals and Arabic second-bit hand. Case no. 109'032. Weight: 136 grams. Case: 53 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. Caldwell & Co. 18k Gold Pocket Watch w/ FobJ.E. Caldwell & Co. (American (Philadelphia), founded 1839). An 18k yellow gold pocket watch, exterior of case with embossed scroll motif and monogramming. Face with Arabic numerals and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe Co. 18K Gold Pocket Watch.50mm case diameter. Clean dial. 69 dwt. Patek signed movement. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions: Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022UPDATED - FINE PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH.45 mm case, white porcelain dial with Arabic numerals and red second markers, fancy scrolled gold hands, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891, No. 134842 made for Tilden Thurber Providence, fancy bright blue enamel monSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Patek Philippe Guillaume Balance Extra 18k Gold Chronometer Pocket Watch Original Case Matching$700(5 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique Geneve 18K Gold Demi-Chronometre Pocket Watch by Henry Capt$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K Yellow Gold 1904 $20 Liberty Double Eagle Coin Pocket Watch$1,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPossibly Historic 5ctw Diamond 18k Gold Keywind Antique 1825 Pocket Watch$125(4 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryChronometre Bodovar Watch Co. 18K Yellow Gold Hand Winding Pocket Watch - 46mm$1,625